Post your 5 favorite songs and your favorite album and we guess how old you are
>1.) Sun- two door cinema club
>2.) Horns- Bryce fox
>3.) Jamba- Tyler the creator
>4.) Breezeblocks- alt-j
>5.) Southern sun- boy and bear
Post your 5 favorite songs and your favorite album and we guess how old you are
>1.) Sun- two door cinema club
>2.) Horns- Bryce fox
>3.) Jamba- Tyler the creator
>4.) Breezeblocks- alt-j
>5.) Southern sun- boy and bear
> "Collapse" - Vektor
> "Tornado of Souls" - Megadeth
> "Jester Race" - In Flames
> "I Want Out" - Helloween
> "Cemetery Gates" - Pantera
24?
between 12 and 16
29
nope
still no
>1.) Tame Impala - Let It Happen
youtube.com/watch?v=-ed6UeDp1ek
literally the only song that needs to be listed
19
Close
"I Believe in Your Victory" - This Will Destroy You
"Halcyon (Beautiful Days)" - MONO
"Limbs" - Agalloch
"Saviour" - Empyrium
"Illuminate My Heart, My Darling" - Yndi Yalda
In no particular order
Clutch - Electric Worry
Ozzy Osbourne - Mr Crowley
Motorhead - Whorehouse Blues
Skid Row - 18 And Life
Black Sabbath - Heaven And Hell
Album: Metallica - And Justice For All
16
Kinda close
19
Beacon sucks compared to Tourist History which hasnt been relevant in 5 years because its indie.
27
That's it
no
23?
Also:
Hexen - Nocturne
The gray race - Bad Religion
Buried Alive - Avenged Sevenfold
Voice of the Soul - Death
Scumbag in disguise - HavoK
Album: So far...So good... So what? - Megadeth
no, and it's gone on long enough; 19
also, guessing 23
20
Also, who the fuck likes voice of the soul?
why don't post this on Sup Forums
No order here
Brand New -- Okay, I believe you but my tommy gun don't
Within Temptation -- Sinead
Gaslight Anthem -- Meet me by the river's edge
Rise Against -- Swing life away
Kelly Clarkson -- Since u been gone
Album -- Lindsey Stirling: Self-titled
1. Linkin park- In the end
2. Linkin park- In the end
3. Linkin park- In the end
4. Linkin park- In the end
5. Linkin park- In the end
Because every list would be nothing but fallout boy and MCR songs
Are we related?
50
...
because every list would be Radiohead, Neutral Milk Hotel, and Tame Impala with Loveless/Kid A as every album
Almost 28?
don't feel like taking the time to narrow down 5 songs, but here's my favorite album
i wish, nigga
I'm guessing you've never been to Sup Forums
Well, our experiences must have been entirely different
(Then there's me)
>Album: Clayman - In Flames
>1. Heartwork - Carcass
>2. In My Darkest Hour - Megadeth
>3. Moonshield - In Flames
>4. Are You Dead Yet? - CoB
>5. Don't Wanna Know If You Are Lonely - Husker Du
I do man, i mean i like all their music and my fave album is Spiritual Healing, but that is a freaking good song tho, every song in that album is pretty good, for me at least
68?
1. Everlong - Foo Fighters
2. Let Down - Radiohead
3. Burden in My Hand - Soundgarden
4. Interstate Love Song - Stone Temple Pilots
5. On the Table - AC Newman
jesus christ, you nailed four of my top 10 bands, so i guess i'm going with 19 as well
13.
Nice first 2 songs, 22-24?
Sup Forums is the main board I frequent.
I can tell you this hit the nail on the head. Only people posting positive things about fall out boy and such are doing so ironically
12-13
Nah. Few years off.
Spiritual Healing is Death's best album.
i prefer Sound of Perseverance myself
Seconded
My biggest grief with the album is Chuck's vocals, too high pitched for me.
no particular order
South side of the Sky - Yes
Don't Fear the Reaper - Blue Oyster Cult
Twilight Zone - Golden Earring
Big Generator - Yes
Sun of Moon - Lounge of the Thousand Spark
Album
>Album: Android Love Mixtape PART 1
Songs in no order
>B:/ Start Up - BLANK BANSHEE
>Battlecry - Nujabes
>Plastic Taste - Joji
>3M - Bones
> Fooled Around and Fell in love - Elvin Bishop
1. vulfpeck- beastly
2. them crooked vultures- new fang
3. jamiroquai- sunny (cover)
4. chromeo- bonafied lovin
5. john mayer- bold as love
favourite album- muse- absolution
It all starts here-Magic Man
Spaceman -Killers
My Side -Drake
White Iverson -Post Malone
Where is my Mind -Pixies
I would say that spiritual healing, sound of perseverance and symbolic or human are the best albums that they had, and Leprosy is a very overrated album
To be fair, he ended on a high note. I didn't like the album either, but if the best ever cover of Painkilller isn't the best way to end your career, I don't know what is
I was wondering what happened to you
16, Post Malone is trash
Vordhosbn - Aphex Twin
Goodbye Stranger - Supertramp
Lament 1 "Birds Lament" - Moondog
Creep in a T-Shirt - Portugal. The Man
Royksopp Forever - Royksopp
i honestly really like the vocals. symbolically, i picture them as Chuck's last, desperate screams before he ultimately succumbs to death.
rest in peace, Chuck
25ish
Loveless and Kid A are awesome albums tho.
Ouch, I think Leprosy and Spiritual Healing are Death's two masterpieces, I much prefer the older Death to the "new" Death. But all of the albums are great, no bad albums by any means.
i listened to Loveless, it did absolutely nothing for me. same when i tried the other Sup Forums darling, In the Aeroplane Over the Sea. i haven't listened to Kid A, but i presume it would be the same.
Off by six user. Fairly accurate assumption though.
Hell yeah, Chuck was a mad man on that cover.
1) Bruce springsteen- the promise
2) Young the Giant -Guns out
3) The Cribs - Glitters like Gold
4) Weezer - El Scorcho
5) Rush - Xanadu
deja vu
running in the 90s
speedy speed boy
beat of the rising sun
stereo saiyan
Kid A is less fuzzy, more ethereal than Loveless. Though it's kind of hard to compare Radiohead and My Bloody Valentine.
czech'd. also nice album choice
nope, its kinda lower tho
What did leprosy offer the Scream Bloody Gore didn't?
Bullwinkle Part II - The Centurians
Peace Sells - Megadeth
Highway Star - Deep Purple
Escape from Midwich Valley - Carpenter Brut
Viol - Gesaffelstein
ofc, all each one of their albums are good but we are just figuring out, which ones are the best?
Better production and Rick Rozz on guitar. And the songwriting was much tighter.
>Between the Buried and Me - White Walls
>Current 93 - I Have a Special Plan For This World
>Bella - Biblical Violence
>Animal Collective - Winter Wonderland
>Jesu - Silver
Favorite album is Exotic Animal Petting Zoo - I Have Laid My Bed In Darkness
My guess is 24
#1. Pareidolia - Elena Siegman
#2. Showbiz - Muse
#3. Let's Get High - Edward Sharpe and the magnetic zeroes
#4. Greg! The Stop Sign - TISM
#5 Man who sold the world - David Bowie
The Middle- Jimmy Eat World
Perfect Situation- Weezer
Stay Together for the Kids- Blink-182
American Idiot- Green Day
The Trooper- Iron Maiden
22
Shit solos, boring lyrics, overall poor production.
It's still enjoyable to listen to tho, But nowhere near comparable to Death's other work
Finn?
Nope, younger
B&
Also 15
1: Blood and Thunder - Mastodon
2. Super Rad - Aquabats
3. Roundabout - Yes
4. Funeralopolis - Electric Wizard
5. Hey Lord - Helloween
Favourite album of all time is Dopethrone by Electric Wizard
uh...22?
16
Good job
To each his own. Lol. Have you heard the SBG remaster?
nah
Space man is so good
23000+
1. Just - Radiohead
2. Cemetery - Silverchair
3. Cover me - Candlebox
4. Brother - Alice In Chains
5. People are strange - The Doors
Album: Sgt Peppers Lonely Hearts
Songs:
>BtBaM - Foamborn B (Decade of Statues)
>Protest the Hero - Caravan
>A Lot Like Birds - No Nature
>Down I Go - Strike It While It's Still On My Nose
>Exotic Animal Petting Zoo - Apis Bull
Album:
>Protest the Hero - Volition
Yeah fam. The cover of "Do you love me" on disc 2 had me pissing myself
22
46
Modern baseball - thrash particle
Marietta - are you afraid of god
Joyce manor - constant headache
American football - never meant
Wonder years - there,there
>Saxon - Saxon
>Orbital - Snivillisation
>Iron Maiden - Number of the Beast
>The Stone Roses - The Stone Roses
>The La's - The La's
Yeah actually
>1. Apache - Clutch
>2. ...And Justice For All - Metallica
>3. Spacegrass - Clutch
>4. I Am The End - Texas Hippie Coalition
>5. The Pursuit Of Unintentional Humor - Oh Yeah, The Future
>1. atmosphere - wild wild horses
>2. aesop rock - blood sandwich
>3. run the jewels - pew pew pew
>4. sadistik - cubic zirconia
>5. das efx - baknaffek
favorite album: big boi and dre present: outkast