What are the top 5 Pixar films in your opinion? I feel like I should finally watch them.
Toy Story (1995) A Bug's Life (1998) Toy Story 2 (1999) Monsters, Inc (2001) Finding Nemo (2003) The Incredibles (2004) Cars (2006) Ratatouille (2007) WALL-E (2008) Up (2009) Toy Story 3 (2010) Cars 2 (2011) Brave (2012) Monsters University (2013) Inside Out (2015) The Good Dinosaur (2015) Finding Dory (2016)
Incredibles Wall-E Toy Story 2 Finding Nemo Bugs life
Fight me.
Nathaniel Sullivan
1. Wall-E 2. Ratatouille 3. Up 4. Monsters Inc. 5. Brave
though I admit to not having seen The Incredibles or Inside Out yet (also haven't seen Cars 2, Monsters U., or The Good Dinosaur, but those aren't as acclaimed)
Angel Price
The Incredibles is the Fantastic Four movie we deserve, but not the one we need right now.
Dominic Bailey
WALL-E The Incredibles Toy Stories (you need to watch them all, in order)
BTW, check out the Pixar shorts; several are superb.
Robert Powell
NIGHTMARE MODE: YOUR TOP 5 PIXAR SHORTS
1. Presto 2. Piper 3. One Man Band 4. Geri's Game 5. For the Birds
In no particular order: Monsters, Inc The Incredibles Ratatouille Toy Story 2 A Bug's Life
>you will never six years old watching the special features on dvd again >Pixar movies will never have gag reels again >their dvds will never have hidden features again
Christian Roberts
I feel like the 5 best ones are Toy Story, A Bug's Life, Finding Nemo, Ratatouille and WALL-E.
Aaron Davis
IN NO PARTICULAR ORDER:
— "TOY STORY".
— "A BUG'S LIFE".
— "MONSTERS INC."
— "FINDING NEMO".
— "THE INCREDIBLES".
ID EST: THE FIRST FIVE FROM THEIR "SIX 'MOVIE' CONTRACT" WITH "DISNEY".
Ryan Hall
Surprised not to see more love for Up.
Daniel Butler
1 the iron giant 2 ratatouille 3 incredibles 4 up 5 there is no 5
Ian Hernandez
>iron giant >Pixar
Alexander Hill
>the iron giant Brad Bird, but not Pixar (obv, why would you even think this?)
Jacob Johnson
Not ranked in order: Ratatouille Wall-E Incredibles Toy Story Toy Story 2
Hunter Moore
The Incredibles Toy Story WALL-E Monsters, Inc UP
David Diaz
The Incredibles Kung Fu Panda How to Tame Your Dragon Toy Story Herbie
Cooper Rodriguez
-Toy Story -The incredibles -Monsters Inc. -Toy Story 2 -I don't know, WALL-E or something? I haven't seen pixar movies in a long time these were just my favourite ones back then
Ryder Moore
The Incredibles is the best movie Pixar ever made because it somehow managed to capture the charm and whimsy of superhero comics from the 50s while keeping a cynical modern edge, and it did all this without resorting to parody or satire. It was a genuine superhero movie that best encapsulates the spirit of the genre from before the 80s. I will love Brad Bird and Pixar forever for making it.
Ryan Diaz
>Kung Fu Panda >How to Tame Your Dragon >Herbie
Connor Gonzalez
Sup Forums is known for being easily baited and this just proves it
Lincoln Peterson
I'm a grown adult, I gaven't watched a pixar movie since I was ten.
Blake Baker
>haha I was just pretending to be retarded!
Zachary Ross
I'm sure that impresses all the other pseudo-adults at your cocktail parties or wherever it is you pretend to have fun.
Noah Gonzalez
Actually, Im a member of one of New Youk's literate scenes and Pixar movies are the punchline to a bad joke there.
Matthew Kelly
If you went to a sizable university, Monsters 2 is fun
Elijah Diaz
Incredibles Ratatouille Monsters Inc. Toy Story 2 Finding Nemo
In that order
Adrian Robinson
Incredibles Toy Story Monsters Inc. Ratatouille Up
Any other opinion (save for switching one with WALL-E) belongs in the dumpster
Eli Collins
1. Wall E 2. Toy Story 3. The Incredibles 4. Finding Nemo 5. Up
Oliver James
All of you fuckers are so wrong. It goes: Toy Story Incredibles WALL-E Finding Memo Ratatouille
Evan Scott
The Incredibles (2004) Toy Story (1995) WALL-E (2008) Finding Nemo (2003) Monsters, Inc (2001)
Any other answer is dead wrong.
Anthony Long
>1) Up >2) Finding Nemo >3) Toy Story >4) A Bug's Life >5) The Incredibles >6) Monster's Inc >7) Toy Story 2 >8) WALL-E >9) Toy Story 3 >10) Inside Out >11) Ratatouille >12) Brave >13) Finding Dory >14) Monsters University >15) The Good Dinosaur >16) Cars >17) Cars 2
Kevin Lewis
I can agree with this
Jaxson Bailey
>5. Brave >implying someone out there likes Brave
I refuse to believe it
Cooper Long
>Overrated Up Toy Story 3 Inside Out
>Underrated Toy Story 2
Lucas Brooks
1. Borrowed Time 2. Piper 3. One Man Band 4. The Blue Umbrella 5. Night and Day
if Paperman were Pixar, that one would definitely make my top 5.
Dylan Baker
Toy Story Toy Story 2 Finding Nemo Wall E Monsters Inc
Joseph Parker
Up Inside out Wall e Ratatouille A bug's life
Evan James
1) Toy Story 2) WALL- E 3) Ratatoille 4) The Incredibles 5) Monsters Inc.
You could probably do a psychoanalysis on people based off of their preference.
I'd probably register 8.0 on the faggot scale.
Jason Rivera
>Incredibles >Bugs life >Toy story >Up >Wall-E
Ratatouille is pretty good too Finding Nemo is good, dory is mediocre Monsters 1 is good, 2 is below average Cars is trash Brave is okay Inside out is ok, but definitely didn't live up to the hype Toy story sequels were pretty great but not as good as the first Haven't seen the dino one