>To Here Knows When
>When You Sleep
>I Only Said
Best three song streaks
>The Dead Flag Blues
>East Hastings
>Providence
>Summertime Clothes
>Daily Routine
>Bluish
>Zoloft
>Transdermal Celebration
>Among His Tribe
>Watch That Man
>Aladdin Sane
>Drive In Saturday
>You Still Believe in Me
>That's Not Me
>Don't Talk
>Doin' the Cockroach
>Cowboy Dan
>Trailer Trash
Also
>Polar Opposites
>Bankrupt on Selling
>Styrofoam Boots
>Here Today
>I Know There's An Answer
>I Just Wasn't Made For These Times
>Unrecorded
>Run Into Flowers
>In Church
Bonus points if you know the album
>Up My Sleeves
>Billy Not Really
>Black Quarterback
Good choice
Not What I Needed
Drunk Drivers/Killer Whales
1937 State Park
m83 dead citites
this isnt even obscure at all
>not When You Sleep, I Only Said, Come In Alone
> Decks Dark
> Desert Island Disk
> Ful Stop
>For Reverend Green
>Fireworks
>#1
>Big Fig Wasp
>Gamma Knife
>People - Vultures
Flawless
3 songs is for pussies. Try 4 SONGS
>I Want Wind To Blow
>The Glow Pt. 2
>The Moon
>Headless Horseman
>> Desert Island Disk
Really?
> A Wolf at the Door
> There, There
> Where I End and You Begin
>Months
>Dan's Silverleaf
>Hunger Song
Lmao you're right.
+2 bonus points
...
Fuck, I meant off course
hehehehehe
>Where There's Woman
>Grown So Ugly
>Autumn's Child
yeh
heavy metal drummer
im the man who loves you
pot kettle black
>i'll be your mirror
>the black angels death song
>european son
>not In the Flowers - My Girls - Also Frightened
REEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE
Not even debatable
>... Into the Ice Grave
>Internal Bleeding
>Fractured Existence
>danny says
>chinese rocks
>the return of jackie and judy
>exit music
>let down
>karma police
>bodysnatchers
>nude
>weird fishes
>Myrrhman
>Ascension Day
>After The Flood
was about to post this tbdesu
>not having new grass
it'll be ok
boiler
hold on
Not a huge fan of Taphead so it wouldn't work. New grass is fantastic though
Doesn't get better than:
Dogs
Pigs
Sheep
>Making Flippy Floppy
>Girlfriend is Better
>Slippery People
This is a given
>Not Come In Alone, Sometimes, Blown A Wish
A Sentence of Sorts in Kongsvinger
The Past is a Grotesque Animal
Bunny Ain't No Kind of Rider
>Optimistic
>In Limbo
>Idioteque
Dead!
This is how I disappear
The Sharpest lives
i hate the past is a blah blah blah
Shuggie falls for fabrege is the tops
>Nervous, sad, poor
>Bleak, uncertain, beautiful
...
>Soma
>Geek USA
>Mayonaise
>3030
>Things You Can Do
>Positive Contact
Not counting The Fantabulous Rap Extravaganza
>Good Things
>Burn After Writing
>The Obituaries
>The World at Large
>Float On
>Ocean Breathes Salty
>Airbag
>Paranoid Android
>Subterranean Homesick Alien
Possibly my all-time favorite opening trio
also
>After Hours
>She's the One
>Desiree
>Ziltoidia Attaxx!!!
>Solar Winds
>Hyperdrive
I didn't think anyone else on Sup Forums liked this album, holy shit. Great choice. I also love
>On the Impossible Past
>Nice Things
>Casey
the transition from OTIP into Nice Things fucking blew my mind the first time, and Casey is my favorite song on the album
>Black Skinhead
>I Am A God
>New Slaves
>Five Years
>Soul Love
>Moonage Daydream
cry, complain, let loose
Opening trio goes to Ladies & Gentlemen -> Come Together -> I Think Im In Love
>Five Man Army
>Unfinished Symphony
>Daydreaming
10/10
>Waves
>Real Friends
>FML
>remain in light still not posted
> Anecdotes
> Sapokanikan
> Leaving the city
>the purple bottle
>bees
>banshee beat
Best 3 song streak in AnCo's catalog mostly due to the best duo being present
>Deep, Deep
>I Don't Love
>Earthmover
>Sawdust and Diamonds
>Only Skin
>Cosmia
My mufucking niggas
>Peaches En Regalia
>Willie the Pimp
>Son of Mr. Green Genes
>Burning Down the House
>Making Flippy Floppy
>Girlfriend is Better
Slippery People is really good live but I find its flat on the record
>You and Whose Army
>I Might be Wrong
>Knives Out
>Heartbeats
>Girls' Night Out
>Pass This On
>King Kunta
>These Walls
>Wesley's Theory
>u
>'Til I die
>Long Promised Road
>Feel Flows
>3 song streak
3 is a number for pussies, how bout you try 6 songs?
1.Airbag
2.Paranoid Android
3.Homesick Subterranean Homesick Alien
4.Exit Music(For a film)
5.Let Down
6.Karma Police
1. "Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band"
2. "With a Little Help from My Friends"
3. "Lucy in the Sky with Diamonds"
4. "Getting Better"
5. "Fixing a Hole"
Drop Bunny and add Gronlandic Edit and you got yourself a deal.
>Complexion
>How much a dollar costs
>You ain't gotta lie
>Building Steam with a Grain of Salt
>The Number Song
>Changeling
>Persistent Vision
>Nudes
>End on End
I'm more keen on
>nude
>weird fishes
>all i need
Those are 3 great tracks with emotion right in a row, but I still respect your opinion desu senpai
>The Kids
>The Bed
>Sad Sang
>Zodiac Shit
>Computer Face/Pure Being
>...and the world laughs with you
absolutely
Paranoid Android, Subterannean Homesick Alien, Exit Music
Reckoner, House of Cards, Jigsaw Falling into Place
Tossup with the first 3 tracks
Midnight(..), Napalm Brain/(...), WDYSLL
Pleb/autist pick, but I still have to post it
>Breaking Out
>Keep Quiet
>Light Up the Night
>Midnight Vignette
>Skeleton Man
>Stoned Again
this album worth listening to? i liked the mollusk but havent heard anything else by them.
>protomen
my nigga
Why does Sup Forums hate it?
>Wind and Snow
>Tidal Wave
>We've All Gone To Sleep
Everything by Ween is great and worth checking out but Quebec is their masterpiece.
>Radio Free Europe
>Pilgrimage
>Laughing
>Soma
>Geek USA
>Mayonaise
Guys c'mon this has to be the best one
>The State vs Thomas Light
>Give Us The Rope
>How The World Fell Under Darkness
fixed
vidya inspired and rock opera
eh
yes
Storm, static, sleep
lol.
yes
YES
ofc
these
>Because I'm Me
>Frankie Sinatra
>Subways
>Race For The Prize
>A Spoonful Weighs A Ton
>The Spark That Bled
>Get Got
>The Fever
>Lost Boys
>Two Words
>Through The Wire
>Family Business
>Last Call
>no plastic factory
Oooh good one
>Not Wolves, 30 Hours, No More Parties in LA
Yoshimi pt. 1
Yoshimi pt. 2
In the Morning of the Magicians
> People
> Blue Arrangements
> We Are Real
> Send in the Clouds
a
b
z
> The Rainbow
> Eden
> Desire
Greatest three song streak of all time.