whats good lads
/2017/
Other urls found in this thread:
sorry, it was all poo poo :)
...
...
Fpbp
Why'd you slam Fleet Foxes? I admit despite my 8/10 it hasn't ever been in rotation.
...
indie folk isn't a genre i'm really interested in, but i gave it a listen due to the good reviews and recommendations by people. it's hard sometimes with these type of albums, because i know i'm probably not really going to enjoy it that much, but i still like listening to popular and highly rated albums. so my rating mostly just comes from a perspective of personal taste, rather than a general dislike of it.
haven't heard much from your chart but the mac demarco and blackfield albums were both nice releases
I wish someone else would make a roll chart.
Dale = 01
I've been a little burned out.
>Seohyun
Great taste chingu
...
i liked new horrors album, it has some really cool electronics
here s the list I made from the 2017 stuff I listened to
Funk albums
Diazpora - Islands
Enois Scroggins - Real-E
Main squeeze - Without a sound
Kay Bee - A toast to the boogie
Midnight runners - Rare essence
OctavePussY - If the funk don't fit force it
The Como mamas - Move upstairs
Moniquea - Blackwavefunk
Llorca - The garden
Dafonk - Heaven
Funk 7"/12"
Malka family - Donne-moi ça
Horndogz - Dogfood vol. 2
Love Cryme - Electric lady / Under the N fluence
Donnell Pitman & wings of sunshine - Do you wanna / Need my love
Midnight runners - Disco panorama / Ultra disco panorama
Computa games - Cosmic dispatch
Saskia - We found love / Secret lover
Leon Bea - Silent revolution
Honey sauce band - Boy toy / Mirror life
Diamond Ortiz - Make me wanna / Wait up
Jazz
Bussonnet / Collignon / Godin / Vaillant - Wax'in
Kevin Eubanks - Eat west time line
Pierre Boussaguet - Le semeur
Madness tenors - Be jazz for jazz
Hadouk - Le cinquième fruit
Naïssam Jalal & rhythms of resistance - Almat wala almazala
Francois Carrier - Freedom is space for the spirit
Jens Kristian Andersen - From the nocturnal chironian
Gregory Sallet - Le mouvement crée la matière
Thomas de Pourquery - Sons of love
Psychedelic
The cosmic dead - Psych is dead
Zone six - Forever Hugo
Papir - V
Acid mothers temple & the melting paraiso U.F.O. - Astro infinity discothèque
Trad, gas och tnar - Tack for kaffet
Bardo pond - Under the pines
Colour haze - In her garden
Kikagaku Moyo - Kikagaku Moyo
Mythic sunship - Land between rivers
Squadra omega - Materia oscura
AOTY
Sounds amazing
my nigga
...
...
...
Damn.
You've been posting this exact list for months now but it's a good list so you're okay.
...
>Doesnt have flower boy in that whole list
>opinion disqualified
I really liked Cherry Bomb so I should at least listen to it but probably won't.
>Burst
my guy
...
agreed
all other 2017 albums are pretty garbage peace and love
I got it from somebody's chart here a long time ago and then they never came back.
no contest
Cherry Bomb's his worst album, wtf
Definitely listen to Flower Boy, it's really well-produced
Been liking that Zola Jesus album lately
Cherry Bombs all I've heard