Daisy's Destruction
2 Guys 1 Hammer
2 Girls 1 Cup
Pain Olympics
August Underground
Post your 5 favorite films, get a recommendation
Other urls found in this thread:
archive.4plebs.org
letterboxd.com
twitter.com
Putrid Sex Object
Dead Man's Shoes
Saving Private Ryan
Man on Fire
Gladiator
The Assassination of Jesse James
Godfather 2
Watchmen
Animal Kingdom
Once upon a time in the west
Heat
Killing Them Softly
Lawrence of Arabia
The Searchers
Starship Troopers
The Thing
Pan's Labyrinth
Fellowship of the Ring
The Guard
The Fly (1986)
>Daises
>Liquid Sky
>Wild Strawberries
>Autumn Sonata
>Ulysses Gaze
>Liquid Sky
ma nigga
recs 4u:
Enter the Void
2001: A Space Odyssey
Persona
Fanny and Alexander
Andrei Rublev
Zerkalo
Tokyo Story
Recs:
La règle du jeu
L'avventura
L'Atalante
Jules et Jim
À bout de souffle
Les enfants du paradis
Hiroshima mon amour
Pierrot le fou
Seen all of them but Rublev and Tokyo.
I guess I got to change that now.
I don't get it. Why was a normal post deleted? Was it a mod, then why? Or is there a way to delete your own posts?
What did the post say?
And yes you can delete your own posts
Nothing, it was a list of 5 films.
archive.4plebs.org
>And yes you can delete your own posts
how?
That was me, I deleted my post
Were you the one who recommended me the films? If so, thanks, but I've seen them all, I'm giving a talk on children of paradise next month actually
You can delete your own posts by checking the little box next to the post then scrolling down and clicking "delete"
It won't let you delete if the post is too old or recently posted
BAMP
>A Clockwork Orange
>There Will Be Blood
>Zerkalo
>The Master
>Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
There will be blood
No country for old men
Godfather 2
Runaway train
Fanny and Alexander
Dekoder (1984)
Blow Up (1968)
4 (2004)
>the Sup Forums essentials
Lawrence of Arabia
Amadeus
The Good, The Bad, and The Ugly
La Haine
Seven Samurai
try Also Barry Lyndon.
>2 Guys 1 Hammer
You mean 3 Guys 1 Hammer?
also
>no the grifter
thanks
5 (2005)
6 (2006)
7 (2007)
9 (2009)
>Still better at counting than Sup Forums
Andrai Rublev
The grand butapesthotel
metropolis (1927)
The shining
Apocalypse Now
The Darjeeling Limited
Karate Kid 1
District 9
Inception
Kung Fu Hustle
The Mirrar
The grand illusion
metropolis (2001)
The shine
X-Men: Apocalypse
Rosemarys Baby
The Long Goodbye
Fargo
Blue Velvet
Zodiac
Hot Fuzz
Ran
The Host (2006)
Wew lad careful you don't cut yourself on that edge
francophile burger detected
french cinema is overrated, here in france we prefer american cinema and bear in mind we think everything french is superior
1 - Fight Club
2 - Kingsmen
3 - Return of the King
4 - The Dark Knight
5 - Snowpiercer
Harold and Maude
Paprika
The Haunting
Come and See
Breathless
Sansho the Bailiff
High and Low
Mean Creek
If....
A Pigeon Sat on a Branch Reflecting on Existence
Mine:
Raging Bull
Grave of the Fireflies
Floating Weeds
Dogville
It's Such a Beautiful Day
Naked (1993)
Safe (1995)
The Passion of the Christ
Gladiator
Kill Bill Vol. 2
The Five Deadly Venoms
Jet Li's the One
I only gave such recommendations because the guy posted Out 1 and other french bullshit. I don't like it either.
Try Kingdom of Heaven? The director's edition.
Once Upon A Time in America
Down by Law
Badlands
Love (2015)
Crank
I Saw the Devil
Chained
Bullitt
Matrix? But you've probably already seen it.
1. The Shawshank Redemption (1994) 9.2
2. The Godfather (1972) 9.2
3. The Godfather: Part II (1974) 9.0
4. this you have already seen
5. Schindler's List (1993) 8.9
6. 12 Angry Men (1957) 8.9
7. Pulp Fiction (1994) 8.9
Dead Man
The Thing
Fellowship of the Ring
Trainspotting
Basketball Diaries
Tokyo story
Before sunset
Atonement
The bycicle thieves
Life is beautiful
>Wild Strawberries
>Spirit of the Beehive
>The Secret Garden
Gridlock'd
Punch-Drunk Love
Drive
The Departed
Scott Pilgrim vs. The World
Tetsuo: The Iron Man
Help me become less of a pleb.
Festen
Funny Games
Happiness
Dead Ringers
Crumb
Only Yesterday
5 Centimeters Per Second
Eternal Sunshine
Synecdoche
Garden of Words
Fight Club
disgusting
Let's give this a shot
The Strange Color of Your Body's Tears
Electric Dragon 80.000v
Behemoth
Live Like A Cop, Die Like A Man
The Blair Witch Project
Watch more Tuskamoto senpai, easy
I Can See You (2008)
(The Force Awakens)
Scott Pilgrim VS The World
Inside Llewyn Davis
Shaun of the Dead
The Empire Strikes Back
Battle Royale
>I Can See You (2008)
wtf m8
It's a good film, what's wrong with it?
bump
Hey you made a thread about obscure films some moths ago right?
It's a little boring.
Already seen, in my top twenty
Thanks will watch both.
Sometimes I do but they tend to attract shitposting, so I usually post in threads already underway
Eh, maybe a bit though you have to admit the atmosphere carries it through.