Rate the last movie you watched
>Arrival
>7/10
Rate the last movie you watched
>Arrival
>7/10
Arrival
10/10
Arrival
7.5/10
>Dark City
>7.376/10
Arrival
8.5/10
Just finished watching Fury. 2 years late I know, but solid 7/10. Maybe 8.
Arrival
9/10
Prisoners
6/10
Pretty generic and boring apart from another great performance from my men Classic Paul and Jake Gyllenhall
Videodrome
7/10
Arrival is GOAT. how do you only give it a 7?
i dont remember
Apocalypto
9/10
The Neon Demon
7.5/10
>What we do in the shadows
>9/10
my ninja
it's a pretty basic story with an ok twist.
i liked Interstellar more even though it had a few dumb moments.
Army of Darkness - 5/10
The Witch
9/10
Yes lad.
The Nightmare
6/10
am I going insane of have I seen this exact thread before
Planet Earth II: Mountains
It was great, but not as exciting as the first episode. It's nice to see new shots of snow leopards.
District 9? More like... District 9/10! Kek I'm so based
...
sausage party
8/10
>interstellar
Wait, we are talking about the movie with Charlie Sheen right?
>Arrival
>8/10
Surprisingly good, honestly.
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
9/10
U mad bro??
...
Sausage party
10/10 for the atheist message and for the foodporn
An idea that would've been funny as a 5 minute sketch but was needlessly and painfully dragged out into a feature length film/10
^
Blood Simple
4.5/5
Kiki's Delivery Service
7/10
Primer
8/10
Hacksaw Ridge
8/10
More like reddit/10
Hell or High Water 8/10
>that goofy shit
>that christian shit
>those great war scenes
more like 6.5/10 but whatever.
Deepwater Horizon 7/10
One of the best true story movies I've ever seen to be honest.
Arrival
Good/10
Arrival
9.5/10
Reds
6.7
A Boy and His Dog
7.5/10
It's good, thought not even on my top 10. 7/10. the first half was brillant anyway
Arrival 8/5/10
Should I watch Arrival in theatres?
John Wick - 8/10
Fury Road - 8/10
Sicario - 7/10
Casino - 5/10
X-Men Apocalypse - 6/10
>Godzilla v Mothro v Mechagodzilla: Tokyo S.O.S
9/10
Arrival
4.6/10
mothra*
Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping 30%
Wes Craven's New Nightmare 7.5/10
I saw it last night in theaters
if that's your type of movie go for it but other then that i wouldn't have minded it if i saw it on my tv.
>The Thin Red Line
>9.5/10
-0.25 for the somewhat jarring cameos and another -0.25 for all the poetic narration which was good but went on just a bit too much for me
for me it was a 6 or 7
i payed 3 dollars to see it. fell asleep loud. i was told it was okay
Rewatched last night. 6/10. Liked it better the second time around.
What a great flick, 8.5-9/10
The Accountant - 4/10
Arrival - 7/10 - It was 8/10 up until the endless Malick rip-off end section, showing Adams and Renner's life after the aliens.
Yoga Hosers
1/10
The Handmaiden - 7.5/10
Bretty good.
>Malick rip off
Opinions completely disregarded
Hacksaw Ridge: 7/10
That and Arrival have been the only good movies I seen this year. Still need to see Hacksaw Ridge though.
Suicide Squad
4/10
>Arrival
>8.17/10
You just have shit taste is all. And you don't know what the word "generic" means.
You should see Nocturnal Animals
I plan on seeing that too. Is this the dawn of Amyadamskino?
>8.17
>.83 points from 9
>.833333 is 1/12
O . O
Leaving Las Vegas 9/10.
Would give a ten but his death doesn't make any sense. Like literally how did the alcohol kill him? His liver obviously didn't fail because he didn't have jaundice and he wasn't bleeding. And delirium tremens didn't kill him because they kill you by causing a seizure that doesn't stop and you die from a lack of oxygen. How the fuck did he die?
yes!
Glad someone caught that.
>Taxi Driver
7/10
End it user
Child 44
5/10
No thanks, visually it was kind of good, the story wasn't bad but I read too much for the "le existential lonely underground man" to have a big impact and the ending was fucking retarded whether it was a dream sequence or not.
>Green Room
>7/10.
He died from crippling sadness.
Consider suicide. Taxi Driver is a masterpiece
t. redditor
>poor doggo inhaling paint fumes
I'm telling /an/ about this
Batman V Superman: 1/10
Sucide Squad: 1/10
Captain America Civil War: 10/10
Doctor Strange: 10/10
I've watched Andrei Rublev before that, that's a masterpiece not the fucking Taxi Driver.
Arrival
9/10
A Man Escaped
10/10
That feel
Gozu 9/10
i can kinda agree with this. I kept hearing all the praise about it and after watching it, it really wasn't anything special
Poor Little White Boi 9
11/10
>can't handle someone elses opinion
grow up manchild
Yes. Sound design is excellent.
Pervert Park
8/10
Nice
Dark knight rises. 10/10
Once Upon a Time in the West- 8/10
Zootopia
9/10
>Royal Tennenbaums
8/10