>Slanted & Enchanted - 10/10
>Crooked Rain, Crooked Rain - 10/10
>Wowee Zowee - 9/10
>Brighten the Corners - 8,5/10
>Terror Twilight - 8/10
Great discographies theead
...
>GYBE:
F#A# :10/10
Moya: 9/10
LYSF: 8/10
Yanqui UXO: 8.5/10
Allelujah: 8/10
Aunder: 7/10
i'm too lazy to rank their albums but the worst one is 8/10
its more like
>Slanted & Enchanted: 7/10
>Crooked Rain, Crooked Rain: 6/10
>Wowee Zowee: 8/10
>Brighten the Corners: 5/10
>Terror Twilight: Haven't listened :3c
what's the worst in your opinion? fake train?
This is a bomb ass picture of Unwound. Really captures their energy
S&E 11/10
CRCR 9/10
WZ 10/10
BtC & TT 6/10
Challenge for a Civilized Society
>Wowee and Yanqui aren't 10s
my least favorite album of unwound is new plastic ideas and man, i give it like a 7/10 and that's a fucking lot
>my rating of unwound
>fake train: 8/10
>new plastic ideas : 7/10
>the future of what: 8/10
>unwound : haven't listened
>repetition : 9/10
>Challenge for a Civilized Society : 8/10
>leaves turn inside you : 10/10
Fake Train is one of their best.
i love Wowee but it lacks the energy of their previous albums
The Velvet undergound
>TVU&N
10/10
>W/L W/H
9/10
>The Velvet Undergound
9/10
>Loaded
8/10
>TVU&N 10
>WL/WH 9
Ok you rate them
The smiths 10/10
Meat is murder 9.5/10
The queen is dead 10/10
Strangeways 9/10
>Bleach - 8/10
>Nevermind - 8/10
>In Utero - 10/10
UP 9/10
Closer 10/10
and that's their entire discography
Hey no disrespect to the smiths, but I could never get into them.
What makes it click for you?
Please Please Me - 5/10
With The Beatles - 5/10
A Hard Days Night - 7/10
Beatles For Sale - 4/10
Help! - 9/10
Rubber Soul - 9/10
Revolver - 9/10
Sgt. Peppers - 8/10
Magical Mystery Tour - 10/10
the white album - 9/10
Abbey Road - 9/10
Let It Be - 8/10
Dummy: 10/10
Portishead: 10/10
Roseland NYC Live: 11/10
Third: 11/10
Modest Mouse:
>Long Drive: 9/10
>Lonsome Crowded: 9.5/10
>Moon & Antarctica: 8.5/10
>Good News: 8.5/10
>We Were Dead: 5/10 oops
>Strangers to Ourselves: 4/10 oops
bonus:
>Interstate 8: 8/10
>Building Something Out Of Nothing: 9/10
no, this is the right rank:
Please Please Me (1963), 3/10
With The Beatles (1963), 3/10
Meet The Beatles (1964), 4/10
Hard Days' Night (1964), 5/10
For Sale (1964), 3/10
Help (1965), 3/10
Rubber Soul (1965), 5/10
Revolver (1966), 5/10
Sgt Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band (1967), 7/10
Magical Mystery Tour (1967), 6/10
The Beatles (1968), 6/10
Yellow Submarine (1969), 5/10
Abbey Road (1969), 7/10
Let It Be (1970), 4/10
you actually think LCW is the peak of their songwriting? shit fucking taste
get out of here scaruffi
>Manics
>Generation Terrorists: 9/10
>Gold Against the Soul: 8/10
>The Holy Bible: 11/10
>Everything Must Go: 10/10
>This Is My Truth: 8/10
>Lifeblood: 8.4/10
>Know Your Enemy: 7.6/10
>Send Away the Tigers: 8/10
>Journal For Plague Lovers: 10/10
>Postcards: 6/10
>Rewind the Film: 7/10
>Futurology: 8/10
Considering the size of their discography I'd say it's pretty great.