List your top 5 albums this year so far
5. E MO TION Side B - Carly Rae Jepsen
4. Swans - The Glowing Man
3. Cobalt - Slow Forever
2. Terminal Redux - Vektor
1. Bottomless Pit - Death Grips
List your top 5 albums this year so far
5. E MO TION Side B - Carly Rae Jepsen
4. Swans - The Glowing Man
3. Cobalt - Slow Forever
2. Terminal Redux - Vektor
1. Bottomless Pit - Death Grips
TFW you're a living meme
What is wrong with you
5. animal collective - painting with
4. pup - the dream is over
3. rihanna - anti
2. jon bellion - the human condition
1. de la soul - and the anonymous nobody
Painting With sucked ass
Kayo Dot - Plastic House on Base of Sky
The Body - No One Deserves Happiness
Death Grips - Bottomless Pit
Craow - s/t
Grey Aura - Waerachtighe beschryvinghe van drie seylagien, ter werelt noyt soo vreemt ghehoort
Jean Markeza - Houl Dance
Cramfly - Odion
Purple Clipper - Notebook Season
The Swiss Navies - Wet
Sholo - This is all I have for you
Clipping - Splendor & Mizery
Weezer- white album
Vektor
Death Grips
Bowie
Clipping - Splendor and Misery
Florist - And The Birds Outside Sang
Jank - Versace Summer
David Bowie - Blackstar
AJJ - The Bible 2
1. Swans - The Glowing Man
2. Frank Ocean - Blonde
3. Death Grips - Bottomless Pit
4. Young Thug- Jeffery
5. Nails - You Will Never Be One of Us
bump
Eins. The Cactus Blossoms - You're Dreaming
Zwei. KING - We Are KING
Drei. Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids - We Be All Africans
Vier. Sarathy Korwar - Day to Day
Funf. Bombino - Azel
I'M A BLACKSTAR
amsp #2
>Tricot - Kabuku EP
>Deakin - Sleep Cycle
>Ty Segall - Emotional Mugger
>pinkshinyultrablast - Grandfeathered
>DG - Bottomless Pit
Honorable mentions: Skepta and Noname Gypsy.
>can't like popular releases
Valerio Tricoli - Clonic Earth
Autechre - Elseq 1-5
Kassel Jaeger, Stephan Mathieu, Akira Rabelais - Zauberberg
Matthew Revert & Vanessa Rossetto - Earnest Rubbish
Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith & Suzanne Ciani - Sunergy
King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard - Nonagon Infinity
Deakin - Sleep Cycle
probably some other ones but those 2 are my favorites
oh yeah, scum without boundaries was good too. forgot about that one
Frank Ocean - blond
Anderson paak - malibu
YG - Still Brazy
Death Grips - BP
Deakin - Sleep Cycle
Preoccupations –S/T
DIIV – Is The Is Are
Bas – Too High To Riot
Imperial –Denzel Curry
Ty Segall – Emotional Mugger
more than half of BP sucks. worst DG album.
I guess
Venetian Snares - Traditional Synthesizer Music
Voivod - Post Society
Death Fortress - Deathless March of the Unyielding
POWER GAP
Death Grips - Bottomless Pit
Vektor Terminal Redux
...
5: Ariana Grande: Dangerous Woman
4: Kaytranada: 99.9%
3: Flume: Skin
2: Death Grips: Bottomless Pit
1: Aesop Rock: The Impossible Kid