1. after hours
2. taxi driver
3. king of comedy
4. goodfellas
5. mean streets
p sure ive got this figured out. ive never seen last temptation of homer tho
1. after hours
2. taxi driver
3. king of comedy
4. goodfellas
5. mean streets
p sure ive got this figured out. ive never seen last temptation of homer tho
1. Taxi Driver
2. Goodfellas
3. After Hours
4. The Wolf of Wall Street
5. Casino
Casino would be in mine. Good call on After Hours. The Aviator and BOT Dead would be top 10.
>1. After Hours
controversial pick, but I approve.
casino is the worst scorsese film ive seen
>tfw no one remembers or talks about bringing out the dead
Is it top five? Maybe not. But it's really good.
Sucks to be you!
1. Mean Streets
2. Taxi Driver
3. Goodfellas
4. Raging Bull
5. Casino
1. Taxi Driver
2. Goodfellas
3. King of Comedy
4. Casino
5. After Hours
Worst 5:
1. Raging Bull
2. Shutter Island
3. Hugo
4. The Color of Money
5. The Last Temptation of Christ
im the perfect image of mankind & i thought it was bad so
im not into the grateful dead so i never saw it
u should watch more of his '80s stuff
u really think casino & king of comedy are better than after hours?
raging bull aint bad
>no Bringing Out The Dead
sorry fellas but shit lists you got there
aight well
I've only watched two of his movies, which I rank
1. Hugo
2. Taxi Driver
CGM was just too HNNNNNNNNNNNNGGGG
For some reason, Raging Bull gets no love on Sup Forums.
1. Raging Bull
2. Goodfellas
3. The Last Temptation of Christ
4. The King of Comedy
5. Taxi Driver
Why does everyone hate Shutter Island? I thought DiCaprio should've had an Oscar for that role.
Shutter Island is awesome
AIGHT WELL
Because Sup Forums has shit taste. You get it, though
It's great, awesome genre film, DiCaprio's fantastic
You're all wrong. The correct order:
1. Aviator
2. After Hours
3. Age of Innocence
4. Taxi Driver
5. Last Temptation of Christ
8/10 list
it's a weird list, why so many period pieces
As much as I love The Aviator, Scorsese's body of work is just too strong and that film is too uneven for me to include it in his top five. All the power to you, though. At least your list has some personality and uniqueness.
lmao gay
he's just grandstanding
1) last waltz
2) king of comedy
3) the irishman
4) Taxi driver
5) Mean girls
Way too overlooked, I thought it was good.
lol
1. Casino
2. The Wolf of Wall Street
3. Hugo
4. Goodfellas
5. Shutter Island
Worst: Raging Bull by far.
this is a nice list of things the studio pushed on martin.
1. Raging Bull
2. Taxi Driver
others not very good
Taxi Driver
King Of Comedy
Raging Bull
Cape Fear
Goodfellas
I fucking hated Casino, Mean Streets, and WoWS.