>Go onto music player
>Post top 5 most played songs
>Rate other anons
Hardmode: No cheating or rearranging to make yourself seem more patrician
>Go onto music player
>Post top 5 most played songs
>Rate other anons
Hardmode: No cheating or rearranging to make yourself seem more patrician
Other urls found in this thread:
...
not cheating shouldn't be hard mode, that should just be normal
just so you know, i'm silently judging you, lul
>Frost*:Towerblock
>Animals As Leaders: The Brain Dance
>Between the Buried and Me: The Coma Machine
>Haken: The Architect
>Voyager: What a Wonderful Day
r8
huh, I don't know that Frost* song, I strongly dig Milliontown and don't really feel Experiments in Mass Appeal as much, which one would you say that one's closest to?
feel free to openly judge me. tbf my itunes account is ancient, hard for my post 2014 taste to catch up on the plays
>Every time he listens to Robert Ashley he plays both songs
>Every time he listens to Gnossienne he plays all 6 parts
impressive
how the fuck do I do that in spotify
>Grouper - Come Softly
>Rachel's - Egon & Wally Embrace and Say Farewell
>Rachel's - Forgiveness
>Sibylle Baier - Forget About
>The Beach Boys - Don't Talk
i definitely dont like kanye, 10th track is best foot forward (?)
Make fun of my high school taste Sup Forums
Much better than Experiments IMO, but not nearly as "jam-session" as Milliontown is. Falling Satellites also has an excellent movement of 6 songs; Heartstrings->Hypoventilate, which I reccomend.
Didnt realise my Will Wiesenfeld fetish was that bad
Their new album Falling Satellites from last year
It's kinda disappointing
There is even brostep on one song
if you're linked with a last.fm account you can check it on that
pretty sure there's some other way of doing it but fuck you google it yourself
Proge/10
Needs more Leprous
unironically like those kanye, dilla, and mac tracks user
did you make your last.fm this week?
interesting contrasting opinions, I'll download it and listen for myself.
Milliontown had at least one instance of a cheesy electronic breakdown too, I don't really mind if it's done in a fun way instead of a "gotta be hip with the kids lmao" way
I've listened plenty to Leprous, mostly to Restless and The Flood, but iTunes mostly considers more recent listens apparently. Pretty dissapointed with Malina
Do you like Riverside and Steven Wilson
Caligula's Horse is cool proge band too
There was a one month period in my life when I played that one J dilla track on loop a fuckton
Steven Wilson is p.good, but I liked his Porcupine Tree days a bit more. Liked Eye of the Soundscape by Riverside, loved Bloom and In Contact by Caligula.
I do reccomend Red Bird EP by Outrun the Sunlight, good instrumental album.
...
>Beach Boys - Wonderful
>Beach Boys - Do You Like Worms
>Beach Boys - Our Prayer
>Beach Boys - Wind Chimes
>Beach Boys - Wouldn't It Be Nice
this was actually surprising
i have had my last.fm for couple months with around 3000 scrobbles
Lindstrom - Lamm-Al-Ar
Lindstrom - Eg-Ged-Osis
Manuel Gottsching - E2-E4
Susumu Hirasawa - Town 0 Phase 5
OutKast - ATLiens
You really liked Nu-Monkeys that much? In other news
>Yuk Foo - Wolf Alice
great taste
yeah i dont remember that it was top of my saved for a while
Can I check on spotify?
obscurifymusic.com
I used this
>Venetian Snares - Szycag
>Mr Bungle - The air-conditioned nightmare
>Mr Bungle - None of them knew they were robots
>Igorrr - Unpleasant Sonata
>Primus - Welcome to this world
>Dokken - Without Warning
>Judas Priest - Ram it Down
>Quiet Riot - Cum On Feel the Noize
>Metallica - Dyers Eve
>Dokken - Tooth and Nail
hmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm interesting
I saw Two Door Cinema Club last week when they were in town even though I'm only vaguely familiar with their debut, pretty good show though tbqh
How do I check on foobar?
connect last.fm to it x---D
Their new stuff is a bit iffy. Tourist History is all you need.
>Gnossienne
dude, nice.
...
IIRC they only played like five songs total from their second and third albums, I think they played everything from the first album. Regardless it was real good live, wasn't expecting the singer to have such a deep speaking voice kek
with two bonus tracks!
>Death Grips-Bubbles Buried in this Jungle
>Tool-The Pot
>Death Grips-Billy not Really
>Run The Jewels-A Christmas Fucking Miracle
>clipping.-Story 2
R8
wew lad
...
>TFW most of your top played tracks are the first song from the album cause people keep on interrupting you when your trying to listen to music.
I rebuilt my musicbee library so i lost all play counts.
You wear a black hoodie and play Diablo all day.
>Not the gleam pt 2.
...
nice
>Daft Punk - Digital Love
>Daft Punk - Voyager
>The Strokes - Hard to Explain
>Arctic Monkeys - Perhaps Vampire is a bit Strong but...
>Kanye West - Stronger
Damn my tracks are pleb as shit
>It's all from animal collective
Pls forgive me Sup Forums
I try man I really do.
It's okay user, at least it isn't all animal collective.
...
>1. pile! no pile! pile!
>2. Please don’t cry, they stopped hours ago.
>3. Monkey Gone To Heaven
>4. Debaser
>5. Little League
Hard to Explain is the best Strokes song so you've redeemed yourself
Ruiner is my favorite NIN song
also great taste, would hang out with
...
> Nightporter next to the Gnossiennes
Patrician move famalam
Tom Sawyer - Rush
Future Days - CAN
Speak To Me/Breathe - Pink Floyd
Close to the Edge - Yes
i love this is a pinback
if you count speak to me and breathe as the same song the 5th song would be tunnels by arcade fire
your 5th was I Talk to the Wind wasn't it?
lul
...
roast me u cunts
>A$AP mob
Public Image Ltd. - Memories
Kraftwerk - Die Mensch Maschine
Captain Beefheart & his Magic Band - Dachhau Blues
Richard Strauss - Metamorphosen
Harmonica - Watussi
yea, its one of their best songs, and its average at best desu
...
wew 4real?
lets be friends
geez
is there any way to check this on foobar or would I have to have had some plug-in installed for it?
1. Dark Comedy Late Show
2. Cherish The Day
3. Crack Rock
4. Needy Bees
5. Peace Sign (Sevyn Streeter)
You're welcome.
That sucks, I don't have such a shitty taste anons, I swear.
nah. it was tunnels by arcade fire. although since spotify doesnt count King Crimson it's probably not too accurate, so 21st century schizoid man would definitely be in the top 5 somewhere
>Cirith Ungol - Black Machine
>Erang - Another World, Another Time
>My Bloody Valentine - When You Sleep
>Demolition Hammer - Skull Fracturing Nightmare
>John Maus - Cop Killer
hipster shit metal
you certainly enjoy kanye
memes
i wonder what your favorite band is
patrician
1. AJJ - People Ii: The Reckoning
2. Kendrick Lamar - King Kunta
3. AJJ - A Song Dedicated to the Memory of Stormy the Rabbit
4. Radkey - Glore
5. LCD Soundsystem - Dance Yrself Clean
i like all those tho
except dylan's all along the watchtower is better
R8? I think these are inaccurate, I've listened to All For Myself by Sufjan Stevens way more than anything else, I don't even recognize the grimes track, and a lot of these death grips track I don't recall listening to all that much.
I'd really like it if someone responded to me, please!
Jamie's cover of Fast Car is really beautiful
Grouper is great and Rachael's is really underrated, you seem like a nice person :)
>Assassins - lightning bolt
>Another Brick in the Wall [part two]
>Dracula Mountain - lightning bolt
>Saint Jacques - lightning bolt
>Alone - Suicidal Tendencies
Guided By Voices - Dodging Invisible Rays
Chisel - The Town Crusher
Guided By Voices - Peep-Hole
Sloan - I Hate My Generation
Tony Molina - I'm Not Down
Superdrag is great
:^)
recently reset the play counts, these are the top tracks of the last month or so
PASS THE SHERM STICK
i don't know how to aimp
I don't care what people say about the Arctic Monkeys, their first album is GOAT.
nice
meme
sorry I only know like 3 opera so far don't yell at me please
wonderful rainbow is such a good album
In alphabetical order, but yeah...
hows your first month on Sup Forums been
> Darwin Deez - Constellations
> Night Lovell - Teenage Cutie
> Daniel Johnston - My Little Girl
> Leonard Cohen - Steer Your Way
> Tyler, The Creator - Lone
Loving the J Dilla, Ye, and Mac
Nice taste user
I love Old Gray!
Remo Drive - Yer Killin' Me
Brand New - Desert
Modern Baseball - Your Graduation
From First To Last - Note to Self
Judas Priest - Bloodstone
Sure! From now on we are friends!
...
Telefon Tel Aviv - The Birds (91 plays)
Baths - Aminals (86 plays)
The Whitest Boy Alive - Burning (71 plays)
The Dismemberment Plan - Face of the Earth (65 plays)
Deerhunter - Agoraphobia (63 plays)
best anco album by the way