1.Only In Dreams 10/10 2.My Name Is Jonas 10/10 3.Udnone (The Sweater Song) 10/10 4.The World Has Turned 9/10 5.Holiday 8.5/10 6.Buddy Holly 8/10 8.In The Garage 8/10 ------------------------ > Quality Drop
9.No One Else 5.5/10 10.Surf Wax America 3/10
Christian Gonzalez
Best To Worst i meant
Ryan Lee
Surf Wax America is technically the worst song but it's still better than most of their later discography. Plus I love the wave-like build-up of the instrumentation that paints a cool picture.
Adam Rivera
Edit Surf Wax is now a 4.5/10
Logan Brooks
1. The Morning Fog 10/10 2. Hello Earth 10/10 3. Cloudbusting 10/10 4. Waking the Witch 10/10 5. Jig of Life 9.5/10 6. Running Up That Hill 9.5/10 7. Hounds of Love 9.5/10 8. Under Ice 9/10 9. The Big Sky 9/10 10. And Dream of Sheep 8.5/10 11. Mother Stands for Comfort 8.5/10 12. Watching You Without Me 8/10
Dylan Torres
shit man forgot Sat It Ain't so it's a 8.5/10 and above buddy holly
I'm an actual retard.
Benjamin Myers
Burn The Witch 7/10 Daydreaming 8/10 Decks Dark 8/10 Desert Island Disk 6/10 Ful Stop 9/10 Glass Eyes 9/10 Identikit 9/10 The Numvers 7/10 Present Tense 8/10 Tinker Tailor 6/10 True Love Waits 9/10
Jackson Young
True Love Waits is so good, i almost cry every time i listen to it.
Jason Perry
So as Glass Eyes, very strong lyrics in dat one
William Williams
>No Love >Stockton >Deep web >come up and get me >BRSOTS >Black dice >world of dogs >Hunger games >Lock your doors >artificial death in the west >lil boy >Whammy >Pop
Brandon Turner
She's Leaving Home - 10/10 A Day In the Life - 10/10 Lucy In the Sky With Diamonds - 9/10 Lovely Rita - 8/10 For the Benefit of Mr. Kite - 8/10 When I'm Sixty-Four - 8/10 Within You Without You - 7/10 Fixing a Hole - 7/10 With a Little Help From My Friends - 7/10 Good Morning Good Morning - 7/10 Getting Better - 7/10 Sgt. Pepper's LHCB - 6/10 Sgt. Pepper's LHBC Reprise - 4/10
Christopher Rogers
>A Life of Possibilities: 6.75/10 >Memory Machine: 10/10 >What Do You Want Me To Say: 9/10 >Spider In The Snow: 9/10 >The Jitters: 7.25/10 >I Love A Magician: 9.5/10 >You Are Invited: 8/10 >Gyroscope: 8.5/10 >The City: 9.25/10 >Girl O Clock: 10/10 >8 1/2 Minutes: 10/10 >Back And Forth: 8.75/10
Jonathan Wright
Paranoid 10/10 War Pigs 9.5/10 Iron Man 9.5/10 Electric Funeral 9/10 Jack the Stripper/ Fairies Wear Boots 7.8/ 10 Rat Salad 7.2 /10 Hand of Doom 7/10 Planet Caravan 4/10
Jack Anderson
oh god
1:american eulogy 8.8/10 2:murder city: 8.6/10 3:east jesus nowhere 8.5/10 4:horseshoes and handgrenades 8.2/10 5:the static age 8/10 6:iviva la gloria! 7.9/10 7:?viva la gloria? (little girl) 7.9/10 8:christian's inferno 7.9/10 9:before the lobotomy 7.9/10 10: song of the century/21st century breakdown 7.7/10 11:peacemaker 7.5/10 12:restless heart syndrome 7/10 13:know your enemy 6.6/10 14:see the light 6.6/10 15:last night on earth 6.5/10
Downward spiral
16: 21 guns 5/10 17: last of the american girls 4/10
The Great Curve Born Under Punches Crosseyed and Painless The Overload Seen and Not Seen Once in a Lifetime Houses in Motion Listening Wind
William Nguyen
I like this album too much
1. Desolation Row 10/10 2. Ballad of a Thin Man 10/10 3. Queen Jane Approximately 10/10 4. It Takes a Lot to Laugh, It Takes a Train to Cry 10/10 5. Like a Rolling Stone 10/10 6. Tombstone Blues 9/10 7. Just Like Tom Thumb's Blues 9/10 8. Highway 61 Revisited 8/10 9. From a Buick 6 7/10
!. Too Many People (10/10) 2. 3 Legs (7/10) 3. Ram On (8/10) 4. Dear Boy (8/10) 5. Uncle Albert/Admiral Halsey (10/10) 6. Smile Away (9/10) 7. Heart of The Country (7/10) 8. Monkberry Moon Delight (10/10) 9. Eat At Home (8/10) 10. Long Haired Lady (10/10) 11. Ram On (Reprise) (9/10) 12. The Back Seat of My Car (10/10)
Caleb Torres
1. Cooking up Something Good 7/10 2. Dreaming 8/10 3. Freaking Out The Neighborhood 8.5/10 4. Annie 7.5/10 5. Ode to Viceroy 9/10 6. Robson Girl 8.5/10 7. Stars Keep On Calling My Name 9/10 8. My Kind of Woman 11/10 9. Boe Zaah 6.5/10 10. Sherrill 6.5/10 11. Still Together 7/10
John Gray
1. Monster Hospital (10/10) 2. Police and the Private (9.5/10) 3. Poster of a Girl (9/10) 4. Empty (9/10) 5. Glass Ceiling (8/10) 6. Patriarch on a Vespa (8/10) 7. Live It Out (7.5/10) 8. Handshakes (7.5/10) 9. Too Little Too Late (7/10) What-the-fuck-are-you-doing tier 10. Ending Start (4/10)
Ayden Sanders
Foreplay/Longtime 9.7/10 Smokin' 9/10 Rock n Roll Band 8.8/10 More than a Feeling 8.5 /10 Peace of Mind 8.4/10 Let me Take you Home Tonight 8/10 Hitch a Ride 7.4/10 Something About You 7.4/10
John Allen
Swap Something About You and Smokin'
Liam Stewart
>No One Else >Second-worst
You are objectively wrong. Switch it with Holiday and you're more or less correct, though.
Jacob Baker
Birdhouse in Your Soul 10/10 Lucky Ball & Chain 10/10 Istanbul (Not Constantinople) 10/10 Hearing Aid 10/10 Letterbox 10/10 Particle Man 9/10 They Might Be Giants 9/10 Dead 8.5/10 Sapphire Bullets of Pure Love 8/10 Women & Men 8/10 Twisting 8/10 Minimum Wage 7.5/10 Hot Cha 7/10 Your Racist Friend 7/10 Whistling in the Dark 7/10 We Want a Rock 6/10 Someone Keeps Moving My Chair 5.5/10 Road Movie To Berlin 5/10 Theme from Flood 3/10 (it's an intro track, it shouldn't really count)
Daniel Robinson
Grandaddy - Under the Western Freeway
1. A.M. 180 - 10/10 2. Collective Dreamwish - 10/10 3. Nonphenomenal Lineage - 10/10 4. Summer Here Kids - 9.5/10 5. Go Progress Chrome - 9/10 6. Laughing Stock - 9/10 7. Everything Beautiful is Far Away - 9/10 8. Under the Western Freeway - 9/10 9. Poisoned at Hartsy Thai Food - 8.5/10 10. Why Took Your Advice - 8/10 11. Lawn & So On - 7.5/10
Charles Clark
switch Particle Man with Minimum Wage,
Then switch Minimum Wage with Hearing Aid
Levi Thompson
I mean, Minimum Wage makes me laugh, but I don't know if it's 10/10. Hearing Aid might actually be my favorite, I just didn't arrange the 10/10s because they're all pretty much on the same level in my opinion. I also think Particle Man deserves to be the closest 9 to the 10s.
Dylan Hernandez
I was gonna be mad but I decided you got it basically right
Cameron Cox
yeah I was mostly pulling your lucky chain, I'm not super acquainted with Flood (hadn't heard Hearing Aid yet). Mostly a fan of their first two albums. But I love Letterbox and Minimum Wage and don't like Particle Man as much as everyone else seems to, so I might actually switch PM and MW..
Nicholas Johnson
S: Ana ng Snowball in hell Where your eyes dont go They'll need a crane Purple toupee A: Mr.Me I've got a match Kiss me son of god Cage & aquarium The worlds adress B: Cowtown Lie still little bottle Shoehorn with teeth Stand on your own head Youll miss me C: Santas beard Peice of dirt Pencil rain
David Powell
You're right except the SP reprise is better than the original
Henry Gomez
>Poison Was the Cure - 10/10 >Hangar 18 - 10/10 >Tornado of Souls - 10/10 >Holy Wars - 10/10 >Take No Prisoners - 9/10 >Five Magics - 8/10 >Lucretia - 8/10 >Dawn Patrol + Title Track - 7.5/10
Samuel Brown
>Queen Jane 10/10.
Muh nigga.
Aaron Fisher
I beg to differ
Grayson Martin
Where I'd Say It Ain't So
Robert Sanchez
>planet caravan 4/10
Get out faggot
Justin Bell
1. Dopesmoker 10/10
Noah Lewis
It's so good man, it's one of Dylan's masterpieces.
1. It's Alright, Ma (I'm Only Bleeding) 10/10 2. Gates of Eden 10/10 3. It's All Over Now, Baby Blue 10/10 4. Subterranean Homesick Blues 10/10 5. Mr. Tambourine Man 10/10 6. Love Minus Zero/No Limit 9/10 7. She Belongs to Me 9/10 8. Maggie's Farm 8/10 9. Bob Dylan's 115th Dream 8/10 10. On the Road Again 7/10 11. Outlaw Blues 7/10
Kevin Clark
Radio Free Europe 10/10 Pilgrimage 10/10 Laughing 9/10 Talk About The Passion 9/10 Moral Kiosk 8/10 Perfect Circle 10/10 Catapult 8/10 Sitting Still 9/10 9-9 9/9 Shaking Through 10/10 We Walk 8/10 West of the Fields 8/10
Jonathan Russell
Just to get the Dylan out of my system for the night, I'm gonna do Blonde on Blonde and Blood on the Tracks too.
BoB: 1. Visions of Johanna 10/10 2. Sad-Eyed Lady of the Lowlands 10/10 3. Stuck Inside of Mobile with the Memphis Blues Again 10/10 4. Leopard-Skin Pillbox Hat 10/10 5. Just Like a Woman 9/10 6. Obviously 5 Believers 8/10 7. Most Likely You Go Your Way and I Go Mine 8/10 8. I Want You 8/10 10. Absolutely Sweet Marie 7/10 11. One of Us Must Know (Sooner or Later) 7/10 12. Rainy Day Women #12 & 35 7/10 13. 4th Time Around 6/10 14. Pledging My Time 6/10 15. Temporary Like Achilles 6/10
BotT: 1. Shelter from the Storm 10/10 2. Tangled Up in Blue 10/10 3. Lily, Rosemary and the Jack of Hearts 10/10 4. You're a Big Girl Now 10/10 5. Idiot Wind 10/10 6. Simple Twist of Fate 9/10 7. Buckets of Rain 9/10 8. You're Gonna Make Me Lonesome When You Go 8/10 9. If You See Her, Say Hello 8/10 10. Meet Me in the Morning 7/10
Austin Peterson
1. Pale Blue Sky - 10/10 2. Paris And Rome - 9.5/10 3. Bewildered - 9/10 4. Lilies - 8.5/10 5. Beautiful Friend - 8.5/10 6. Are You Gone? - 8/10 7. Shining Road - 7.5/10 8. In The Night - 7/10 9. Reverie - 7/10 10. Come This Far - 6.5/10 11. Loved - 6/10
Aiden Davis
Flood poster here, I'd agree with that.
Oliver Scott
Rainy Day Woman and Sad eyed lady are max 5/10 for me. Lily Rosemary & the Jack of Hearts is 11/10 4th Time Around and Temporary like Achilles are to of my favourites on BoB 10/10 good lists though your highway 61 one is spot on
Colton Cooper
1. Ruiner 2. March of the Pigs 3. Closer 4. The Becoming 5. Reptile 6. Eraser 7. Mr. Self Destruct 8. Heresy 9. Big Man With a Gun 10. I Do Not Want This 11. Hurt 12. Piggy 13. A Warm Place 14. The Downward Spiral
Cooper Murphy
>closer that high >hurt that low
Jaxson Miller
1. Candy Says 8/10 2. What Goes on 10/10 3. Some Kinda Love 7/10 4. Pale Blue Eyes 9/10 5. Jesus 7.5/10 6. Beginning to See The Light 10/10 7. I'm Set Free 7/10 8. That's The Story of My Life 5/10 9. The Murder Mystery 3/10 10. After Hours 8/10
William Jones
1. Sugar Water - 9/10 2. Birthday Cake - 9/10 3. Le Pain Perdu - 8.5/10 4. The Candy Man - 8.5/10 5. Apple - 8/10 6. White Pepper Ice Cream - 8/10 7. Know Your Chicken - 8/10 8. Theme - 7.5/10 9. Artichoke - 7.5/10 10. Beef Jerky - 7/10 11. Jive - yep/10
Levi Hill
Let me help you with that:
1. Eraser (10/10) 2. Reptile (10/10) 3. March of the Pigs (9.5/10) 4. Hurt (9/10) 5. I Do Not Want This (8.5/10) 6. Piggy (8/10) 7. Ruiner (7.5/10) 8. Mr. Self Destruct (7.5/10) 9. The Becoming (7.5/10) 10. The Downward Spiral (7/10) 11. Heresy (7/10) 12. Closer (7/10) 13. A Warm Place (6.5/10) 14. Big Man with a Gun (6/10)
Cameron Gray
Rainy Day Women I could see, but Sad Eyed Lady is one of Dylan's absolute bests and among the best of the 1960's so I gotta disagree there. It's so fucking good man, you know what maybe I should've put it above Tangled Up in Blue because goddamn that track is masterful. imo Shelter from the Storm surpasses it though in sheer lyrical force, that songs a fucking sledgehammer. Yeah you know what I do appreciate both those tracks and they do capture very specific feelings, I've just never been able to fully embrace them myself. In all honesty my ratings for those might've been a little harsh and there really isn't anything resembling a poor cut on the record.
Kevin James
>The Murder Mystery 3/10 TAKE IT BACK
Angel Edwards
I've just never loved sad eyed lady, nothing wrong with the lyrics or Dylan's performance I just don't really like how it sounds and find it drags on a bit and is boring. All Dylan's other early long songs (7 minutes plus) e.g. Desolation Row, Idiot Wind, It's Alright Ma, Hurricane and Lily Rosemary always keep me hooked for the duration but I can never really stay engaged in sad eyed lady. I realize I am in the minority of Dylan fans with this opinion
Landon Lee
14. Sometimes (skit/10) 13. Glitter (4/10) 12. Enjoy Right Now, Today (6/10) 11. Droppin' Seeds (6/10) 10. Pothole (6.5/10) 9. Foreword (7/10) 8. Garden Shed (7.2/10) 7. Where This Flower Blooms (8/10) 6. November (9/10) 5. Who Dat Boy (9.2/10) 4. I Aint Got Time! (9.5/10) 3. Boredom (9.8/10) 2. See You Again (10/10) 1. 911/Mr. Lonely (10/10
Jack Thomas
Let's Go Away for Awhile Pet Sounds Sloop John B You Still Believe In Me Here Today I'm Waiting For the Day That's Not Me Don't Talk I Know There's An Answer Wouldn't It Be Nice Caroline, No God Only Knows I Just Wasn't Made For These Times
Blake Ross
Station to Station 10/10 Word on a Wing 10/10 TVC15 9.5/10 Stay 9/10 Wild is the Wind 9/10 Golden Years 8/10
Blake Lee
>God Only Knows second last >Both instrumental tracks first ok
Carter Thomas
what do you like about it?
Michael Gonzalez
Gorillaz: Self/Titled
Sound Check (Gravity): 10/10 Tomorrow Comes Today: 10/10 Double Bass: 10/10 19-2000: 9.5/10 New Genius (Brother): 9.5/10 Punk: 9.3/10 Latin Simone: 9.3/10 (The english version was better IMO, but i still love Latin Simone) Starshine: 9/10 5/4: 9/10 Re-Hash: 8.7/10 Slow Country: 8.5/10 Clint Eastwood: 8.5/10 Man Research: 8.4/10 M1A1: 7.8/10 Rock the House: 6.5/10 (goddamn that fucking recorder screech)
Aaron Hall
1. Quicksand 9 / 10 2. Family 8 / 10 3. History of touches 8 / 10 4. Notget 7.5 / 10 5. Lionsong 7.5 / 10 6. Black Lake 7 / 10 7. Mouth mantra 6.5 / 10 8. Stonemilker 6.5 / 10 9. Atom dance 6 / 10
Jaxon Green
For sure their best album
Jack Morris
i like that album, but that's a bit generous don't you think
Camden Davis
>Lucretia that low
Charles Green
NIN - The Fragile
La Mer 10/10 Into the Void 10/10 We're in This Together 10/10 The Wretched 10/10 The Big Come Down 10/10 The Great Below 9.5/10 The Fragile 9.5/10 Ripe (With Decay) 9/10 The Day the World Went Away 9/10 Somewhat Damaged 9/10 Where is Everybody? 8.5/10 Just Like You Imagined 8.5/10 The Way Out is Through 8.5/10 Please 8.5/10 Even Deeper 8/10 I'm Looking Forward to Joining You, Finally 8/10 Underneath It All 8/10 The Mark Has Been Made 8/10 No, You Don't 7.5/10 The Frail 7.5/10 10 Miles High 7.5/10 Complication 7/10 Starfuckers, Inc. 7/10 Pilgrimage 7/10 The New Flesh 6/10
Nicholas Hill
Celia's Dream 10/10 Erik's Song 10/10 Waves 10/10 Brighter 9/10 Catch The Breeze 9/10 Ballad of Sister-Sue 9/10 Spanish Air 8/10 The Sandman 8/10 Primal 7/10
Chase Gutierrez
>9-9 9/9
nice.
But We Walk should at least be 9/10
Brayden Lee
I'll fix this
1. Candy Says 10/10 4. Pale Blue Eyes 10/10 7. I'm Set Free 10/10 9. The Murder Mystery 10/10
Grayson Smith
What do you like about the murder mystery? It just sounds like experimental garbage to me.