Here is mine:
-GoodFellas
-Saving Private Ryan
- The GodFather
Top 3 films of all time?
uncle buck
terminator
tremors
OUATITW
Jaws
Laugh, Clown, Laugh
you are a boring person, probably a failed normie
you are overweight or you were overweight at some point, you probably also fantasize a lot and daydream
your dad died or your grandfather died
High and Low
How Green Was My Valley
Triumph of The Will
Come and See
The Conformist
My Life to Live
A scanner darkly
Inside llewyn Davis
Synedoche new York
Once Upon A Time In America
The Godfather Part II
Taxi Driver
and who the fuck are you?
you will never marry
you get bored easily
you like telling people what music you listen to
Sound of music
Even dwarfs started small
In the mood for love
i thought we were supposed to make assumptions about others personalities like in the other thread
>you are overweight
yes im a loveable, fat cyborg who chases graboids.
donnie darko
T2
pulp fiction
Ill post more than a top 3, since I don't wanna leave the rest out
Magnolia
Celine and Julie Go Boating
Dancer in the Dark
The Tree of Life
Dogville
Love Exposure
Memories of Murder
Under the Skin
Pierrot le fou
Fallen Angels
Manhattan
you lack attention, probably likes using instagram and facebook
you probably dont have much to do, and dont like going out much, oh you dont have a sweetheart
you didnt have good parents/family relationship
Alien
The Thing (1982)
SW - ESB
Bicycle thieves
Network
12 angry men
Ugetsu
>you will never marry
I'm already married.
Bill and Teds Eggscelent Adventure
Pee Wee's Big Adventure
Beetle Juice
I guess if there were a gun to my head I'd say,
Boogie Nights
Silence of the Lambs
Andrei Rublev
No bully, please.
Heres mine..
The Hunt
The Woodsman
Hounddog
The last of the mohicans
The good the bad and the ugly
A Bronx Tale
>Put him in the bathroom
Married to a stuffed giraffe does not count
Cobra Verde
The Last Detail
The Karate Kid (1984)
La La Land
Clerks
Casino Royale
Taxi Driver
Clockwork Orange
Forrest Gump
Akira and The Jungle Book (1967) are my top 2, but I can't decide on a third.
I really love West Side Story, Brazil, House, and Little Shop of Horrors (Theatrical Cut), but I'm not sure if any of them are a favorite.
House is a TV show dumbass
Girl?
Threepenny Opera
Raiders of the Lost Ark
North by Northwest
The 1977 Japanese movie, dumbass.
I'm a black male.
Don't make assumptions retard, he/she is probably talking about Hausu 1977 Nobuhiko Obayashi
>Empire Strikes Back
>Goodfellas
>Die Hard
>I'm a black male
You sure?
yeah.
1. Le Ambassadeur
2. The Cuckold
3. BvS
Ben Hur
Raiders of the Lost Ark
Excalibur
Do you know Eddie Murphy?
1. Jurassic Park
2. Enter The Dragon
3. Bad Lieutenant
Absolutely patrician. I bought a region free dvd player just to see Celine and Julie go Boating. And Manhattan is probably my favorite film
The Shawshank Redemption
Alien
The Silence Of The Lambs
samefag
1. Transformers 2: Revenge of the Fallen
2. Transformers 4: Age of Extinction
3. Lost in Translation
La Dolce Vita
Apocalypse Now
The Apartment
Absolutely samefagging
No, but my uncle was friends with Biggie.
The Texas Chain Saw Massacre
Contempt
Carrie
Behind Enemy Lines
Behind Enemy Lines
Behind Enemy Lines
...
>not posting the superior Behind Enemy Lines 3: Columbia
Il Fuoco
Erdgeist
The Chechahcos
Then why didn't you list the Biggie movie in your top 3?
Seven Samurai
Anticipation of the Night
Weekend at Bernie's
Weekend at Bernie's might be the comfiest movie ever made, just good and fun vibes. Wish the cute girl had been in more movies
qt
Cloud Atlas
Avatar
Fast and Furious 6
Shit never mind we don't even get yous anymore what's the point
R8 my list Sup Forums
>ZOMBIE (1979)
>The Salvation (2014)
>Drive (2011)
>The Force Awakens (2015)
>Drive (2011)
>Dr. Strange (2016)
It's a shit movie and I don't like Biggie.
was he out of line?
(you) are a terrible human being with shit taste
The Doors
Miller's Crossing
Life Stinks
Pic related