1. Stuck Inside of Mobile 2. Visions of Johana 3. One of Us Must Know 4. Sad Eyed Lady of the Lowlands 5. I Want You 6. Obviously 5 Believers 7. Just Like a Woman 8. Most Likely You'll Go Your Way and I'll Go Mine 9. Temporary Like Achilles 10. Leopard Skin Pillbox Hat 11. Absolutely Sweet Marie 12. 4th Time Around 13. Rainy Day Women 14. Pledging My Time
Benjamin Lopez
bump
Sebastian Myers
1. Teeth Like God's Shoeshine 2. Cowboy Dan 3. Styrofoam Boots/It's All Nice on Ice, Alright 4. Trailer Trash 5. Truckers Atlas 6. Doin' the Cockroach 7. Bankrupt on Selling 8. Polar Opposites 9. Heart Cooks Brain 10. Convenient Parking 11. Lounge (Closing Time) 12. Shit Luck 13. Out of Gas 14. Jesus Christ Was An Only Child 15. Long Distance Drunk That wasn't hard as I thought it would be
Michael Ortiz
1. King Harvest (Has Surely Come) 2. The Night They Drove Old Dixie Down 3. Jemima Surrender 4. Up On Cripple Creek 5. Across the Great Divide 6. When You Awake 7. Rag Mama Rag 8. Unfaithful Servant 9. Whispering Pines 10. Jawbone 11. Rockin' Chair 12. Look Out Cleveland
Andrew Torres
1. Mr Tambourine Man 2. It's Alright, Ma (I'm Only Bleeding) 3. Subterranean Homesick Blues 4. It's All Over Now, Baby Blue 5. Gates of Eden 6. She Belongs To Me 7. Bob Dylan's 115th Dream 8. Maggie's Farm 9. Love Minus Zero/No Limit 10. On the Road Again 11. Outlaw Blues
Hudson Turner
1. Girlfriend in a Coma 2. Paint a Vulgar Picture 3. Stop Me if You Think You've Heard This One Before 4. Death of a Disco Dancer 5. I Started Something I couldn't Finish 6. A Rush and a Push and the Land Here is Ours 7. Last Night I Dreamt That Somebody Loved Me 8. I Won't Share you 9. Unhappy Birthday 10. Death at One's Elbow
Hard to rate because every song is just so good. Really consistent quality throughout the album imo.
Adam Wood
I. Good Morning, Captain II. Breadcrumb Trail III. Washer IV. Don, Aman V. Nosferatu Man For Dinner doesn't count as a track t bh
Bentley Green
1. Desolation Row 2. Like a Rolling Stone 3. Ballad of a Thin Man 4. Queen Jane Approximately 5. Tombstone Blues 6. Highway 61 Revisted 7. It Takes Alot to Laugh, It Takes a Train to Cry 8. From a Buick 6 9. Just Like Tomb Thumb's Blues objectively.
Isaac Turner
1. A Day in the Life 2. She's Leaving Home 3. Lucy in the Sky with Diamonds 4. Within you, Without You 5. With a Little Help from my Friends 6. Sgt Pepper 7. Getting Better 8. Fixing a Hole 9. When I'm Sixty Four 10. Good Morning 11. Lovely Rita 12. Being for the Benefit of Mr. Kite.
Eli Williams
I like these threads 1. Lion in a Coma 2. Bluish 3. My Girls 4. In the Flowers 5. Brother Sport 6. Summertime Clothes 7. Taste 8. Daily Routine 9. Guys Eyes 10. Also Frightened 11. No More Runnin
Dylan Cruz
1. Blame It On the Sun 2. You've Got It Bad Girl 3. Superstition 4. You Are the Sunshine of my Life 5. I Believe 6. Tuesday Heartbreak 7. You and I 8. Lookin' For Another Pure Love 9. Big Brother 10. Maybe You Baby
legitimately barely matters, it's only marginal difference in quality
Adrian Ramirez
1. Alameda 2. Ballad of the Big Nothing 3. Between the Bars 4. Say Yes 5. Punch and Judy 6. No Name No. 5 7. Rose Parade 8. Pictures of Me 9. Angeles 10. 2:45 AM 11. Speed Trials 12. Cupid's Trick
Isaac White
4th Time Around is the best you fucking plebeian, you have so much of that list wrong except the bottom two (though every song on the album is great)
Chase Campbell
1. Photograph 2. Knockdown Dragout 3. O Girlfriend 4. Don't Let Go 5. Simple Pages 6. Smile 7. Island in the Sun 8. Hash Pipe 9. Glorious Day 10. Crab
Jacob Gomez
I could be okay with this...except switch 8 and 9 and 6 and 7, the others could be switched a little here and there but those are the only ones that distinctly bother me because they place great songs under much worse ones
Hudson Johnson
1. Sometimes 2. When You Sleep 3.Only Shallow 4.What You Want 5.Soon 6.What You Want 7.Loomer 8.I Only Said 9.Con In Alone 10.Blown A Wish 11.Touched 12.To Here Knows When
Jeremiah Evans
>1. Teeth Like God's Shoeshine I agree with this
Jayden Cruz
1. Just Like A Baby 2. Thank You For Talkin To Me Africa 3. Africa Talks to You 4. Spaced Cowboys 5. Family Affair 6. Runnin Away 7. Smilin 8. Luv n Haight 9. Time 10. Brave & Strong 11. Poet
Charles Nelson
>Angeles and Speed Trials that low >Ballad of Big Nothing that high at least we agree on Alameda
Connor Morgan
1. Kinda I Want To 2. Head Like a Hole 3. The Only Time 4. Down In It 5. Terrible Lie 6. Sin 7. Sanctified 8. That's What I Get 9. Something I Can Never Have 10. Ringfinger
Levi Price
1.How To Disappear Completely 2.Motion Picture Soundtrack 3.Idioteque 4.The National Athem 5.In Limbo 6.Kid A 7.Everything In Its Right Place 8.Morning Bell 9.Optimistic 10.Treefingers
Nathaniel Cooper
>to here knows when last
Matthew Brown
1. Paranoid Android 2. Climbing up the Walls 3. No Surprises 4. Exit Music (For a Film) 5. Karma Police 6. Lucky 7. Subterranean Homesick Alien 8. Electioneering 9. Airbag 10. Let Down 11. The Tourist 12. Fitter Happier
Chase Bennett
Good order, but I'd put Kid A a bit higher and Motion Picture Soundtrack a bit lower.
Gabriel Roberts
Which one would be in the last place for you?
Grayson Gonzalez
1. How Long Is the Night 2. Understanding in a Car Crash 3. Paris in Flames 4. A Hole in the World 5. Cross Out the Eyes 6. Concealer 7. I Am the Killer 8. Autobiography of a Nation 9. Standing on the Edge of Summer 10. Wind Up 11 + 12. A0001 / 1100
Christopher Murphy
touched, i think to here knows when is a top 3 track
Nicholas Garcia
unhappy birthday is one of the worst songs of all time though
Matthew Parker
>Electioneering above anything other than Fitter Happier
Blake Russell
> The one that everyone does. 1. Motion Picture Soundtrack 2. Idioteque 3. Everything in its Right Place 4. The National Anthem 5. Kid A 6. Morning Bell 7. Optimistic 8. How to Disappear Completely 9. Treefingers 10. In Limbo Every song is a 10, just picking my favorites.
And why do you think that? I like it desu. It's a silly song that fits the album and sounds nice.
Josiah Fisher
Touched i put it below HTHK cause i find interesting the sound although its short (I like a earthbound or Link Or The Past track). To Here Knows When it's a good song, but i feel it kind of repetitive in the last minute of the song. That's my opinion
Jayden Perez
Switch places on Climbing the Walls and Karma Police and put Electroneering lower and I agree.
Nathaniel Ross
It isn't a much talked about song, but for some reason I can never get enough of Climbing up the Walls.
Lucas Richardson
1. No Surprises 2. Paranoid Android 3. The Tourist 4. Exit Music (for a Film) 5. Airbag 6. Lucky 7. Electioneering 8. Climbing up the Walls 9. Karma Police 10. Subterranean Homesick Alien 11. Fitter Happier 12. Let Down
Dylan Campbell
i can see why you think that. the whole album sort of feels like a dream, so i think the repetitiveness adds to it, you can get lost in the sound
Landon Sullivan
1. Eriatarka 2. Drunkship of Lanterns 3. Take the Veil 4. Inertiatic ESP 5. Cicatriz ESP 6. Televators 7. Roulette Dares 8. This Apparatus Must Be Unearthed
Other two tracks are interludes
Asher Roberts
Why the fuck does everyone put Karma Police so low today? It's easily a top 3 song on that album and my personal number 1.
Jose Lee
Who dares me to do Double Nickels on the Dime?
Joshua Hernandez
Never a big fan of it to be honest. I didn't want to listen to the album (or Radiohead as a whole) until I listened to Paranoid Android, and I knew Karma Police before.
Noah Thompson
It was hard to me rank this album because i find it a 5/5 or 10/10 1.Decades 2.Atrocity Exhibition 3.Isolation 4.The Eternal 5.A Means To An End 6.Colony 7.Hearth And Soul 8.Twenty Four Hours 9.Passover
Blake Thomas
1. Memory Lane (Sittin' in da park) 2. It Ain't Hard to Tell 3. The World is Yours 4. One Love 5. N.Y. State of Mind 6. Represent 7. One Time 4 Your Mind 8. Life's a Bitch 9. Halftime 10. The Genesis
Caleb Jones
I'd put Life's a Bitch higher personally.
Wyatt Walker
1.Mei
William Martinez
A Wolf at the Door is the single most underrated Radiohead song of all time imho.
Kevin Robinson
>let down that low
Matthew Brooks
i dont like the beat that much, but az's verse is the GOAT and the trumpet solo is beautiful i swear every song has at least one 10/10 moment
Jonathan Scott
I listened to the song now a couple of times and now I really like it thanks. I never really noticed it.
Christopher Edwards
I know I'm gonna get hate for this, but
1. Holland, 1945 2. In the Aeroplane Over the Sea 3. The King of Carrot Flowers pt 2 and 3 4. Ghost 5. The King of Carrot Flowers pt 1 6. Two-Headed Boy 7. Oh Comely 8. Communist Daughter 9. Untitled 10. The Fool 11. Two Headed Boy pt 2
Joseph Price
1. Family Business 2. Two Words 3. Jesus Walks 4. Spaceship 5. We Don't Care 6. Through the Wire 7. All Falls Down 8. School Spirit 9. Slow Jamz 10. Never Let Me Down 11. Last Call 12. The New Workout Plan 13. Get Em High 14. Breathe In Breathe Out
Christopher Richardson
1.All My Friends 2.Someone Great 3.Sound Of Silver 4.Get Innocuous! 5.Us V Them 6.New York, I Love You But You're Bringing Me Down 7.Time To Get Away 8.Watch The Tapes 9.North American Scum
Alexander Williams
Pretty good but Ghost is too high.
Benjamin Gray
1. A Wolf at the Door. (It Girl. Rag Doll.) 2. We Suck Young Blood. (Your Time is Up.) 3. 2 + 2 = 5 (The Lukewarm.) 4. Sit Down. Stand Up. (Snakes & Ladders.) 5. There There. (The Boney King of Nowhere.) 6. Myxomatosis. (Judge, Jury & Executioner.) 7. I Will. (No Man's Land.) 8. The Gloaming. (Softly Open Our Mouths in the Cold.) 9. A Punchup at a Wedding. (No No No No No No No No.) 10. Where I End and You Begin. (The Sky Is Falling In.) 11. Sail to the Moon. (Brush the Cobwebs Out of the Sky.) 12. Scatterbrain. (As Dead As Leaves.) 13. Go to Sleep. (Little Man Being Erased.) 14. Backdrifts. (Honeymoon Is Over.)
Brayden Jones
I actually [spoiler] completely agree. Nice taste. [/spoiler]
Isaiah Harris
Is their (third) best end for an album.
Carter Torres
1. Exit Music 2. Paranoid Android 3. Lucky 4. Airbag 5. Let Down 6. Subterranean Homesick Alien 7. Karma Police 8. Climbing Up the Walls 9. The Tourist 10. No Surprises 11. Electioneering 12. Fitter Happier
Isaac Hughes
> Two Headed Boy Pt. 2 that low Dude, what?
Kayden Miller
Another personal 5/5 1.Pale Blue Eyes 2.Candy Says 3.Jesus 4.Begging To See The Light 5.The Murder Mystery 6.What Goes On 7.After Hours 8.I'm Set Free 9.That's The Story Of My Life 10.Some Kinda Love
Jonathan Allen
Since everyone else is doing Radiohead albums
1. Street Spirit (Fade Out) 2. Fake Plastic Trees 3. (Nice Dream) 4. Planet Telex 5. Bullet Proof...I Wish I Was 6. Sulk 7. High and Dry 8. My Iron Lung 9. Black Star 10. Bones 11. Just 12. The Bends
Ayden Anderson
1. Saint Pablo 2. Ultralight Beam 3. Real Friends 4. Famous 5. FML 6. No More Parties In L.A. 7. Waves 8. Wolves 9. Father Stretch My Hands Pt. 1 10. Highlights 11. 30 Hours 12. Frank's Track 13. Pt. 2 14. I Love Kanye 15. Fade 16. Freestyle 4 17. Silver Surfer Intermission 18. Facts 19. Low Lights 20. Feedback
Levi Barnes
>passover at the bottom Come on user
Cameron Wilson
> (This album and every song is a 5.0/5.0 btw) 1. Bar Italia 2. F.E.E.L.I.N.G.C.A.L.L.E.D.L.O.V.E. 3. Disco 2000 4. I Spy 5. Monday Morning 6. Common People 7. Underwear 8. Mis-Shapes 9. Pencil Skirt 10. Something Changed 11. Live Bed Show 12. Sorted for E's & Wizz
Robert Bennett
>Daily Routine >only #8 now that's where you're wrong
Jason James
1. River Man 2. Day Is Done 3. Saturday Sun 4. Three Hours 5. Man in a Shed 6. Fruit Tree 7. Way to Blue 8. Time Has Told Me 9. Cello Song 10. Thoughts of Mary Jane
Ryder Howard
I don't know man, it just feels like they ran out of ideas at the end and just re-hashed part 1. It's not a bad song but everything else outshines it IMO
Ryder Ramirez
1. Alvin Row 2. Chocolate Girl 3. La Rapet 4. Bat You'll Fly 5. April And The Phantom 6. Penny Dreadfuls 7. Someday I'll Grow To Be As Tall As The Giant 8. Spirit They've Vanished 9. Everyone Whistling 10. Untitled
Parker Nguyen
1. Lover, you should've come over 2. Dream Brother 3. Grace 4. Forget Her 5. So Real 6. Hallelujah 7. Mojo Pin 8. Last Goodbye 9. Corpus Christi Carol 10. Eternal Life 11. Lilac Wine
Ian Parker
Isn't this that famous writer who won the Nobel Prize in literature?
Luke Hughes
1. Runaway 2. Lost In the World 3. Hell of a Life 4. Gorgeous 5. Devil In a New Dress 6. Blame Game 7. Power 8. All Of The Lights 9. Monster 10. Dark Fantasy 11. So Appalled
9 10/10's, 1 9/10 and 1 8/10
Thomas Thompson
I wanna do this one too! 1. Devil in a New Dress 2. All of the Lights 3. POWER 4. Runaway 5. Lost in the World 6. Blame Game 7. Hell of a Life 8. Gorgeous 9. Dark Fantasy 10. Monster -200. So Appealed -Infinity. The skit at the end of Blame Game.
Benjamin Thompson
1. The Blacker the Berry 2. King Kunta 3. These Walls 4. Wesley's Theory 5. How Much a Dollar Cost? 6. u 7. i 8. Alright 9. Institutionalized 10. Mortal Man 11. Complexion 12. You Ain't Gotta Lie 13. For Sale? 14. Momma 15. Hood Politics 16. THIS DICK AIN'T FREE
Dylan Garcia
>Putting For Free? below BOOBOO >Momma That Low >Complexion that low
The fuck?
Brandon Peterson
1. Animals 2. Sticky Drama 3. Child of Rage 4. I Bite Through It 5. Lift 6. No Good 7. Mutant Standard 8. Freaky Eyes 9. The Skits (intro, sdfk, eccojam)
Christopher Reed
forgot ezra..
would probably go at #5
Zachary Morris
>1. Memory Lane (Sittin' in da park) i hated the beat on that song... to peppy
and lifes a bitch should have been SO MUCH HIGHER
Asher Perry
>To Here Knows When below fucking Touched
Eli Rivera
>Electioneering above Airbag, Let Down, The Tourist, and Fitter Happier
Samuel Long
This ranking is so fucking aggravating because it would be perfect if to here knows when was #1, not fucking last you dumb cunt
Andrew Taylor
I was going to disagree with #9, but then i couldn't think of a single track that i'd place below it. such a great & consistent album
Yep. I don't think you can cut Tira Me a Las Aranyas though, that build up is part of what makes Drunkenship so good your #5 & #6 are my #2 and #1
Mason Morris
bump
Blake Bennett
Pls rate my ranking
>it's my first time posting in these threads and if you disagree with me you're a pleb.
Julian Bell
>8. Polar Opposites
i must be the only person to think this is one of their best songs ever
rest of the list is good though
Nathan Russell
>Heart and Soul that low
Gas urself
Hudson Anderson
North American Scum is the best track you retard
Jose Gray
Bumping this thread because it's a quality one
Jacob Ross
Pictures of Me is my favourite song on the album, am I a pleb?
Colton Ross
1. Ambulance Blues 2. On The Beach 3. Revolution Blues 4. Walk On 5. Motion Pictures 6. See the Sky About to Rain 7. For The Turnstiles 8. Vampire Blues
Xavier Adams
1. Hold On Magnolia 2. Farewell Transmission 3. Just Be Simple 4. I've Been Riding With the Ghost 5. Almost Was Good Enough 6. The Old Black Hen 7. Peoria Lunch Box Blues 8. John Henry Split My Heart
Mason Price
absolutely perfect
Justin Lopez
Nice! I agree with this.
Parker Jones
1. The Bewlay Brothers 2. Oh! You Pretty Things 3. Quicksand 4. Queen Bitch 5. Changes 6. Life on Mars 7. Eight Line Poem 8. Kooks 9. Andy Warhol 10. Song for Bob Dylan 11. Fill Your Heart
This was a hard list to make
Christian Edwards
1. Back in The Tall Grass 2. Seasons (Waiting on You) 3. A Dream of You and Me 4. Song for Our Grandfathers 5. Doves 6. Spirit 7. Fall From Grace 8. Sun in the Morning 9. Lighthouse 10. Like the Moon
Liam Turner
Hard to argue with most of this, but I'd move Life on Mars a few spots up
Christopher Gonzalez
1. Summertime Clothes 2. In the Flowers 3. Bluish 4. No More Runnin 5. Also Frightened 6. Daily Routine 7. Brother Sport 8. My Girls 9. Taste 10. Lion in a Coma 11. Guys Eyes
Camden Perry
1. When You Sleep 2. To Here Knows When 3. Sometimes 4. Come In Alone 5. Only Shallow 6. Loomer 7. Soon 8. What You Want 9. Blown a Wish 10. I Only Said 11. Touched
Wyatt King
Damn this is spot on. For free is too low I like you. I would put Farewell Transmission first though.