>Filth: 8/10 >Cop: 7/10 >Greed: 7/10 >Holy Money: 7/10 >Children of God: 8/10 >Burning World: 5.5/10 >White Light From the Mouth of Infinity: 8/10 >Love of Life: 6/10 >The Great Annihilator: 6/10 >Soundtracks For the Blind: 9/10 >My Father Will Guide Me Up a Rope to the Sky: 4.5/10 >The Seer: 6.5/10 >To Be Kind: 6/10 >The Glowing Man so far, i'm feeling a 6 at worst and a 7 at best. I'm in 2 listens so far.
Oliver Sanders
The Glowing Man
Joshua Bell
pablo honey - 4/10 the bends - 9/10 ok computer - 10/10 kid a - 9/10 amnesiac - 9/10 hail to the thief - 7/10 in rainbows - 8/10 the king of limbs - 6/10 a moon shaped pool - 8/10
fake train: 8.5/10 new plastic ideas: 9/10 the future of what: 8/10 unwound: 7/10 repetition: 10/10 challenge for a civilized society: 7.5/10 leaves turn inside you: 10/10
Benjamin Perez
get the fuck out pitchfork, I have multiple 7's and a few 8's and one 9. Clearly I like this band you shitforker
Ryan Richardson
>piper at the gates of dawn: 5/10 >saucerful of secrets: 6/10 >more: 4/10 >ummagumma: 2/10 >atom heart mother: 6/10 >meddle: 7/10 >dark side of the moon: 10/10 >wish you were here: 9/10 >the wall: 9/10 >animals: 10/10 >the final cut: 2/10 >momentary lapse of reason: 2/10 >division bell: 6/10 >endless river: 5/10
Lucas Cooper
A Sun Came - 6/10 Enjoy Your Rabbit - 7.5/10 Michigan - 8.5/10 Seven Swans - 8/10 Illinois/The Avalanche - 10/10 All Delighted People - 8/10 The Age of Adz - 10/10 Carrie and Lowell - 9.5/10
Zachary Wright
Red House Painters >Down Colorful Hill 10/10 >Rollercoaster 9/10 >Bridge 7/10 >Ocean Beach 7/10 >Songs for a Blue Guitar 7/10 >Old Ramon 7/10
i might switch RHP I and Down Colorful Hill personally and probably make RHP II an 8
Owen Clark
pretty gut taste. i'm not a huge fan outside of Imaginary Sonicscape. Mostly because I haven't listened to anything else by Sigh.
Xavier Barnes
Pablo honey 5/10 The bends 8/10 Ok computer 10/10 Kid a 10/10 Amnesiac 9/10 Hail to the thief 8/10 In rainbows 10/10 The king of limbs 7/10 A moon shaped pool 10/10
William Howard
>Death Grips Exmilitary - 9/10 The Money Store - 6/10 No Love Deep Web - 6/10 Government Plates - 7.5/10 Niggas on the Moon - 10/10 Jenny Death - 6.5/10 Bottomless Pit - 8/10
Kevin Turner
You two should leave this board and never come back
>Knife Play 8.5/10 >A Promise 9.5/10 >Fabulous Muscles 9.5/10 >Le Foret 7.5/10 >The Air Force 8/10 >Women As Lovers 6.5/10 >Dear God, I Hate Myself 6/10 >Always 5/10 >Nina 7/10 >Angel Guts: Red Classroom 7/10 >Plays the Music of Twin Peaks >8.5/10
Wyatt Collins
>Ben Folds Five Ben Folds Five - 8/10 Whatever and Ever Amen - 7/10 Reinhold Messner - 9/10 The Sound of the Life of the Mind - 6/10
Aiden Wilson
Judas Priest >Rocka Rolla: 5.5/10 >Sad Wings of Destiny: 8/10 >Sin After Sin: 6.5/10 >Stained Class: 8/10 >Hell Bent for Leather: 8.5/10 >Unleashed in the East: 9/10 >British Steel: 9/10 >Point of Entry: 6.5/10 >Screaming for Vengeance: 9/10 >Defenders of the Faith: 9/10 >Turbo: 7/10 >Ram It Down: 6/10 >Painkiller: 9/10 >Jugulator: 7/10 >Demolition: 6/10 >Angel of Retribution: 7.5/10 >Nostradamus: 7/10 >Redeemer of Souls: 7/10
Adam Green
>Blood on Ice >Under the Sign of the Black Mark >Bathory >Blood Fire Death >The Return >Nordland I&II >Hammerheart >Twilight of the Gods >Octagon >Requiem >Destroyer of Worlds
Scores are gay
Benjamin Stewart
British steel a 9 whereas sin after sin and stained class both got 6.5
Fuckin pleb
Andrew Jones
The Bird Who Eats the Rabbits Flower - 7.5/10 Cherry Peel - 7.5/10 The Bedside Drama - 8.5/10 The Gay Parade - 8/10 Coquelicot - 7/10 Aldhils Arboretum - 5/10 Satanic Panic - 8.5/10 Sunlandic Twins - 5.5/10 Hissing Fauna - 6.5/10 Skeletal Lamping - 9/10 False Priest - 6/10 Paralytic Stalks - 7.5/10 Lousy - 8/10 (dont get why everyone hates this) Aureate Gloom - 6.5/10
Nathan Sanders
EP C / B EP - 8/10 Mirrored - 8.5/10 Gloss Drop - 9/10 Dross Glop - 5.5/10 La Di Da Di - 7/10
Daniel Price
Exmilitary - 9/10 The Money Store - 10/10 No Love Deep Web - 7/10 Government Plates - 8/10 Niggas on the Moon - 9.5/10 Jenny Death - 7.5/10 Bottomless Pit - 9/10
Justin Rivera
>Slow, Deep and Hard: 9/10 GOAT metal album >Bloody Kisses: 8/10 >October Rust: 8/10 >World Coming Down: 7.5/10 >Life Is Killing Me: 7/10 >Dead Again: 7/10
Aaron Reed
S/T - 7/10 Exmilitary - 9/10 The Money Store - 8/10 No Love Deep Web - 8.5/10 Government Plates - 5/10 Niggas on the Moon - 7.5/10 Fashion Week - 6.5/10 Jenny Death - 8.5/10 Interview - 6/10 Bottomless Pit - 6/10
Logan Bell
I didn't give Stained Class a 6.5 though.
Carson Carter
joy division >unknown pleasures: 9/10 >closer: 9.5/10
Parker Harris
>radiohead
pablo honey 6/10 the bends 7/10 ok computer 8.5/10 kid a 8.5/10 amnesiac 8/10 hail to the thief 8/10 in rainbows 9/10 king of limbs 9/10 A Moon Shaped Pool 9.5/10
>Everything Goes Numb - 10/10 >Keasbey Nights - 5/10 (Catch 22 version is much better) >Somewhere in the Between - 7.5/10 >99 songs - 4/10 >The Hands that Thieve - 9/10
Chase Bell
For Arctic Monkeys: Whatever People Say I Am: 10/10 FWN: 9/10 Humbug: 9/10 SIAS: 7.5-8/10 AM: 7-7.5/10
For Cage The Elephant: Cage The Elephant: 10/10 Thank You Happy Birthday: 6/10 Melophobia: 9/10 Tell Me I'm Pretty 8/10
For Ghost Opus Eponymous: 8/10 Infestissumam: 8.5/10 Meliora: 9-9.5/10
Muse Showbiz: 7/10 Origin of Symmetry: 9/10 Absolution: 9/10 Black Holes and Revelations: 8.5/10 The Resistance: 8.5-9/10 The 2nd Law: 8-8.5/10 Drones: 7-8/10 (I think Drones as an albums sucks, but it has some phenomenal songs on it.)
Jeremiah Kelly
>Barenaked Ladies
Gordon:9/10 Maybe You Should Drive: 6.8/10 Born on a Pirate Ship: 6/10 Stunt:7.5/10 Maroon 8.5/10 Everything to Everyone: 5/10 Grinning Streak: 5.5/10 Silverball: 2/10
Pls come back, Steven Page.
Cameron Torres
how the fuck is CTE's s/t better than melo
Bentley Peterson
>t-shirt 10/10
Oliver Allen
We have the same favorite band OP. >Filth: 7/10 >Cop: 8/10 >Greed: 7/10 >Holy Money: 7/10 >Children of God: 8.5/10 >Burning World: 5/10 >White Light From the Mouth of Infinity: 8/10 >Love of Life: 8.5/10 >The Great Annihilator: 8/10 >Soundtracks For the Blind: 9.5/10 >My Father Will Guide Me Up a Rope to the Sky: 6/10 >The Seer: 8.5/10 >To Be Kind: 9.5/10 >The Glowing Man 9
Julian Barnes
Gentle Giant
s/t - 8/10 Acquiring the Tase - 7.5/10 Three Friends - 8/10 Octopus - 8.5/10 In a Glass House - 10/10 The Power and the Glory - 9/10 Free Hand - 8/10 Interview - 7/10 The Missing Piece - 6.5/10 Giant for a Day! - 1/10 Civilian - 4/10
>Has Meddle as a 6/10 Your taste is just as bad as his, sorry to break it to you.
Austin Jones
Because there are no bad songs on it. Teeth and Black Widow are both not great, and although the other songs on it are Godly, I just think that the debut album has more going for it.
Grayson Morales
GodWeenSatan - 8/10 The Pod - 8/10 Pure Guava - 9/10 Chocolate & Cheese - 8.5/10 12 Golden Country Greats - 7/10 The Mollusk - 10/10 White Pepper - 7.5/10 Quebec - 8/10 La Cucaracha - 5/10
Anthony Brooks
Queens of the Stone Age >s/t: 7/10 >Rated R: 9/10 >Songs for the Deaf: 9/10 >Lullabies to Paralyze: 5/10 >Era Vulgaris: 6/10 >...Like Clockwork: 9/10 >upcoming album they just announced: 11/10
Oliver Kelly
U my nigga
Aaron Thompson
Contains EPs and singles with non-EP tracks, along with the compilation that doesn't include the demos
Steaming Train EP: 8/10 I Told You So (split single with Razorcuts): 6/10 Talulah Gosh/Don't Go Away: 10/10 Where's the Cougar Matey?: 8/10 Testcard Girl/Way of the World: 6/10 Demos EP: 3/10 Backwash: 10/10
Nathaniel Hall
agreed
Death Grips
ExMilitary - 8/10 The Money Store - 9/10 No Love Deep Web - 8(-)/10 Government Plates - 8/10 Niggas On the Moon - 9(+)/10 Jenny Death - 8(+)/10 Fashion Week - 6/10 Bottomless Pit - 9/10
i can get on board with these ratings
ewwww
Christopher Bennett
>Car Seat Headrest
My Back Is Killing Me Baby - 10/10 Twin Fantasy - 10/10 Monomania - 10/10 Starving While Living - 10/10 Nervous Young Man - 10/10 How To Leave Town - 10/10 Teens of Style - 10/10 Teens of Denial - 10/10
>Pablo Honey - 6/10 >The Bends - 7/10 >OK Computer - 10/10 >Kid A - 10/10 >Amnesiac - 8/10 >Hail to the Thief - 9/10 >In Rainbows - 10/10 >The King of Limbs - 8/10 >A Moon Shaped Pool - 9/10
Anthony Anderson
Reflektor is a 6/10 at best.
Landon Jackson
Pablo Honey 5/10 The Bends 7/10 OK Computer 9/10 Kid A 10/10 Amnesiac 8/10 HTTT 7/10 In Rainbows 9/10 TKOL 6/10 AMSP 8/10
Leo Watson
lol go stroke yourself in the bathroom at the gym if you need to blow off some hormones
Ian Cox
> cage the elephant s/t > 10 i'm gonna have a fit you remind me of this guy miles that I know i mean honestly! its like you never discovered any new music after the 9th grade muse is 100% solid gold garbage by the way
David Moore
Since I Left You - 11/10 El Producto EP - 8/10 Electricity EP - 8/10 Frankie Sinatra (Extended Mix) - 6.5/10
Henry Thompson
ah yeah
Logan Sullivan
VU&N-9/10 Chelsea Girl-8/10 Marble Index-9.5/10 Desertshore-10/10 The End-7/10 Fata Morgana-9/10
Jonathan Wilson
Death Grips >S/T - 6/10 >Exmilitary - 8/10 >The Money Store - 8/10 >No Love Deep Web - 9/10 >Government Plates - 7/10 >Fashion Week - 5/10 >The Powers That B - fucking 10/10 >Bottomless Pit - 8/10
Colton Kelly
Dogs Blood Rising - 7/10 Nature Unveiled - 7/10 In Menstrual Night - 6/10 Dawn - 6/10 Imperium - 8/10 Christ and the Pale Queens Mighty in Sorrow - 7/10 Earth Covers Earth - 7/10 Swastikas for Noddy - 8/10 (Crooked Crosses for the Nodding God - 7/10) Island - 8/10 Thunder Perfect Mind - 9/10 Of Ruine or Some Blazing Starre - 10/10 All the Pretty Little Horses - 9/10 Horsey - 7/10 Soft Black Stars - 9/10 Faust - 6/10 Sleep Has His House - 9/10 Black Ships Ate the Sky - 10/10 Aleph at Hallucinatory Mountain - 7/10 Baalstorm, Sing Omega - 6/10 HoneySuckle Æons - 7/10 I Am the Last of All the Field That Fell (A Channel) - 8/10
James Campbell
>Pablo Honey: 6/10 >The Bends: 10/10 >Ok Computer: 10/10 >Kid A: 10/10 >Amnesiac: 9.4/10 >Hail to the Thief: 8.9/10 >In Rainbows: 9.5/10 >The King of Limbs: 8.2/10 >A Moon Shaped Pool: 9.3/10
Camden Cruz
I'LL FUCKING KILL YOU
Zachary Foster
AnCo
STGSTV: 12/10 Danse Manatee: 6.5/10 Hollindagain: 7.5/10 Campfire Songs: 7/10 Here Comes the Indian: 8/10 Sung Tongs: 8.5/10 Feels: 9.5/10 Strawberry Jam: 9/10 Merriweather Post Pavilion: 9/10 Centipede Hz: 8/10 Painting With: 7.5/10 S
Jackson Thompson
nigga chz is nowhere near on the level of here comes the indian
Luke Sanders
>chapel of the chimes 8.5/10 >knife play 10/10 (2nd favorite album of all time) >a promise 9.5/10 >fab muscles 8/10 >la foret 9/10 >air force 8/10 kinda indifferent past the air force, although angel guts is p good
i still have to listen to the twin peaks album lol
Hudson Diaz
...
Aaron Reed
The Offspring - 7/10 Ignition - 9/10 Smash - 9/10 Ixnay on the Hombre - 8/10 Americana - 6/10 Conspiracy of One - 8/10 Splinter - 6.5/10 Rise and Fall, Rage and Grace - 7/10 Days Go By - 7/10
Ethan Campbell
F#A#infinity - 9 Slow Riot - 8 LYSF - 10 Yanqui - 7.5 Allelujah - 8 Asunder - 7 I'd put Cop over Filth and bump the newer albums up 3 points each, but yeah I'd put Pablo at a 6, OKC at an 8, and the Bends at a 7 EXM 8 TMS 7 NLDW 9 GP 8 NOTM 9 JD 7 BP 7
Kevin Powell
F#A# is their best though
Jordan Barnes
I find LYSF more emotionally moving and relevant to the human condition, but F#A# is certainly up there.
Jaxson Watson
>vampire weekend Modern Vampires of the City 9.5/10 Contra 9/10 Vampire Weekend 8/10
David Bell
>Pablo Honey 7/10 >The Bends 7.5/10 >OK Computer 10/10 >Kid A 7/10 >Amnesiac 9/10 >Hail to the Thief 6/10 >In Rainbows 8.5/10 >The King of Limbs 5/10 >A moon shaped pool 6/10
>Filth 8/10 >Cop 7.5/10 >Greed/Holy Money 6.5/10 >Children of God 8/10 >The Burning World 8/10 >White Light From The Mouth Of Infinity 9/10 >Love of Life 8/10 >The Great Annihilator 9.5/10 >Soundtracks for the Blind 7.5/10 >My Father Will Guide Me Up A Rope To The Sky 7/10 >The Seer 10/10 >To Be Kind 7.5/10 >The Glowing Man 8.999/10
Xavier Baker
nice
Nolan Roberts
Daft Punk >Homework: 9.8/10 >Discovery: 9.7/10 >HAA: 6.4/10 >RAM: 8.5/10 >Alive 1997: 7.8/10 >Alive 2007: 9/10 >Live at the Rex Club: 8.4/10 >The New Wave: 7/10 >Tron: 3/10 >Tron Reconfigured/ 2/10 >Daft Club: 5.2/10
Please let there be a Alive 2017
Henry Cruz
ExMilitary 6/10 The Money Store 6.5/10 No Love Deep Web 8/10 Government Plates 8/10 Niggas on the Moon 9/10 Jenny Death 10/10 Bottomless Pit 7/10
Brody Johnson
Beach House >Beach House 6.5/10 >Devotion 8/10 >Teen Dream 7.5/10 >Bloom 9/10 >Depression Cherry 8/10 >Thank Your Lucky Stars 6.5/10
Levi Turner
The Velvet Underground & Nico 9/10
Kevin Carter
LCD Soundsystem: 7/10 45:33: 8/10 Sound of Silver: 10/10 This Is Happening: 8/10
Also, Autechre. I haven't listened to all they've got because I've only recently gotten into them, and I spend about a month on an album to fully digest it/comprehend it.
>The Buisness of Art: 6.5/10 >If it was you: 10/10 >So Jealous: 10/10 >The Con: 10/10 >Sainthood 8/10 >Heartthrob 8.5/10 >Love You To Death >9/10
Inb4 Theyre pop trash now, they sold out Tbh, their pop albums still fit comfortably in their t&s branded bittersweet heartwrenching genre jumping catchy shit they always do.
Justin Rodriguez
American Football EP: 6.5/10 American Football: 9.5/10
Michael Roberts
>Pretty Hate Machine 8/10 >Broken 8/10 >The Downward Spiral 9/10 >The Fragile 8.5/10 >With Teeth 6/10 >Ghosts I-V 7.5/10 >Year Zero 8/10 >The Slip 5/10 >Hesitation Marks 5.5/10
Jack Bell
xiu xiu not quite in chronological order lmao >knife play: 8/10 >a promise: 10/10 >the air force: 8/10 >la foret: 5/10 >fabulous muscles: 7/10 >nina: 6/10 >always: 5/10 >merzxiu: 2/10 >plays the music of twin peaks: 9/10
Ethan Watson
>Under Feet Like Ours 7.5/10 >This Business of Art 7/10 >If It Was You 9/10 >So Jealous 9/10 >The Con 10/10 >Sainthood 9.5/10 >Heartthrob 8/10
Haven't listened to enough LYTD to rate it really.
Adam Martinez
Exmilitary 7/10 The Money Store 6/10 No Love Deep Web 9/10 Government Plates 9/10 (landmark achievement of the hardcore and experimental hip-hop genres if you ask me) Niggas on the Moon 7/10 Jenny Death 7/10 Bottomless Pit 5/10
Cooper White
>Chiastic Slide: 9/10 >Confield: 10/10 my man! nice digits too.
Pablo Honey: 5/10 The Bends: 8/10 OK Computer: 9/10 Kid A: 5/10 Amnesiac: 5/10 Hail to the Thief: 6/10 In Rainbows: 7/10 The King of Limbs: 4/10 A Moon Shaped Pool: 6/10
How the fuck is KID A a five and the benders an eight?
Lucas Clark
>Under Feet Like Ours 6/10 >This Business of Art 7/10 >If It Was You 10/10 >So Jealous 10/10 >The Con 10/10 >Sainthood 10/10 >Heartthrob 8/10 >Love You to Death 7/10
The new one is pretty good, very strong bookend songs which is something they've always done well. It's certainly not my favorite album of theirs but that four album stretch in the middle was incredible.
Hunter Collins
>Long Drive 8/10 >Lonesome Crowded West 9/10 >Moon & Antarctica 10/10 >Good News 9/10 >We Were Dead 8/10 >Strangers To Ourselves 6/10 >Sad Sappy Sucker 7/10 >Building Nothing 10/10 >Everywhere & His Nasty Parlour Tricks 8/10 >The Fruit That Ate Itself 7/10 >No One's First 7/10
Jacob Mitchell
also >Sharpen Your Teeth 10/10
Noah Morales
Demo: 7/10 Fun (6 song version): 8/10 Some Kind of Cadwallader: 8/10 Parrot Flies: 9/10
Nicholas Long
>New Mother: 8/10 >How I Loved You: 8.5/10 >Everything is Good Here/Please Come Home: 9/10 >The Angels of Light Sing 'Other People': 9/10 >We Are Him: 8.5/10
what's with all the people who've heard The Glowing Man? have pre-orders been sent out/delivered yet?
Michael Carter
My favorite band that's not Operation Ivy?
Okay I guess it's Leftover Crack/Choking Victim
>Crack Rock Steady ep: 8/10
>Squatta's Paradise ep: 9/10
>No Gods No Managers: 8.5/10
>Mediocre Generica: 7.5/10 >Rock The 40 oz/Shoot The Kids At School: 7.5/10
>Fuck World Trade (Reissue is better) 9/10
>Baby Jesus Sliced Up In The Manger: 8/10
>Citizen Fish/LoC split ep:7/10
>Constructs Of The State: 9/10
Julian Wood
Babymetal: 9/10 Metal Resistance: 7/10
Christian Miller
A calculated use of sound: 5/10 Kezia: 9/10 Fortress: 10/10 Scurrilous: 8/10 Volition: 8.5/10 Pacific myth: 7/10
Brandon Thompson
I listened to Kezia and Fortress for the first time in years recently. I forgot just how good they are.