>Best
>Runner-up
>Worst
>Overrated
>Underrated
Best: Blood on the Leaves
Runner-up: New Slaves
Worst: Send It Up
Overrated: I Am a God
Underrated: Guilt Trip
>Best
>Runner-up
>Worst
>Overrated
>Underrated
Best: Blood on the Leaves
Runner-up: New Slaves
Worst: Send It Up
Overrated: I Am a God
Underrated: Guilt Trip
Other urls found in this thread:
Best: Black Skinhead
Worst: Bound 2
Overrated: Bound 2
Underrated: Send It Up
>Best
I Am a God
>Runner-up
Hold My Liquor
>Worst
Blood on the Leaves
>Overrated
Bound 2
>Underrated
On Sight
*Runner-up: New Slaves
>Best
DUCKWORTH.
>Runner-up
DNA.
>Worst
LOVE.
>Overrated
LOYALTY.
>Underrated
LUST.
these are under my favorites off the album
>guilt trip
>hold my liquor
>bound 2
i'm telling you all this album came from the future
>Best
Positive Contact
>Runner-Up
3030
>Worst
Turbulence [Remix]
>Overrated
Mastermind
>Underrated
Upgrade (A Brymar College Course)
>Best
Bound 2
>Runner-Up
New Slaves
>Worst
Send It Up
>Overrated
Blood On the Leaves
>Underrated
I Am A God
Who the fuck even rates loyalty?
>Best
Got 2 Let U
>Runner-up
Heartbeats
>Worst
Girls Night Out
>Overrated
Also Heartbeats (still gr8 tho)
>Underrated
You Make Me Like Charity
>Best
Blue Ridge Mountains
>Runner-up
Your Protector
>Bonus Runner-up
Oliver James
>Worst
White Winter Hymnal
>Overrated
White Winter Hymnal
>Underrated
Ragged Wood
>Best
Teeth Like God's Shoeshine
>Runner Up
Trailer Trash
>Worst
Shit Luck
>Overrated
Not sure what to pick so ill just go w/ Doin the Cockroach even though I love it
>Underrated
Jesus Was an Only Child
bump
i'd say cowboy dan is overrated
God dammit, this album is so fucking good!
>best: blood on the leaves
my nigga
>Best
BBF3
>Runner-up
Moya
>Worst
Moya
>Overrated
BBF3
>Underrated
Moya
>Best
Bound 2
>Runner-up
Black Skinhead
>Worst
I Am a God
>Overrated
New Slaves
>Underrated
Send It Up
>Best
ELEMENT.
>Runner-up
XXX.
>Worst
GOD.
>Overrated
DNA.
>Underrated
LOYALTY.
>Best
New Slaves
>Runner-up
Bound 2
>Worst
Guilt Trip
>Overrated
Black Skinhead
>Underrated
I'm In It
>Best
Halftime
>Runner Up
Life's a Bitch
>Worst
Memory Lane
>Overrated
NY State of Mind
>Underrated
Represent
>Best
PRIDE.
>Runner-Up
FEAR.
>Worst
GOD.
>Overrated
HUMBLE.
>Underrated
XXX
>Best
FML
>Runner-Up
No More Parties in LA
>Worst
Highlights or Lowlights
>Overrated
Famous
>Underrated
Freestyle 4
>Best
Hold My Liquor
>Runner-Up
I Am A God
>Worst
I'm In It
>Overrated
Blood on the Leaves
>Underrated
Guilt Trip
>Best
Everyday struggle
>Runner-up
Machine Gun Funk
>Worst
I like all the songs, but probably Me and my Bitch
>Overrated
Juicy
>Underrated
Warning
youtube.com
I DON'T WANNA LIVE NO MO'
SOMETIMES I HEAR DEATH KNOCKIN' AT MY FRONT DOOR
I'M LIVIN' EVERYDAY LIKE A HUSTLE
ANOTHER DRUG TO JUGGLE
ANOTHER DAY ANOTHER STRUGGLE
I definitely agree with your choice for best.
>Best
Holy Wars... The Punishment Due
>Runner Up
Tornado Of Souls
>Worst
Dawn Patrol
>Overrated
Hangar 18
>Underrated
Five Magics
AND WHAT THEY DON'T KNOW WILL SHOW ON THE AUTOPSY
>Best
Dogs
>Runner-up
Pray For Newtown
>Worst
I Love My Dad
>Overrated
Jim Wise (obligatory)
>Underrated
Truck Driver
>Best
Cruel World
>Runner-up
Shades of Cool
>Worst
Money Power Glory
>Overrated
Brooklyn Baby
>Underrated
Florida Kilos
>Best
These Days Are Numbered
>Runner-up
Another Story
>Worst
Summer Time
>Overrated
Shake
>Underrated
Gone
>Best
I Want It I Need It (Death Heated)
>Runner-up
Lord of the Game
>Worst
Thru The Walls
>Overrated
Tak-yon
>Underrated
Klink
Fight me.
>Best
Street Lights
>Runner up
Welcome to Heartbreak
>Worst
See you in my Nightmares
>Overrated
Heartless
>Underrated
Pinocchio Story
>Best
New Slaves
>Runner up
Black Skinhead
>Worst
Send it up
>Overrated
Bound 2
>Underrated
Guilt Trip
>Best
Pride
>Runner up
Fear
>Worst
Loyalty
>Overrated
DNA
>Underrated
Feel
>Best
Saint Pablo
>Runner up
Ultralight Beam
>Worst
Highlights
>Overrated
Father stretch my hands
>Underrated
30 Hours
>pic related
Best: Ain't It Funny
Runner-up: Golddust
Worst: Get Hi
Overrated: Pneumonia. I like it but it doesn't seem to go anywhere but I've never seen anyone else say that
Underrated: Golddust. This track gets far too much hate. I don't get it. It's just as good as Ain't It Funny imo
Best: I'm In It
Runner-up: New Slaves
Worst: Bound 2
Overrated: Bound 2
Underrated: Send It Up
Best: LUST.
Runner-up: DNA.
Worst: YAH.
Overrated: N/A
Underrated: LOVE. by far. Everyone seems to hate this for some reason but I love the production and Zacari's singing.
Best: Real Friends (Incredible song, I wish more the rest of the album was this great)
Runner-up: Ultralight Beam
Worst: I Love Kanye
Overrated: Saint Pablo
Underrated: Fade
Best: Culture Shock
Runner-up: Known For It
Worst: Blood Creepin
Overrated: I Want It I Need It
Underrated: Klink
>Best
What Do You Want Me To Say?
>Runner-up
The City
>Worst
The Jitters
>Overrated
A Life of Possibilities (still love it though)
>Underrated
Gyroscope
>Best
Black Skinhead
>Runner-up
New Slaves
>Worst
Send It Up
>Overrated
Bound 2
>Underrated
On Sight
>Best
DUCKWORTH.
>Runner-up
FEAR.
>Worst
LOVE.
>Overrated
HUMBLE.
>Underrated
LUST.
>Best
Teeth Like God's Shoeshine
>Runner-up
Doin' The Cockroach
>Worst
Jesus Christ Was An Only Child
>Overrated
Cowboy Dan
>Underrated
Bankrupt On Selling
>Best
FML
>Runner-up
Real Friends
>Worst
Low Lights
>Overrated
Famous
>Underrated
30 Hours
Damn dood, good call on e&i
Thanks user. Post yours.
>Best
Blood On The Leaves
>Runner-up
New Slaves
>Worst
Send It Up
>Overrated
Bound 2
>Underrated
I Am A God
>Best
FEAR.
>Runner-up
DNA.
>Worst
GOD.
>Overrated
HUMBLE.
>Underrated
ELEMENT.
>Best
Life's a Bitch
>Runner Up
The World Is Yours
>Worst
n/a
>Overrated
NY State of Mind
>Underrated
Memory Lane
>Best
No More Parties in LA
>Runner-Up
Ultrlight Beam
>Worst
Waves or Wolves
>Overrated
Father Stretch My Hands
>Underrated
Facts
>Best
Amazing
>Runner Up
RoboCop
>Worst
See You In My Nightmares
>Overrated
Heartless
>Underrated
Coldest Winter
>Best
Would?
>Runner Up
Them Bones
>Worst
Dirt
>Overrated
Rooster
>Underrated
Sickman
>Best
It Ain't Hard To Tell
>Runner Up
Represent
>Worst
They're all great, but One Time For Your Mind is the weakest.
>Overrated
Life's a Bitch
>Underrated
One Love
>worst
send it up
Yeah fuckin right
>Best
Pink Matter
>Runner Up
Thinkin Bout You
>Worst
Lost
>Overrated
Pyramids
>Underrated
Forrest Gump
>Best
New Slaves
>Runner Up
Bound 2
>Worst
I'm In It
>Overrated
I Am a God
>Underrated
Send It Up
>Best
DNA.
>Runner Up
XXX.
>Worst
GOD.
>Overrated
HUMBLE.
>Underrated
PRIDE.
>Best
It Ain't Hard To Tell
>Runner Up
The World Is Yours
>Worst
One Time 4 Your Mind
>Overrated
NY State of Mind
>Underrated
Memory Lane
>Best
Real Friends
>Runner Up
Ultralight Beam
>Worst
Low Lights
>Overrated
Fade
>Underrated
Freestyle 4
>Best
Everyday Struggle
>Runner Up
Gimmie the Loot
>Worst
Me and My Bitch
>Overrated
Big Poppa
>Underrated
Warning
>Best
Street Lights
>Runner Up
Love Lockdown
>Worst
See You In My Nightmares
>Overrated
Heartless
>Underrated
Paranoid
>Best
Ain't It Funny
>Runner Up
Pnuemonia
>Worst
From the Ground
>Overrated
When It Rain
>Underrated
White Lines
Best: New Slaves
Runner-up: I'm In It
Worst: I Am A God
Overrated: Bound 2
Underrated: I'm In It
Best: Life's A Bitch
Runner Up: Halftime
Worst: NY State of Mind
Overrated: Represent
Underrated: Memory Lane
Best: Saint Pablo
Runner-up: FML
Worst: Lowlights
Overrated: Ultralight Beam
Underrated: Waves
Best: Welcome to Heartbreak
Runner Up: Love Lockdown
Worst: See You In My Nightmares
Overrated: Heartless
Underrated: Amazing
Exactly the same as yours actually.
kek
>Best
Only in Dreams
>Worst
Surfwax America
>Overrated
Say it ain't so
>Underrated
The World has turned and left me here
My man
>Best
Rhinestone Cowboy
>Runner Up
Fancy Clown
>Worst
Hardcore Hustle
>Overrated
Accordion
>Underrated
Great Day
>Best
Radiation
>Runner-up
Breezem Out
>Worst
Hoeish Ass Bitch
>Overrated
Throw Dem Guns
>Underrated
The entire fucking album
>Best
Butter
>Runner-up
The Infamous Date Rape
>Worst
Skypager (Fine track, just aged poorly)
>Overrated
Jazz (We've Got)
>Underrated
Butter
>Best
New Slaves
>Runner-up
On Sight
>Worst
Bound 2
>Overrated
Bound 2
>Underrated
On Sight
On Sight and New Slaves are the only tracks on Yeezus I like, and I only like On Sight for its godly beat.
>Best
XXX.
>Runner-up
DUCKWORTH.
>Worst
LOVE.
>Overrated
HUMBLE.
>Underrated
PRIDE.
>Best
Life's a Bitch
>Runner-up
The World is Yours
>Worst
Memory Lane
>Overrated
NY State of Mind
>Underrated
One Love
>Best
Real Friends
>Runner-up
Ultralight Beam
>Worst
Fade
>Overrated
30 Hours
>Underrated
Freestyle 4
>Best
Beware
>Runner-up
Culture Shock
>Worst
I Want It I Need It (Death Heated)
>Overrated
Gullotine
>Underrated
Blood Creepin'
>Best
White Lines
>Runner-up
Lost
>Worst
Today
>Overrated
Really Doe
>Underrated
Tell me What I Don't Know
(I would put Golddust but you've already done that)
>Best
Crack Rock
>Runner-up
Pyramids
>Worst
Pilot Jones
>Overrated
Pyramids
>Underrated
Lost
>Best
Accordion
>Runner-up
Raid
>Worst
All Caps (It's a great track, just not well placed)
>Overrated
All Caps
>Underrated
Hardcore Hustle
>Best
Black Skinhead
>Runner-up
On Sight
>Worst
Guilt Trip or I'm In It
>Overrated
Blood on the Leaves
>Underrated
On Sight
>Best
Alvin Row
>Runner Up
April and the Phantom
>Worst
Bat You'll Fly (still love it)
>Overrated
Chocolate Girl
>Underrated
Untitled
>Best
Teeth Like God's Shoeshine
>Runner Up
Cowboy Dan
>Worst
Long Distance Drunk
>Overrated
Trailer Trash
>Underrated
Lounge (Closing Time)
>Best
Sloop John B.
>Runner Up
God Only Knows
>Worst
I'm Waiting for the Day (still great)
>Overrated
Caroline, No
>Underrated
Pet Sounds
>best
LUST
>runner up
ELEMENT
>worst
XXX
>overrated
DNA
>underrated
LOYALTY
How is Loyalty overrated? No one thinks its good
>best
One time 4 your mind
>runner up
Memory lane
>worst
The world is yours
>overrated
Life's a bitch
>underrated
It ain't hard to tell
Swap 3030 and Positive Contact and you've got it.
>Best
Girl O'clock
>runner up
A life of possibilities
>worst
The jitters
>overrated
Memory machine
>underrated
What do you want me to say?
>Best:
Ribs
>Runner up:
400 lux
>Worst
Royals
>Overrated
Royals
>Underrated
A Word Alone
>Best
Back and Forth
>Runner-up
The City
>Worst
I Love A Magician
>Underrated
Back and Forth
You guys are out of your mind, On Sight is fucking atrocious
Thanks for that wonderful input, friend :^)
your contribution to the discussion is truly enlightening.
>Best
Don't Let me Down
>Runner-Up
My Hands
>Worst
Naked
>Overrated
I Got You
>Underrated
Outta My Head
...
>Best
That's Not Me
>Runner Up
Pet Sounds
>Worst
I'm Waiting for the Day
>Overrated
God Only Knows
>Underrated
Let's Go Away for Awhile
Best: Impossible Soul
Runner Up: Age of Adz
Worst: Bad Communication
Overrated: Vesuvius
Underrated: All For Myself
>Best
Bluish
>Runner-up
Daily Routine
>Worst
Lion In A Coma
>Overrated
My Girls
>Underrated
Brother Sport
>Best
Serious Shit
>Runner-up
Breezem Out
>Worst
12th Movement
>Overrated
Lean Got Me Fucked Up
>Underrated
Send Em 2 Tha Essence
>Best
All of the Lights
>Runner-up
POWER
>Worst
Blame Game
>Overrated
Lost in the World
>Underrated
Devil In A New Dress
>Best:
Royals
>Runner up:
Buzzcut Season
>Worst
Still Sane
>Overrated
Royals
>Underrated
Team
>Overrated
400 Lux*
>Best
Star Roving
>Runner-up
No Longer Making Time
>Worst
I don't know maybe Go Get It if i had to choose
>Overrated
Sugar For The Pill
>Underrated
Star Roving is such an underrated and definetely is one of my fav Slowdive song ever
>Best
Trailer Trash
>Runner Up
Teeth Like God's Shoeshine
>Worst
Lounge
>Overrated
Cowboy Dan
>Underrated
Polar Opposites
>Best
Gimmie the loot
>Runner-up
Warning
>Worst
Interlude cause it can be awkward when it comes on in social situations
>Overrated
Big Poppa
>Underrated
Me & my bitch
>Best
Cherry-Coloured Funk
>Runner Up
Fotzepolitic
>Worst
Road, River And Rail (had a hard time picking)
>Overrated
Heaven Or Las Vegas (Still a great track)
>Underrated
Wolf In The Breast
>Best
Culture Shock
>Runner Up
Takyon (Death Yon)
>Worst
Spread Eagle Cross The Block
>Overrated
Guillotine
>Underrated
I Want It I Need It (Death Heated)
>Best
Rain When I Die
>Runner Up
Would?
>Worst
Sickman
>Underrated
Angry Chair
>Overrated
Rooster
>Best
Only In Dreams
>Runner Up
The World Has Turned And Left Me Here
>Worst
Holiday
>Overrated
Buddy Holly
>Underrated
In The Garage
>Best
Teeth Like God's Shoeshine
>Runner Up
Trailer Trash
>Worst
Shit Luck
>Overrated
fuck, uhhh Doin' the Cockroach???
>Underrated
Bankrupt on Selling
>Best
Airbag
>Runner-up
Subterranian homesick alien
>Worst
Lucky
>Over-rated
Karma police
>Under rated
The tourist
>Best
Blood creepin'
>Runner up
Takyon
>Worst
Known for it
>Over-rated
Guillotine
>Under rated
I want it I need it