Most accurate ratings for Anco I've seen on this site PW gets too much hate CHz doesn't get enough Down There is incredible Here Comes the Indian is their best album
Joseph Jackson
Pablo Honey: 4/10 The Bends: 6.5/10 Ok Computer: 8/10 Kid A: 9.5/10 Amnesiac: 9/10 Hail To The Thief: 7/10 In Rainbows: 9/10 King of Limbs: 7/10 A Moon Shaped Pool: 7.5/10
Person Pitch: 9/10 Tomboy: 7/10 PBMTGR: 6/10 Down There: 7/10 Slasher Flicks: 6/10 Sleep Cycle: 9/10
Isaiah Hernandez
Daft Punk The New Wave EP: 7/10 Homework: 9.5/10 Discovery: 9.8/10 HAA: 5.4/10 From Legacy: 2/10 RAM 9/10
Alive 97: 7/10 Alive 07: 8.5/10
Daft Club: 3/10 HAA Remixes: 4/10 Tron Legay Reconfigured: 1/10
Ryan Collins
Pablo Honey: 4/10 The Bends: 8/10 Ok Computer: 9.5/10 Kid A: 9.5/10 Amnesiac: 8.5/10 Hail To The Thief: 4.5/10 In Rainbows: 8/10 King of Limbs: 9/10 A Moon Shaped Pool: 6.5/10
Jason Young
Your order is completely fucked and you left out albums.
Panda Bear - 6/10 Spirit They're Gone, Spirit They've Vanished - 10/10 Danse Manatee - 6/10 Hollinndagain - 8/10 Campfire Songs - 10/10 Here Comes the Indian - 10/10 Sung Tongs - 9/10 Young Prayer - 8.5/10 Prospect Hummer - 9/10 Feels - 10/10 Dead Drunk - 6/10 People - 8.5/10 Person Pitch - 10/10 Pullhair Rubeye - 9/10 (the official release would be 0/10) Strawberry Jam - 8.5/10 Water Curses - 9/10 Merriweather Post Pavilion - 9.5/10 Fall Be Kind - 9/10 ODDSAC - 9.5/10 Down There - 7.5/10 Tomboy - 6.5/10 Keep - 6/10 Transverse Temporal Gyrus - 8.5/10 Centipede Hz - 5/10 Monkey Been to Burntown - 3/10 Enter the Slasher House - 7.5/10 Mr. Noah - 8.5/10 Panda Bear Meets the Grim Reaper - 8/10 9:30 - 7/10 Painting With - 4.5/10 Sleep Cycle - 8.5/10
Leo Fisher
Tame Impala
Tame Impala 7.5/10 Innerspeaker 6.5/10 Lonerism 9/10 Currents 8.5/10
Noah Green
I can't stand Turn Into Something. It sounds like Avey has a mouthful of cum the whole time and the song is just annoying in general.
Mason Johnson
The Grateful Dead - 7/10 Anthem of the Sun - 8/10 Aoxomoxoa - 6/10 Live/Dead - 9/10 Workingman's Dead - 10/10 American Beauty - 10/10 Skull & Roses - 8/10 Europe '72 - 10/10 History of the Grateful Dead - 8/10 Wake of the Flood - 7.5/10 From the Mars Hotel - 7.5/10 Blues For Allah - 9/10 Steal Your Face - 6.5/10 Terrapin Station - 6/10 Shakedown Street - 4.5/10 Go to Heaven - 5/10 Reckoning - 7.5/10 Dead Set - 7/10 In the Dark - 8/10 Dylan & the Dead - 2/10 Built to Last - 8/10 Without a Net - 8/10
Cameron Ortiz
How the fuck do you like Currents more than Innerspeaker
Carson King
Rocka Rolla: 4/10 Sad Wings of Destiny: 9/10 Sin After Sin: 8.5/10 Stained Class: 10/10 Killing Machine/HBFL: 8/10 British Steel: 7.5/10 Point of Entry: 6/10 Screaming For Vengeance: 10/10 Defenders of the Faith: 8/10 Turbo: 4/10 Ram it Down: 6.5/10 Painkiller: 10/10 Jugulator: 3/10 Demolition: 2/10 Angel of Retribution: 7/10 Nostradamus: 6/10 Redeemer of Souls: 7/10
Jace Edwards
1. Filth 7.5/10 2. Cop 6.5/10 3. Greed 4/10 4. Holy Money 6/10 5. Children of God 8.5/10 6. The Burning World 5/10 7. White Light from the Mouth of Infinity 8/10 8. Love of Life 6.5/10 9. The Great Annihilator 7.5/10 10. Soundtracks for the Blind 10/10 11. My Father Will Guide Me Up a Rope to the Sky 6/10 12. The Seer 7.5/10 13. To Be Kind 7/10 14. The Glowing Man 5/10
Kevin Barnes
It's pretty good as far as shitkickers go and the whole execution is flawless, so it still constitutes as a 10/10 track like every other track on Feels. Also the way it morphs is really good, and the final moments of the song just sound really complete, like they know what they've done and they know that it's fleeting and won't be there forever. The light piano crescendos that end the album sound like the last sunlight of the day slowly disappearing.
Kayden Cooper
Probably because it's the only pop album I like along with Hounds of Love
Jose Flores
I get it, Tame Impala>their actual work.
Caleb Kelly
So 9/10 is bad while 8/10 is good?
Jace Harris
Please Please Me - 7/10 With the Beatles - 7.5/10 A Hard Day's Night - 8.5/10 Beatles for Sale - 7/10 Help - 8/10 Rubber Soul - 9/10 Revolver - 10/10 Sgt. Pepper - 10/10 Magical Mystery - 9/10 White Album - 9.5/10 Abbey Road - 9.5/10 Let It Be - 6/10
Oliver Hill
Baseball 8/10 Is a Real Boy 10/10 In Defense 6/10 S/t 6/10 Anarchy 7/10 Hebrews 4/10
Haven't listened to the newest one yet.
Ian Thompson
>The Flaming Lips Hear It Is - 5/10 Oh My Gawd!!!...the Flaming Lips - 7.5/10 Telepathic Surgery - 5.5/10 In a Priest-Driven Ambulance - 9/10 HIT to Death In the Future Head - 7/10 Transmissions From the Satellite Heart - 9.5/10 Clouds Taste Metallic - 9.5/10 Zaireeka - 9.5/10 The Soft Bulletin - 10/10 Yoshimi Battles the Pink Robots - 9.5/10 At War With the Mystics - 6/10 Once Beyond Hopelessness - 7/10 Embryonic - 8.5/10 The Dark Side of the Moon - 2/10 The Flaming Lips and Heady Fwends - 8.5/10 The Terror - 7.5/10 Peace Sword - 9/10 Musik Die Schwer zu Twerk - 6.5/10 With a Little Help From My Fwends - 2.5/10
>Mercury Rev Yerself Is Steam - 9.5/10 Boces - 10/10 See You On the Other Side - 8.5/10 Deserter's Songs - 8/10 All Is Dream - 7.5/10 The Secret Migration - 5/10 Snowflake Midnight - 6/10 The Light In You - 5.5/10
Nolan Brooks
>centipede lower than ainting with
reported
Matthew Bennett
Yes - 7.5/10 Time and a World - 6.5/10 The Yes Album - 9/10 Fragile - 8.5/10 Close to the Edge - 10/10 Tales From Topographic Oceans - 6.5/10 Relayer - 7/10 Going For the One - 7/10 Tormato - 5/10 Drama - 5/10 90125 - 3.5/10 Big Generator - 3.5/10 Union - 4.5/10 Talk - 4.5/10 Keys of Ascension - 6.5/10 Keys of Ascension 2 - 6/10 Open Your Eyes - 4/10 The Ladder - 6/10 Magnification - 5.5/10 Fly From Here - 5/10 Heaven and Earth - 4/10