1: The Shawshank Redemption 2: The Godfather 3: The Godfather Part II 4: The Dark Knight 5: Angry Men 6: Schindler's List 7: Pulp Fiction 8: The Lord of the Rings: Return of the King 9: The Good, The Bad and The Ugly 10: Fight Club
Robert Jones
bait/10
Asher Miller
I'll do 5, and in no order:
The Dark Knight The Matrix The Shawshank Redemption The Empire Strikes Back A New Hope
Andrew Bennett
12 Angry Men, u mean
Jaxson Young
1. Fight Club (this should be number 1 always NO MATTER WHAT) 2. The Dark Knight 3. Star Wars: The Force Awakens 4. Deadpool 5. Synecdoche, New York
Ayden Thomas
Gladiator Master and Commander Fellowship of the Ring Two Towers Return of the King Fist Full of Dollars For a Few Dollars More Good the Bad and the Ugly The Godfather II Rocky
Logan Bailey
1. Predator 2. Alien 3. The Thing 4. Watchmen 5 Saving Private Ryan 6. Goodfellas 7. Reservoir Dogs 8. Man of Steel 9. Jurassic Park 10. Top Gun
Angel Edwards
If you put Full Metal Jacket at 2. and moved everything else lower, you'd have my same picks.
Gabriel Collins
Saving private Ryan=Manly FUCKING tears, I'm not crying you're crying am I FUCKING right boys???
Evan Sullivan
Terrible taste, trump-sama. In no particular order: Enemies Sorcerer Bronson Death by hanging Only god forgives Barry Lyndon The white ribbon The conversation Death wish Thief Pickpocket Elevator to the gallows 400 blows Wake in fright
Nolan Johnson
Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 3 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2 Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Barry Lyndon
Joseph Perez
FILMS: 1. Пиcьмa мёpтвoгo чeлoвeкa (1986, Lopushansky) 2. Un condamné à mort s'est échappé (1956, Bresson) 3. Guns of The Trees (1961, Mekas) 4. Love Streams (1984, Cassavetes) 5. 牯嶺街少年殺人事件 (1991, Yang) 6. Duelle (1976, Rivette) 7. Alice in den Städten (1974, Wenders) 8. Le Rayon Vert (1986, Rohmer) 9. Սայաթ-Նովա (1968, Parajanov) 10. Mauvais Sang (1986, Carax)
MOVIES: 1. Barry Lyndon(1975, Kubrick) 2. 天国と地獄 (1963, Kurosawa) 3. Blue (1993, Jarman) 4. Fanny och Alexander (1982, Bergman) 5. The Long Day Closes (1992, Davies) 6. Krótki film o zabijaniu (1988, Kieślowski) 7. Le Révélateur (2002, Philippe Garrel) 8. Providence (1977, Resnais) 9. แสงศตวรรษ (2006, Weerasethakul) 10. Punishment Park (1971, Watkins)
Kayden Thomas
1. Tropic Thunder 2. The Revenant 3. Star Wars episode III 4. The Dark Knight rises 5. Star Wars IV 6. Gladiator 7. Fight Club 8. The Green mile 9. Shawshank redemption 10. Slumdog Millionaire
Jonathan Turner
>man of steel >reservoir dogs >watchmen >goodfellas I didn't know we were descending into madness
Henry Roberts
1. Fight Club 2. Citizen Kane 3. Fight Club 4. Zootopia 5. The Entirety of Tarantino's Collected Works. 6. Amadeus 7. The Holy Mountain 8. Pulp Fiction 9. Amadeus 10. Shaw's Redemption
Benjamin Cox
Nah, you're good senpai. Only men can truly understand that movie
Jeremiah James
>Star Wars >Episode III MY MAN!!
Robert Gonzalez
The night of the hunter Vargtimmen The face of another picnic on hanging rock After hours Eraserhead Scarface Stray dog Merry christmas Mr.Lawrence Nosferatu: symphony of horror
Thanks Donnie
Carson Gomez
The manly tears are part of enjoying the movie you FUCKING retard
William Morris
This is supreme bait
>Literally the top 10 movies on imdb
Brody Stewart
>the dark knight is the forth best movie
Oliver Russell
City Of Pirates Finis Terrae Pirosmani A Visitor To A Museum The Little Mermaid (Kachnya) Mysterious Skin Clone Returns Home Eve Of Ivan Kupala Narcissus And Psyche The Death Of Maria Malibran
Jordan Wood
Respond to everyone's choices by saying stuff like "bait' and "shit taste."
Grayson Campbell
>choices It's not much of a choice when you've seen less than 100 movies, exactly 1 film (which you didn't like), the majority of them post 2000 and Hollywood. It's like picking out a kernel of partially-digested corn out of a heaping pile of shit, and choosing it for its semi-vibrant color. One hell of a choice, you fucking plebs, all of you.
Leo Flores
You are never getting /film/
Jason Howard
This, what is the point when someone doesn't call anyone plebs?
meme ultra pleb turbo pleb PLEBEIAN patrician p l e b meme pleb patrician
Kayden Bailey
Too far, pleb.
Brayden Morris
>only god forgives >patrician Yeah no.
Nathan Phillips
pleb
Jackson Russell
Cabin Boy Groundhog Day FDR: A One Man Show There's Something About Mary Snow Day Scary Movie 2 Kingpin CB4 Scary Movie 4 Hyperspace
Kevin Reed
>animefag >b-but anime is cool >Sup Forums is anime Lellllllllllllllll youd better be japanese
Elijah Collins
Only good taste ITT
Nathaniel Taylor
1.) Epic Movie 2.) Date Movie 3.) Meet the Spartans 4.) 300 5.) Cannibal Holocaust 6.) Unsung Heroes 7.) Drawn Together 8.) Independence Day 9.) Harry Potter 10.) Fahrenheit 9/11
Wyatt Allen
IMDb Reddit Reddit IMDb Reddit Reddit but believes he's not Reddit Only need to see 3 more IMDb with a conscious Reddit Sane man Some questionable choices but a thinking man Kill yourself Nostalgiafag Reddit
Dominic Scott
Post your list faggot
Charles Powell
Vive L'Amour Millennium Mambo The Invisible Man Sullivan's Travels La Dolce Vita Touki Bouki Pather Panchali Still Life Witchhammer A Gentle Woman
Dylan Harris
lmao @ these pretentious faggots
Ethan Wright
>Still Life Trying too hard.
Juan Edwards
t. American
Noah Clark
t. pretentious faggot
Noah Garcia
1. The Thing 2. The Thing 3. The Thing 4. The Thing 5. The Thing 6. The Thing 7. The Thing 8. The Thing 9. The Thing 10. The Thing
Also why is this thread being posted twice in the same day? Seems a bit monotonous even if some people missed it.
Brayden Brown
The Dark Knight Captain America: Civil War Before Sunrise The Shawshank Redemption Hot Fuzz Primer John Wick Serenity The Sunset Limited Pitch Perfect
Chase Phillips
Gran torino Laputa Castle in the Sky Wolf Children It's Such a Beautiful Day One flew over the cuckoo's nest My Neighbor Totoro Princess Mononoke Requiem for a Dream The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya
idk, i haven't watched a movie that i have really liked. I mean, i have liked these films more than others, but i haven't watched any of the more than twice. Except for Princess Mononoke
Wyatt Howard
>Top 3 (cemented) Die Hard The Shining It's A Wonderful Life >Top 10 ( almost for certain) Adaptation Fanny och Alexander Natural Born Killers >Rounding it out with (Flavour of the Day) Groundhog Day Psycho Pulp Fiction 2001: A Space Odyssey Taxi Driver Das Boot The Wizard of Oz >On the edge (looking in) Hable con ella Robocop M Terminator 1/2 Hard Boiled The Killer Eyes Wide Shut Paths of Glory Dr. Strangelove Speed Racer Fight Club Jacob's Ladder Twelve Monkeys Eternal Sunshine on the Spotless Mind Amadeus Total Recall >HM Det sjunde inseglet Jurassic Park The Deer Hunter Apocalypse Now Kalifornia The Exorcist The Godfather Top Gun Nikita Hadashi no Gen Fucking amal/Tillsammans Pensionat Oskar Irreversible Spoorloos Demolition Man >and many, many more....
Christopher Taylor
>responding to lists with meaningless buzzwords thinking people will care about his/her opinions The edgyness is strong in this one. If you want to criticize other people, do it constructivally, with reasoning and good motivation. If you don't explain your opinions, why will/should someone care about them? And if you don't care about what they think, isn't your whole post and effort meaningless then?
Thomas Baker
>trump
fuck back off to Sup Forums
Michael Phillips
>implying trump is Sup Forums
this guy was right, there is a lot of reddit in this thread.
Alexander Collins
Inland Empire The Straight Story Synecdoche, New York Why don't you play in hell Moonrise Kingdom A Clockwork Orange Sunset Boulevard Brazil El Topo Scott Pilgrim vs The World
In no particular order, really.
Anthony Rivera
Waaa i got called reddit, i'm going to come up with a comeback that will sure show him!
Jason Rodriguez
In no order : Dawn of the Dead 300 Watchmen Sucker Punch Man of Steel Batman v Superman Dawn of Justice
Asher White
>Sucker Punch my nigga
William Perez
Is David lynch the most alpha man alive?
Joshua Collins
He's a prime example of what one can make of themselves if they find a productive outlet for their autism.
Christopher Wright
God, IMDB has such shit taste.
Gabriel Jackson
Reddit
Sebastian Lewis
Don't argue with an idiot matey...ignore them trolls, that's the best method Most of us has been there, he (I doubt it's a woman lol) will hopefully mature with age
Liam Lee
Network The 'burbs Black Robe Stand By Me Planet of the Apes The King of Comedy Synechdoche, New York Jason and the Argonauts The Friends of Eddie Coyle An American Werewolf in London
Josiah Butler
I'm the one he called "reddit but thinks he's not" and he was right about everything. Its a bait list of movies I dimly remember but sincerely think i enjoyed. Sometimes a buzzword is not a buzzword -- t. Freud
Easton Moore
>this guy (*tips) No particular order: 1. Cold Mountain 2. Four Brothers 3. Mothman Prophecies 4. Nightcrawler 5. Drive Too comfy... >inb4 pleb taste...I'm not writing a critique, just enjoying film >only 5 chosen, deal with it
Jackson Allen
The Wages Of Fear Freaks The Master Offret Bicycle Thieves La Jetee The Human Condition trilogy La Règle du jeu The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie M
William Murphy
i bet those are all 3 hours long artsy circlejerk?
Nathan Gray
Autism
Michael Johnson
Good list
John Hill
1: The Shawshank Redemption 2: The Godfather 3: The Godfather Part II 4: The Dark Knight 5: Angry Men 6: Schindler's List 7: Pulp Fiction 8: The Lord of the Rings: Return of the King 9: The Good, The Bad and The Ugly 10: Fight Club
Lucas Smith
No order except for the first 3:
Possession (1981) Maniac (2012) The Devils (1971) Naked (1993) Crank: High Voltage (2009) Mulholland Drive (2001) Strange Days (1995) Withnail & I (1987) The Sword of Doom (1966) Apocalypse Now (1979)
Landon Turner
Lard ass goth with a Nightmare Before Christmas beanie detected
Elijah Gonzalez
nice projection newfriend
Carter Rodriguez
Ecclectic taste user. Good stuff. >crank: high voltage lmao (did like)
Dylan Parker
In no order The Celebration The Fellowship of the Ring Old School Gladiator IP Man Gran Torino The Hunt The Mummy(No Joke) Rambo First Blood
Caleb Howard
Butthurt cause you know I'm right. Stay edgy, kid.
MOVIES 1. The Godfather, Part III (F. Coppola, 1990) 2. Á bout de souffle (Godard, 1960) 3. And a Little Kid Shall Lead Them (Griffith, 1909) 4. Kindsköpfe (Dugan, 2010) 5. Fear & Desire (Kubrick, 1953)
FILMS 1. Höstsonaten (Bergman, 1978) 2. Hets (Sjöberg, 1944) 3. The Birth of a Nation (Griffith, 1915) 4. 十二生肖 (Chan, 2012) 5. IIIIIIIIIIIIIII1891091718191611€€€€&-@ (Sandler, 2016)
CINÉMA 1. Mogambo (Ford, 1953) 2. Lost River (Gosling, 2014) 3. ¿Quién me quiere a mí? (Sáenz de Heredia/ Buñuel, 1936) 4. Eyes Wide Shut (Kubrick, 1999) 5. Der Student von Prag (Rye/ Wegener, 1913)
KINO 1. Berlin — Die Sinfonie der Großstadt (Ruttman, 1927) 2. Pauvre Pierrot (Reynaud, 1892) 3. Mauvais Garçons (1995, Bay) 4. Avatar (Cameron, 2009) 5. 劇場版ポケットモンスター ミュウツーの逆襲 (Yuyama, 1998)
>waiting anxiously for the 3rd one Is there even talk for another Crank?
David Bennett
I want to complain about bicycle thieves a bit. Its good, but not great. Plenty of other movies have covered the same themes, and some have doe it better. What makes bicycle thieves so special? Was it the first? But in hyping it up as one of the greatest films ever made, I was incredibly disappointed.
Spirit of the beehive Cannibal holocaust Day of the dead/dawn of the dead A Serbian film The passion of the Christ π Goldfinger To have and have not The cook the thief his wife and her lover Salo 120 days of sodom Dogtooth Caligula La chiave The mechanic Beautiful Kate Play time Mon oncle Sorceress (95) Bikini airways
Mason Brooks
I'm not the assblasted one here though
Brody Cruz
1. Eyes Wide Shut 2. Eraserhead 3. Assassination of Jesse James 4. A page of madness 5. Batman V Superman
Brandon Allen
1. Taxi Driver 2. The Thing (82) 3. Fury Road 4. The Warriors 5. Evil Dead 1 6. Day of the Dead 7. Eraserhead 8. American Psycho 9. Vertigo 10. Life of Brian
Xavier Powell
lol nice list bro
Jose Flores
take it back.
Hunter Lewis
Enjoy that banalam famalam
Owen Davis
Scott Pilgrim was dope. No shame there.
Chase Watson
1. Space Jam 2. Looney Tunes: Rabbits Run 3. Zootopia 4. Robin Hood 5. Donnie Darko 6. Song of the South 7. Rise of the Guardians 8. Wallace and Grommit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit 9.The Secret Life of Pets 10. M ... ... ... ... 99999999999999999. Fatal Attraction
They deleted my bunny thread. :(
Isaiah Myers
1. Love Exposure 2. Heat 3. Manhattan 4 The Bourne Legaacy 5. A Brighter Summer Day 6. Human Condition trilogy 7. Speed Racer 8. The Godfather 9. Artificial Intelligence 10. Rashomon
Gavin Cooper
Have you seen back in action? what do you think?
Zachary Watson
I wanna f*!@# that rabbit
Wyatt Sullivan
>tfw no skinny asian crack whore with herpes Why live?
Brody Johnson
her barely legible asian voice was very arousing.
Hudson Morris
It wasn't the best, but it was okay. Solid family flick. Had prime pre-JUST Brendan, so that was good. Not surprising. She is quality bunny.
Andrew Garcia
what are the questionable choices?
Levi Parker
1. 8 1/2 2. Du côté d'Orouët 3. All that Jazz 4. La dolce vita 5. Più forte, ragazzi! 6. Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice 7. リンダ リンダ リンダ 8. Defending Your Life 9. La collectionneuse 10. Addams Family Values