Why is Infinite Ryvius included? It was good, but I don’t think patrician tier
Why is Infinite Ryvius included? It was good, but I don’t think patrician tier
it's not updated because these lists fell out of fashion years ago
i think they were kind of replaced by 3x threads, same shit with more interactivity
*3x3
Why Infinite Ryvius? It's a good show, and certainly much better than many of the other shows that are included. I don't understand what they used to make the list, but I can't see why Infinite Ryvius is wrong.
a lot of the stuff on that kinda sucks
infinite ryvius is pretty good tho
Replace it with an actually good show
Because it's a chart of what fags on Sup Forums think makes them connoisseurs, not what's actually good
nice list, but you fucked it ups with some shitty shows
take out tatami galaxy and replace it with erased
take out lain and replace it with GiTS
Take out haibane and replace it with usagi drop.
More like /m/-core
Macross was the pulpy flavor of the month show of its day.
Because you're taking bait from a namefag containment general as the truth
can we get some kind of objective p/a/trician anime chart ?
>patrician
I hate that meme word.
Where is RahXephon?
Jesus, are you ok buddy?
All I see is bait
That chart looks pretty good, but I would have definitely included SAC somewhere in there.
...
Plenty of stuff on there is downright mediocre, it's clearly just one illiterate guy's weird taste that he's pushing ont others.
ABSOLUTE KINOGRAPHY
1. Человек с киноаппаратом (1929, Dziga Vertov)
2. Суд народов or Sud narodov (1947, Yelizaveta Svilova)
3. Новости дня (1954, Dziga Vertov)
CINEMA
1. L’année dernière à Marienbad (1961, Resnais)
2. Voskhozhdenie (1977, Larisa Shepitko)
3. The Birth of a Nation (1915, D. W. Griffith)
FILM
1. 黒い河 (1957, Masaki Kobayashi)
2. Höstsonaten (1978, Ingmar Bergman)
3. Dog Star Man: Part I (1962, Stan Brakhage)
MOVIES
1. Le voyage dans la lune (1902, Georges Méliès)
2. Le Dernier Samaritain (1991, Scott)
3. Offret (1986, Andrei Tarkovsky)
FLICKS
1. Een hagedis teveel (1960, Verhoeven)
2. 七人の侍 (1954, Akira Kurosawa)
3. Mauvais Garçons (1995, Bay)
JOINTS
1. Mo’ Better Blues (1990, Lee)
2. Joe’s Bed-Stuy Barbershop: We Cut Heads (1983, Lee)
3. Do The Right Thing (1989, Lee)
>Includes Russian movies, but not Иди́ и смотри́
>Includes a fucking KKK propaganda movie
>Puts the Seven Samurai at "Flicks"
Yeah, no.
>Take out haibane and replace it with usagi drop.
Let's replace tonal and environmental storytelling at its finest with a conflictless and watered-down take on parenting with literally the most perfect kid imaginable who happens to be more mature than the adult.