What are your Top 5 TV-kino?
What are your Top 5 TV-kino?
Sopranos
X-files
B5
Seinfeld
Simpsons
Only Twin Peaks and The Wire are kino
Carnivale
Twin Peaks
In Treatment
John Adams
Rome
Rick & Morty
Community
Lost
Twin Peaks
Futurama
Fargo Season 1
The Leftovers
Twin Peaks
Freaks and Geeks
hmmm.....
>watched 2 episodes of twin peaks
>slow paced and nothing happened
does it get better?
and i heard it didn't have a proper ending, it got cancelled
didn't want to watch a show with no closure
It's already great from ep 1, imo. It just may not be your thing.
BUT! I did literally watch season 1 twice before I ended up liking it.... so maybe you can persist?
twin peaks
the sopranos
the x-files
mr. show
spongebob (1-3)
>reddit
>reddit
>reddit
>hipster reddit
>reddit
you have to watch the entire series and the movie for any of it to even make sense
Twin Peaks is a half boring dumb slog of American soap opera and a half David Lynch masterpiece that you'll never forget.
THANK YOU, i thought i was the only one that wasn't completely fooled by this garbage show
"Sense" implies you can't make up from down. The show's mythology gets a bit fleshed out with the movie, but it's not super necessary imo.
>The Wire
the wire
rick and morty
fargo(season 1)
true detective (season 1)
simpsons
You misunderstood that post.
>tripcode
>hasn't posted his 5
>Implying you watch television
Fuck off.
Twin Peaks
Mad Men
Fargo
vikings
stranger things
from the earth to the moon
band of brothers
curb your enthusiasm
:^)
>all these plebs who like Fargo
seriously Sup Forums?
>vikings
>stranger things
>in a top 5
glad I triggered you buckaroonie
1. The Sopranos
2. Dexter (seasons 1-4 only)
3. Breaking Bad
4. The Walking Dead (seasons 1-2 only)
5. Frasier
This is in no particular order, except for Sopranos, because Sopranos will always be number 1.
but season 2 of The Walking Dead was utter shit?
fucking around on a farm with the women making dumb decisions all the time
Yeah, but I liked the group dynamics in season two, especially with Shane. His character was great and the way he affected the group throughout the season was a highlight of the series for me.
Six Feet Under
The Sopranos
Twin Peaks
The Leftovers
Oz
Sopranos
The Wire
Twin Peaks
Deadwood
The Leftovers
No order:
The Shield
Banshee
The Simpsons (classics only, of course)
Twin Peaks
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia