ITT we judge each other based off our top 3 favourite films.
1: Taxi driver
2: Apocalypse Now (Original cut)
3: Blade runner.
ITT we judge each other based off our top 3 favourite films.
1: Taxi driver
2: Apocalypse Now (Original cut)
3: Blade runner.
Other urls found in this thread:
pornhub.com
twitter.com
1: zulu
2: battle of britain
3: platoon
Op is old.
>The Shining
>Underground (pic related)
>Apocalypse Now
1. Eraserhead
2. The Shawshank Redemption
3. Trainspotting
1. God bless america
2. Inception
3. Simpsons
1. Taxi Driver
2. The Warriors
3. The Thing (82)
Oldfag
faggot
faggot
faggot
faggot
faggot
And boring, uninspired, and gets his opinion from other boring people.
1. Berberian Sound Studio
2. The Conversation
3. Das Boot
21
The Godfather
The buttlerfly effect
warriors
pornhub.com
run fat boy run
1.) Gladiator
2.) No Country for Old Men
3.) Empire Strikes Back
1. High School Musical 2
2. High School Musical 3: Senior Year
3. The Godfather
>ghost in the shell ('95)
>clockwork orange
>2001 Space Odisey
In no particular order:
1. The Shining ('80)
2. The Thing ('82)
3. Taxi Driver ('76)
The butterfly effect had a cool story, just really shitty actors.
1. Guinea Pig: Devil's Experiment
2. Guinea Pig 2: Flower of Flesh & Blood
3. Guinea Pig 3: Shudder! The Man Who Doesn't Die
10/10 would hang and watch, movies with
sound designer/10
good choices mang
literally what
pretty okay choices mang
WILDCATS
stanley kubrick/10
Ty user
Nice bro. Seriously very good choices. I love your first choice, such a well done, affectionate tribute to Giallo film.
Thanks. I love films with great sound, and being an aspiring Foley artist, BSS is an awesome film to behold.
Matrix
American Beauty
Ghost in The Shell
>Stanley Cubrick/10
>can't stop laughing
>kicked out of Mechanics 2
>Fuk u user XD
Dope. Good luck with that.
I'll judge you as fucking retarded.
Taxi driver is shit. One of the most boring movies I've ever seen, soooo overrated.
1. Cast away
2. The shawshank redemption
3. The butterfly effect (could have been a masterpiece if it wasn't for the acting)
Honourable mention: interstellar
>1:End of Evangelion
>2:Scarface
>3:sunshine
>scarface
KYS
1. Eurotrip
2. Scott Pilgrim vs. The World
3. Being John Malkovich
gore for normies
1 road warrior
2 o brother where art thou
3 god bless America
definitely smokes the mary jane
Surely taking the piss....
>taxi driver
>boring
>cast away in top3
1.) Demolition Man
2.) Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil
3.) 4 Rooms
>Taxi driver is shit. One of the most boring movies I've ever seen
>has Interstellar as an honourable mention
>not liking Scarface
Look guys, shit opinions
You can tell he's a thirteen year old tard who gets his recommendations from public broadcasting
Trips of truth
nope, lucy is my dream girl :P
Im having trouble coming up with a list.
Horror
Shivers
Slither
Rosemary's baby
Drama
The Bad Sleep Well
Judgement at Nuremburg
Rope
Action/Adventure
The Running Prey
Gladiator
Hobo with A shotgun
Sci-Fi
Terminator
Matrix
Alien Resurrection
FUCK ME intersteller! right! is it too late to change my top 3
probably a redneck/10
enjoys grizzly, btfo with that wussy ass school, amirite?
1) The Cannonball Run
2) The Empire Strikes Back
3) Starship Troopers
Platoon.
Ex machina.
Groundhog day.
Usual suspects
Red dawn (original)
Goonies
The Iron giant, super bad, independence day
1. Double Anal Penetration
2. Cumfest IV
3. The Lion King
good good i like
I think you're my new best friend.
Wanna play Scrabble? Me neither, I hate scrabble.
*The Naked Prey
1: Goodfellas
2: Pulp Fiction
3: Django unchained
You perverted monster. The Lion King is for kids.
kek
Look I know cast away isn't exactly a masterpiece, or an action packed thriller but it holds value to me and is a long time favourite for me hence it's my number one. My list would be different if I was trying to impress people.
But seriously taxi driver is boring as fuck. Nothing happens till the end
>1:Gyo:Tokyo Fish Attack
>2:Uzumaki
>3:Long Dream
1: The Apartment
2: Old Boy
3: Die Hard with a Vengeance
Trainspotting
Clerks
Drugstore Cowboy
Old boy.. I hope you mean the original..
1.) The Room
2.) The Room
3.) Samurai Cop 2: Deadly Vengeance
Of course
Yes
1: Minions
2: Ghostbusters (2016)
3:Straight Outga Compton
This...could have been fucking all time if Christopher Nolan directed it
my mate!
I would tell you to go read a book, but I guess that might be too hard for you too? Taxi Driver is a character study. It's meant to be a slow burn as everything that Travis has been talking about and doing comes to a head.
Trips of rage
1-Rome: Open City
2-Stalker
3-Lost in Translation
your taste is very good
original ghost in the shell = 10/10, you also have beautiful taste
tarantino/10
1) Shawshank
2) Tenacious D and the Pick of Destiny
3) Scarface
how can nothing happen until the end? if that were true the movie would be incredibly short. were you looking for an action film?
Look I know taxi driver isn't exactly a masterpiece, or an action packed thriller but it holds value to me and is a long time favourite for me hence it's my number one.
Stalker and Lost in Translation are great
Boring and too conventional
/k/, but nie taste
Edgy
I'm-so-special
90's kid
Ok. Would hang out with
TGF and TBE that close one to another...
Pleb
10/10
LSD/10
meh
redpilled
>sunshine
marry me
not bad
Minesotta/10
weird
Clockwork orange is a piece of shit, even Kubrick said it was shit and he regrets making it
It's seriously shit though, dunno how anyone would like it
So?
1:Alien
2:The Thing (1982)
3:Eraserhead
Look I know taxi driver isn't exactly a masterpiece, or an action packed thriller but it holds value to me and is a long time favourite for me hence it's my number one.
Ferris Buellers Day Off
Blues Brothers
American Psyco
I love american psycho
Taxi driver is one of those movies you say you like so people think you're special, same thing with clockwork orange
Look I know taxi driver and clockwork orange isn't exactly a masterpiece, or an action packed thriller but it holds value to me and is a long time favourite for me hence it's my number one.
1) Heat
2) American Psycho
3)KUNG FURY.
Haha well I don't watch a fucking movie for a character study. I want a movie that will engage me and get me intrigued, and feel like I'm not watching a movie
brill films
Its called an opinion. Lots of people like shitty things. Your dad liking your mother, for one
Kung fury good choice
Dragon ball GT: a hero's legacy
Akira
Spirited away
1. Prestige
2. A Beautiful Mind
3. Man in Black
#3 sentimental
1 god bless america
2 falling down
3 death to smoochy
Mary Poppins
The Martian
All The President's Men
Fuck you im doing a top 5
1. The basketball diaries
2. The shawshank redemption
3. Interstellar
4. Let me in
5. The green mile
No country for old men
Django Unchained
Trainspotting
In no particular order:
People Under the Stairs
American Psycho
Adventures in Babysitting
Also, the early 90s remake of night of the living dead
Unforgiven
The Natural
Forest Gump
1) sex and the city
2) the devil wears prada
3) pretty women
1. Trainspotting
2. Fight club
3. Goodfellas
i expected to see a lot of shitty movies, but im impressed
1. Apocalypse Now
2. Sin City (i know, i know)
3. Goodfellas