South London Boroughs: 7/10 Distant Lights: 7/10 Burial: 8/10 Ghost Hardware: 8/10 Untrue: 9/10 Moth / Wolf Cub: 9/10 Four Walls / Paradise Circus: 10/10 Street Halo: 9/10 Ego / Mirror: 8/10 Truant / Rough Sleeper: 8/10 Kindred: 9/10 Nova: 9/10 Rival Dealer: 10/10 Temple Sleeper: 8/10 Sweetz: 6/10 Young Death / Nightmarket: 8/10
absolute madman.
Gabriel Fisher
Castaways & Cutouts - 8/10 Your Majesty The Decemberists - 6/10 Picaresque - 9/10 The Crane Wife - 10/10 The Hazards of Love - 7/10 The King is Dead - 8/10 What A Terrible World... - 6/10
Dominic Morales
Pablo Honey 2/10 The Bends 6/10 OK Computer 6/10 Kid A 7/10 Amnesiac 8/10 Hail to the Thief 5/10 In Rainbows 4/10 The King of Limbs 6/10 A Moon Shaped Pool 6/10
James Flores
I don't hear enough about the Decemberists here... My 3rd grade teacher actually introduced me to them.
They deserve to be Sup Forumscore.
Owen Morales
I think the Crane Wife should be Sup Forumscore. It's my favourite album of all time. Also, your third grade teacher sounds fucking awesome.
Xavier Gray
Stratosphere - 9/10 Contemporary Movement - 7/10
Jackson Richardson
Rival dealer is his worst. He hasn't been too good lately, nothing can top South London Boroughs.
Luke Walker
He was pretty badass. He was a hipster back before hipster was an established term. He had a shit ton of indie folk merch and always used to play it for us. I didn't appreciate it at 9 years old, but in retrospect that man had a great taste in music.
Kevin Brown
I've only heard Castaways & Cutouts and it sounds like the band loved ITAOTS way too much. Still a solid 8 though.
Connor Reed
Castaways and Cutouts is my favorite of theirs, even if it's a little bit derivative.
Leslie Anne Levine is a solid fuckin song.
Justin Richardson
Operation: DOOMsday 8/10 Take Me To Your Leader 9/10 Vaudeville Villain 8/10 Madvillainy 10/10 Venemous Villain 6/10 MM..FOOD? 9/10 The Mouse & The Mask 7/10 Born Like This 8/10 Keys To The Kuffs 6/10 NehruvianDOOM 6/10
Pablo Honey 6/10 the bends 7/10 OK Computer 9/10 Kid A 9/10 Amnesiac 5/10 (yes, shoot me) Hail To The Thief 9/10 (Shoot me) In Rainbows 8/10 The King of Limbs 5/10 A Moon Shaped Pool 8/10
Easton Watson
Hybrid Theory: 5/10 Meteora: 5/10 Minutes to Midnight: 7/10 A Thousand Suns: 9/10 Living Things: 4/10 Hunting Party: 7/10 One More Light: Probably 1 or 2/10
Colton Hall
why
Easton Hill
Black Eyes - 10/10 Cough - 10/10
William Sullivan
Pablo Honey 5/10 The Bends 8/10 OKC 10/10 Kid A 10/10 Amnesiac 9/10 HTTT 7/10 In Rainbows 10/10 King of Limbs 6/10 A Moon Shaped Pool 8/10
Jeremiah Ross
Orchestral Manoeuvres in the Dark - 7/10 Organisation - 7/10 Architecture & Morality - 10/10 Dazzle Ships - 8/10 Junk Culture - 6/10 Crush - 5/10 The Pacific Age - 5/10 Sugar Tax - 6/10 Liberator - 3/10 Universal - 2/10 History of Modern - 4/10 English Electric - 5/10
The Bends is much better. Every track is capable of being a single unlike some of the filler on PH. PH isn't bad necessarily, but the bends is alot better.
Angel Bailey
South London Boroughs: 8.5/10 Distant Lights: 5.5/10 Burial: 7/10 Ghost Hardware: 10/10 Untrue: 8.5/10 Moth / Wolf Cub: 9/10 Four Walls / Paradise Circus: 9/10 Street Halo: 7/10 Ego / Mirror: 4.5/10 Truant / Rough Sleeper: 5/10 Kindred: 9/10 Nova: 8.5/10 Rival Dealer: 8/10 Temple Sleeper: 7.5/10 Sweetz: 2/10 Young Death / Nightmarket: 3/10