Radiohead >The Bends - OK Computer - Kid A - Amnesiac
Dinosaur Jr. >Dinosaur - You're Living All Over Me - Bug - Green Mind
New Order >Power, Corruption & Lies - Low-Life - Brotherhood - Technique
Sebadoh >Sebadoh III - Bubble and Scrape - Bakesale - Harmacy
Cameron Russell
King Crimson >LTIA - SaBB - Red - Discipline Genesis >Nursery Cryme - Foxtrot - Selling England - The Lamb
Christian Reyes
muse > Origin of Symmetry - Absolution - Black Holes - Resistance
Jaxson Wright
...
Isaiah Allen
I honestly believe Amnesiac is Radiohead's worst.
Southernplaylisticadillacmuzik - Stankonia
Christian Hernandez
But user, Pablo Honey and The King of Limbs exist.
Thomas Gutierrez
>Pablo Honey is bad meme
Put a bullet in your head.
Michael Carter
>Metallica Kill em all - Ride the Lightning - Master of Puppets - ...And Justice for All
>Iron Maiden Number of the Beast - Peice of Mind - Powerslave - Somewhere in Time
Noah Adams
It's a 6/10. Not bad but definitely their worst album. It has some good songs but it also has a bunch of forgettable, generic 90s alt rock songs.
Ian Morgan
For KC, I would also have ItCotCK, ItWoP, Lizard and Islands as a great four album streak.
Elijah Morris
>Iron Maiden
I would argue that the streak that starts at Piece of Mind and finishes at Seventh Son is better.
Elijah Hughes
Obvious one >Pink Floyd Dark Side of the Moon, Wish You Were Here, Animals, The Wall
Jayden Sanders
If Pablo Honey is a 6/10 then Kid A, Amnesiac, HTTT, TKOL, and AMSP are all 5/10 or lower.
Blake Mitchell
...
Isaac Wright
>ranking Pablo Honey above Kid A and Amnesiac Wew, even Piero Scaruffi would say you're a contrarian idiot.
Blake Gray
leviathan-blood mountain-crack the skye-hunter
remission is a lot of noise mostly and their last 2 albums lost the mastodon themes that made them unique
Parker Peterson
replace the wall with meddle famalam
Brayden Young
I don't believe someone that have taste THIS shitty.
This
Evan Thompson
How about a 6 album streak?
>The Freewheelin' Bob Dylan >The Times They Are A Changin' >Another Side of Bob Dylan >Bringing it All Back Home >Highway 61 Revisited >Blonde on Blonde
Carter Moore
Hunter was where they fell off imo, Remission is second to leviathan, only because that one has better production.
The Fall Live at the witch Trials to Hex Enduction Hour & Perverted by Language - Bend Sinister
Of Montreal Satanic Panic - Skeletal Lamping
Brayden Adams
Enjoy your echo chamber, mouth breathers.
Lucas Hughes
>Talking Heads MSAB&F, Fear of Music, Remain in Light, Speaking in Tongues
>Animal Collective Sung Tongs, Feels, SJ, MPP
>VU VU&N, WL/WH, S/T, Loaded
Alexander Butler
Obscured by Clouds is in between Dark side and Meddle, breaks the streak
Cooper Hernandez
Enjoy your shit taste.
Xavier Taylor
>The Bends >Amnesiac nope
Jacob Anderson
eh remission had a few good songs but a lot of it came off as walls of noise in my opinion.
Jaxson Cox
I'm not the biggest fan of Number but I can't stand the synth shit on Seventh Son
Charles Johnson
The Smiths - Hatful of Hollow - Self Titled - The Queen is Dead - Strangeways, Here We Come
Carter Martinez
...
Jason Bailey
i would say medulla instead of debut tho
Michael Rivera
Yeah, but I still think Amnesiac is the worst. I could get why someone would like it, but for me it just feels too unfinished. TKOL is really close to the bottom with it, but to me Amnesiac doesn't feel like a full album. Pablo Honey is actually a solid album imo. Not great, but good. Anyone Can Play Guitar, Creep, Yes etc. are all fine 90s grunge tracks to me. It may have aged slightly poorly, and it may pail in comparison to Kid A, OK Computer, In Rainbows, Hail To The Thief and A Moon Shaped Pool, but I don't know. I like it.