ITT: Post an album, others respond with the best and worst track on it
ITT: Post an album, others respond with the best and worst track on it
Other urls found in this thread:
Best: Untitled
Worst: The Fool
Best: Oh Comely
Worst: Ghost
Best: Holland 1945
Worst: The Fool
Best: untitled
Worst: Two Headed Boy Pt. 2
best: ITAOTS
worst: The Fool
Best: Weird Tales
Worst: Barbarian
Best: Ghost
Worst: Communist Daughter
Best: Time Trap
Worst: Broken Chairs
Best: ItAotS
Worst: Oh Comely
>The Fool
Really? looks like we know who the song's about lol
Never said I didn't like it, it's just that all the other songs are better. Jeff's lyrics are what make his music so amazing to me.
>ItAotS
DaMn, BoY, tHaT's FuNkY
Best: Keen on Boys
Worst: Too Soon
Best: Two Headed Boy Pt2
Worst: The Fool
Best: Center of Gravity and My Little Corner of the World
Worst: That unnecessarily long song that just won't end, first half is decent, second half hurts my fucking ears
Best: Ivy
Worst: Futura Perfect
Best: title track
Worst: none
hardmode
Best: Meat Grinder
Worst: Operation Lifesaver
Best: March Of The Pigs
Worst: The Downward Spiral
Honestly tough to say the best, but March Of The Pigs is what originally got me into Nine Inch Nails.. specifically this video. youtube.com
Best: Supervillian Theme
Worst: Accordian
...
>Worst: Accordian
reasoning?
what don't you like about accordian
just bants lol
Best: Freedom of '76
Worst: Candi
...
...
Best: Femme Fatale
Worst: Run Run Run
...
...
Best: Funerapolis
Worst: Barbarian
Best: Figaro
Worst: America's Most Blunted
Best: When it rain
Worst: From the ground
Best: Pneumonia
Worst: Tell Me What I Don't Know
Best: Marriage
Worst: Tonyage
Best: Golddust
Worst: Get Hi
Heyo let's go
Best: God Only Knows
Worst: Caroline, No
Best: Holland 1945
Worst: the fool
Best: don't talk
Worst: I'm waiting for the day
Best: Gorgeous
Worst: So Appalled
...
...
best: ghost
worst: title track
Best: Venus in Furs
Worst: I'm Waiting For The Man
Best: You Still Believe In Me
Worst: Sloop John B
Best: Eraser
Worst: Closer
>Best
Holland, 1945
>Worst
Communist Daughter
>Best
Baby Bitch
>Worst
Candi
>Best
Venus In Furs
>Worst
Run Run Run
>Best
I Just Wasn't Made For These Times
>Worst
Here Today
>Best
Rolling Stone
>Worst
White Lines
>Best
Damaged II
>Worst
Life of Pain
Best: King of Carrot Flowers
Worst: Communist Daughter
This. Part one though.
...
Best: Sweet Amber
Worst: St. Anger
Best: Let Down
Worst: Electioneering/Lucky
Best: Rudie Can't Fail
Worst: Wrong Em Boyo
>Best
Let Down
>Worst
Fitter Happier (and if that doesn't count, The Tourist)
Best: Oh Comely
Worst: The Fool
Best: Strange Ways
Worst: Raid
Best: Climbing Up The Walls
Worst: Lucky
best: title track
worst: all others
Best: Baby bitch
worst: Freedom of '76
Best: Mr. Self destruct
Worst: reptile
Best: venus in furs
Worst: not run run run
Best: Really Doe
Worst: Ain't it Funny
Best: Hope
Worst: none
Best: Title track
Worst: Here she Comes Now
Best: none
Worst: all
Best: My Name Is Jonas
Worst: Only in Dreams
Best: Sister Ray
Worst: The Gift
Best : Riders on the Storm
Worst : I honestly don't know
Best: Only in Dreams
Worst: Undone
>Best
In the Aeroplane Over the Sea
>Worst
Communist Daughter
>Best
Let Down
>Worst
Fitter Happier
>Best
Only in Dreams
>Worst
Holiday
best: Funeralopolis or I, The Witchfinder
worst: Vinum Sabbathi
best: Ghost
worst: King of Carrot Flowers pt. One
best: The End
worst: The Crystal Ship
Best: Two Headed Boy pt. 2
Worst: King of Carrot Flowers pt. 2 and 3
Best: Rhinestone Cowboy
Worst: Great Day
Best: Paranoid Android
Worst: Fitter Happier
kek
Best: Two Headed Boy
Worst: The Fool
Best: -
Worst: this album
Best: Climbing up the walls
Worst: Let down
Best: O Comely
Worst: Fool
Best: Downward Spiral
Worst: Really Doe
Best: Two headed boy
Worst: The fool
Best: Meat Grinder
Worst: Accordion
Best: Paranoid Android
Worst: The Tourist
Best: Holland 1945
Worst: The Fool
Best: Futara Free
Worst: Facebook Story
Best: Accordion
Worst: Shadows of Tomorrow
Best: Really Doe
Worst: Ain't it Funny
worst : everything but ghost
best: ghost
funeraoplis is the only good song rly
worst: european son
best: sunday morning
Best: When It Rain
Worst: Aint it funny
Best: I know its over
Worst: The Queen Is Dead
...
>Best: Holland, 1945
>Worst: Communist Daughter
>Best: Eraser
>Worst: Big Man With A Gun
>Best: Devil in a New Dress
>Worst: So Appalled
:^)
>Best: Invisible Kid
>Worst: Frantic
>Best: Paranoid Android
>Worst: Fitter Happier
>Best: The World Has Turned and Left Me Here
>Worst: Holiday
>Best: Light My Fire
>Worst: Twentieth-Century Fox
>Best: Disarm
>Worst: Silverfuck
>Best: Frontier Psychiatrist
>Worst: The first :25 of "Two Hearts in 3/4 Time"
>Best: Bound 2
>Worst: I Am A God
Best: Scarred
Worst: Caught in a Web
Best: Hold My Liquor
Worst: Bound 2
Best: Silverfuck
Worst: Sweet Sweet
...
...
...
Best: Two-Headed Boy
Worst: King Of Carrot Flowers 2 & 3
Best: Nights
Worst: Futura Free
Best: Fancy Clown
Worst: Eye
Best: Devil In A New Dress
Worst: Monster
Best: I'm In It
Worst: Send It Up
>Best: In My Life
>Worst: Run For Your Life
Best: Guilt Trip
Worst: Im In It
Best: Hacker
Worst: Bitch Please
b: Two Headed Boy
w: Ghost
b: Airbag
w: fitter/happier or if fillers doesn't count: the tourist
b: I only said
w: sometimes
...
...
Best: If I Could Be A Nigger For A Day
Worst: Reparations
best :This will be our year
worst : Butchers Tale
desu the entire album is good tho
die
Best: Obstacle 2
Worst: Hands Away
Best: Two-Headed Boy pt. 2
Worst: Untitled
Best: Buenos Tardes Amigo
Worst: Candi
Best: Ruiner
Worst: I Do Not Want This
Best: Runaway
Worst: So Appalled
Best: Paranoid Android
Worst: Lucky
Best: Only In Dreams
Worst: Holiday
Best: Geek USA
Worst: Quiet
Best: There Is A Light That Never Goes Out
Worst: Some Girls Are Bigger Than Others
Best: Oh Comely
Worst: The Fool
Best: Venus In Furs
Worst: The Black Angel's Death Song
Best: Subterranean Homesick Alien
Worst: Electioneering
Best: The End
Worst: End of the Night
Best: Cemetry Gates
Worst: Never Had No One Ever
Best: Sometimes
Worst: Only Shallow
best: pulled up
worst: happy day
Best: In The Aeroplane Over The Sea
Worst: Two Headed Boy
best: heroin
worst: European Son
best: God Only knows
worst: sloop john b
best: lady godiva
worst: the gift
best: the end
worst: i looked at you
best: in my life
worst: run for your life
all the songs sound the same
best: Interstellar Overdrive
worst: the scarecrow
best: Holland 1945
worst: Communist Daughter
best: Raid
worst: America's Most Blunted
best: Don't Talk (Put Your Head On My Shoulder)
worst: I Know There's An Answer
best: Ain't It Funny
worst: White Lines
best: Power
worst: Runaway
best: Countdown
worst: The Book
best: Hustle Bones
worst: The Cage
Hard to tell because literally all of the tracks are 10/10
Best: Flaming
Worst: Bike
Best: To Here Knows When
Worst: Touched
Best: The Fever
Worst: Fuck That
Best: Paranoid Android
Worst: Fitter Happier
Best: Lost
Worst: Dance In The Water
Best: In The Aeroplane Over The Sea
Worst: [untitled]
Best: Pigs on the Wing Pt. 2
Worst: Dogs
Best: How to Disappear Completely
Worst: Treefingers
Best: In the Aeroplane Over the Sea
Worst: Communist Daughter
Best: Let Down
Worst: Fitter Happier
Best: Only in Dreams
Worst: Holiday
Best: Mayonaise
Worst: Sweet Sweet
Best: I Know It's Over
Worst: Vicar in a Tutu
Best: To Here Knows When
Worst: Touched
Best: Two Headed Boy pt 2
Worst: Oh, Comely
Best: The HIV Song
Worst: Candi
Best: Don't Talk (Put Your Head On My Shoulder)
Worst: Here Today
Best: Lucky
Worst: Exit Music (For a Film)
Best: Surf Wax America
Worst: Buddy Holly
Best: The End
Worst: The Crystal Ship
Best: Hold My Liquor
Worst: I Am A God
Best: Run For Your Life
Worst: The Word
Best: Bike
Worst: Flaming
Best: Pigs (Three Different Ones)
Worst: literally nothing
Best: Pena
Worst: Dachau Blues
Best: Two Headed Boy
Worst: Ghost
Best: POWER
Worst: Gorgeous
Best: Paranoid Android
Worst: Fitter Happier? Idk if it counts
Best: My name is jonas
Worst: Undone
Best: New Slaves
Worst: Bound 2
Best: The Fever
Worst: System Blower
Best: Everything In It's Right Place
Worst: The National Anthem
Best: Tired of Sex
Worst: El Scorcho
absolutely objectively correct answer.
best: all
worst: none
Freedom of '76 is what makes me stop listening to the album every time I listen to it
Best: Diamond Dogs
Worst: 1984
>Best
Ghost
>Worst
Two Headed Boy Pt. 2
>Best
Heroin
>Worst
European Son
>Best
Hell of A Life
>Worst
All of the lights
>Best
The Tourist
>Worst
Fitter Happier
>Best
The End
>Worst
Take it As It Comes
>Best
Electricity
>Worst
Stay Another Season
>Best
New Slaves
>Worst
I Am A God
>Best
Julie And Candy
>Worst
Devil Is In The Details
>Best
The Court of the Crimson King
>Worst
I Talk to the Wind
>Best
The Blimp
>Worst
Hair Pie: Bake 1
>Best
Idioteque
>Worst
Treefingers
best: idioteque
worst: treefingers
best: for reverend green
worst: i dont know
best: dogs
worst: n.a.
Best: THBP2
Worst: Untitled
/onlyreplyingtomucore/
best: two headed boy pt 2
worst: communist daughter
best: nights
worst: good guy
best: accordion
worst: fancy clown
best: dance in the water
worst: Get Hi
best: power
worst: so appalled
best: no surprises
worst: idk paranoid android its gotten old to me
best: the boy with the thorn in his side
worst: never had no one ever
best: blood on the leaves
worst: i am a god
best: hustle bones?
worst: fuck that
best: moonchild
worst: 21st century schizoid man :^)
best: how to disappear completely
worst: treefingers