We are back. Although I have to admit that after the last year's shitshow in France I almost lost all motivation for biathlon, time surely helped to cure this misery.
Today is the start for the Oberhof competition. After Langrenn had to be cancelled due to a storm yesterday we're hoping for more luck now.
The Oberhof schedule is as follows:
>04.01 12:30 Women 7.5km Sprint >05.01 14:15 Men 10km Sprint >06.01 12:15 Women 10km Pursuit >06.01 15:00 Men 12.5km Pursuit >07.01 11:30 Women 4x6km Relay >07.01 14:30 Men 4x7.5km Relay
Death before another World Cup in France btw.:
Canada > USA >>>> Kazakhstan >>>>>>>>>> South Korea > North Korea >>>>>>>>>>>>>> auf Schalke >>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>> France
Asher Evans
Startlist Women's Sprint:
>1 HERRMANN Denise GER 1988 12:30:30 1 >2 HAUSER Lt. AUT 1993 12:31:00 3 NILSSON Emma SWE 1993 12:31:30 >4 DOMRACHEVA Darya BLR 1986 12:32:00 >5 HAMMERSCHMIDT Maren GER 1989 12:32:30 6 FURUYA Sari JPN 1990 12:33:00 >7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa FIN 1983 12:33:30 8 SEMERENKO Vita UKR 1986 12:34:00 9 SANFILIPPO Federica ITA 1990 12:34:30 >10 HONZ Vanessa GER 1992 12:35:00 >11 VITTOZZI Lisa ITA 1995 12:35:30 >12 DORIN HABERT Marie FRA 1986 12:36:00 13 JISLOVA Jessica CZE 1994 12:36:30 >14 WIERER Dorothea ITA 1990 12:37:00 15 YURLOVA-PERCHT Ekaterina RUS 1985 12:37:30 >16 BRAISAZ Justine FRA 1996 12:38:00 17 SEMERENKO Valj UKR 1986 12:38:30 18 NOWAKOWSKA Weronika POL 1986 12:39:00 19 AKIMOVA Tatiana RUS 1990 12:39:30 >20 SKARDINO Nadezhda BLR 1985 12:40:00 >21 yr KUZMINA Anastasiya SVK 1984 12:40:30 >22 LAUKKANEN Mari FIN 1987 12:41:00 23 VISHNEVSKAYA Galina KAZ 1994 12:41:30 >24 HAECKI Lena SUI 1995 12:42:00 >25 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark NOR 1996 12:42:30 26 RANSOM Julia CAN 1993 12:43:00 27 MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya UKR 1995 12:43:30 28 FROLINA Anna KOR 1984 12:44:00 29 TANG Jialin CHN 1991 12:44:30 30 BESCOND Anais FRA 1987 12:45:00 31 VITKOVA Veronika CZE 1988 12:45:30 2 32 ERZEN Anja SLO 1992 12:46:00 33 DZHIMA Yuliia UKR 1990 12:46:30 34 AYMONIER Celia FRA 1991 12:47:00 >35 PUSKARCIKOVA Eva CZE 1991 12:47:30 36 PIDHRUSHNA Olena UKR 1987 12:48:00 37 INNERHOFER Katharina AUT 1991 12:48:30 38 GUZIK Krystyna POL 1983 12:49:00 >39 GASPARIN Selina SUI 1984 12:49:30 40 LUNDER Emma CAN 1991 12:50:00 41 POLTORANINA Olga KAZ 1987 12:50:30 42 TACHIZAKI Fuyuko JPN 1989 12:51:00 43 SLIVKO Victoria RUS 1994 12:51:30
1/2
Nathaniel Hughes
>44 SOLEMDAL Synnoeve NOR 1989 12:52:00 45 FENNE Hilde NOR 1993 12:52:30 46 KRYUKO Iryna BLR 1991 12:53:00 >47 DAHLMEIER Laura GER 1993 12:53:30 48 BRORSSON Mona SWE 1990 12:54:00 >49 LIGHTFOOT Amanda GBR 1987 12:54:30 50 HILDEBRAND Franziska GER 1987 12:55:00 51 DUNKLEE Susan USA 1986 12:55:30 52 MAGNUSSON Anna SWE 1995 12:56:00 >53 CHARVATOVA Lucie CZE 1993 12:56:30 3 54 ZHANG Yan CHN 1992 12:57:00 55 VARVYNETS Iryna UKR 1992 12:57:30 56 EGAN Clare USA 1987 12:58:00 57 TANDY Megan CAN 1988 12:58:30 58 RASIMOVICIUTE Diana LTU 1984 12:59:00 59 PISAREVA Nadzeya BLR 1988 12:59:30 60 HOFFMANN Susanne AUT 1994 13:00:00 61 KALKENBERG Emilie Aagheim NOR 1997 13:00:30 62 TOMINGAS Tuuli EST 1995 13:01:00 63 OJA Regina EST 1996 13:01:30 64 MITSUHASHI Rina JPN 1990 13:02:00 65 STOYANOVA Desislava BUL 1992 13:02:30 66 GONTIER Nicole ITA 1991 13:03:00 67 GWIZDON Magdalena POL 1979 13:03:30 >68 GASPARIN Elisa SUI 1991 13:04:00 69 PREUSS Franziska GER 1994 13:04:30 70 MUN Jihee KOR 1988 13:05:00 >71 VIROLAINEN Daria RUS 1989 13:05:30 72 CHEVALIER Anais FRA 1993 13:06:00 73 TOFALVI Eva ROU 1978 13:06:30 74 POPOVA Stefani BUL 1993 13:07:00 75 KOCERGINA Natalja LTU 1985 13:07:30 76 LEHTONEN Venla FIN 1995 13:08:00 77 KLIMINA Darya KAZ 1989 13:08:30 78 PERSSON Linn SWE 1994 13:09:00 79 HOEGBERG Elisabeth SWE 1986 13:09:30 4 80 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara BLR 1996 13:10:00 81 PISCORAN Luminita ROU 1988 13:10:30 82 KADEVA Daniela BUL 1994 13:11:00 83 PAULAUSKAITE Natalija LTU 1991 13:11:30 84 RIEDER Christina AUT 1993 13:12:00 >85 GAIM Grete EST 1993 13:12:30 86 CADURISCH Irene SUI 1991 13:13:00 87 KO Eunjung KOR 1996 13:13:30 88 RAIKOVA Alina KAZ 1991 13:14:00 89 ZVARICOVA Veronika CZE 1988 13:14:30 90 BEAUDRY Sarah CAN 1994 13:15:00 91 HOJNISZ Monika POL 1991 13:15:30 92 MIRONOVA Svetlana RUS 1994 13:16:00 93 TOIVANEN Laura FIN 1988 13:16:30 >94 ECKHOFF Tiril NOR 1990 13:17:00 95 SIMON Julia FRA 1996 13:17:30
2/2
Hunter Hall
Where have you been? You've missed four comfy days of tour de ski
Elijah Lewis
Shit day in tour de ski. Boring race because too fast snow and easy laps. Also Jessie probably crashed near the end. I don't know that, but she suddenly showed up in 24th place so it's a safe bet
Luis Reyes
she wasted a bunch of energy on the middle bonus sprint which was a bad tactical decision. heidi weng falling at least makes the tour a little more interesting now.
Ayden Jones
That Weng fall might be the dumbest fall I've ever seen
Asher Kelly
for real. "muh icey tracks" like it's an excuse
Nolan Walker
And I agree with you about the bonus sprint being a bad tactical decision. In this clusterfuck of a race it was really important being in front to avoid accidents. I fear Parmakoski is the clear favorite for 3rd place now
Andrew Rogers
she should keep her tongue in her mouth the disgusting sow
Nicholas Hughes
reeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee. i wish she was as good as elizabeth stephen on the final climb then she'd have a good chance
Asher Fisher
ingrid is being interviewed now!
Jason Reed
CUTE!
Xavier Martin
Do the Americans show TDS on television at all and do they interview Jessie and stuff? Wish there were any Americans here
Here's from today
Carter Brooks
>that thick hammerschmidt ass webm WHEN?
Julian Mitchell
...
Evan Parker
is herrman /ourgirl/?
Austin Brown
>norwegian nrk commentator follows wierer on instagram
what did he mean by this?
Julian Myers
...
Jace Powell
...
Matthew Ramirez
based!
Parker Rivera
how are you watching? do they show biathlon in argentina?
Jace Russell
Yes and for the men Fourcade
Connor Scott
...
Julian Ortiz
*blocks your path*
Jeremiah Gomez
kaisa....
Andrew Thompson
...
Jason Cooper
not enough POC in this sport I'm afraid
Lincoln Thompson
JUSTINE
Logan Russell
5/5 for braisaz!
Jason Morris
>herrmann
Michael Adams
>biathlon is easy they said
William Reed
maren :(
Charles Nguyen
...
Michael Morris
eurosport stream
Carson Perry
is it free or do you have a subscription?
Matthew Nguyen
Has anyone ever said this though?
Jayden Young
...
Luke Rodriguez
ivan is missing out on this honz kino
Jackson Miller
Isn't it like six or seven in the morning over there my white friend?
Robert Gonzalez
thanks for the webums. youre top lad.
Justin Wright
...
John Roberts
>chokesaiz
Nicholas Perez
...
Levi Martinez
>braisaz
Dominic Walker
the ugliest one wins
Jace Evans
I use Eurosport too with a subscription.
Isaiah Scott
...
Leo Long
Did she ok?
Wyatt Adams
very nice
Lucas Thomas
based
Jordan Ramirez
watched todays TDS wome 10km?
weng friendship with oesteberg ENDS NOW?
what happened?? the uphill stop?
Levi Long
what happened????
Josiah Torres
they interviewed weng 20 min later and she feels better now.
>the uphillstop?
??
Camden Price
they showed both shooting and finish area
Matthew Cook
Do biathlon grills bully cross-country grills?
Thomas Robinson
Weng was just really embarassed. Clumsy af
Nolan Barnes
have you watched the finish? after crossig the line Oestberg gone to Weng to hug her(as usually), but Weng were mad and made no handshake and passed by. Why?
Russian TV commentator later after race mentioned that might probably be because Oestberg stopped in front of the Weng earlier in the race, at the ending one of the slight uphills
Ryan Roberts
...
Connor Williams
okay will rewatch, THANKS!
Blake Ross
...
Parker Gonzalez
Weng already talked about this. She just wanted to get away as soon as possible because she was disappointed and embarassed. No bad feelings between them
Jaxon Ramirez
yes i saw the finish. she semi apologized for her behavior in the interview when she had calmed down. said she was mostly embarassed at having fallen in front of the crowd. was not mad at oestberg. just embarassed.
Christopher Miller
cross-country girls are hotter, so probably the other way around
Tyler Martinez
Ustyugov after the finish was also very mad, proabbyl because of fall, but desu this TDS he seems weaker than previous year, e.g. this intermeidiate sprints during today's race - he was bad. MAybe it was a part of his plan(plan to what? win 10 sec on finish but lose 20 sec on intemidiate sprints?), but this plan seems dumb to be.
Cologna's lead now more than 50 sec
Jacob White
Just tuned in. How is Lieutenant Hauser doing?
Brayden White
today's race were a joke desu.
Nolan Murphy
it's true >nilsson >diggins >weng
Grayson King
production crew needs to step it up.
Cooper Lewis
...
Nathan Wilson
...
Kayden Wood
webmbro what is your plan for the olympics? tvnorge has an online player "dplay" i beleive. will you be able to make webm from that?
Jason Hill
Persson with dark panties
Nathaniel Gutierrez
i was expecting this one lol
Ayden Wright
in france few weeks ago one of the camerman was going too close to Dahlmeire and she put his camera away with a hand
Evan Phillips
the russian commentator is roasting the entire team and coaching staff it's glorious
Ian Morales
Whom dated Schempp? Preuss and?
Aaron King
privet, gde ti bil preduduschie 3 gonki?
Levi Gonzalez
>those triceps whoa
Charles Evans
k zachetam gotovilsya i smotrel meljkom obychno guberman doljshe terpit pered tem, kak nachat' polivat' vseh govnom
Elijah Myers
>tfw want a scandi gf but they are brainwashed refugee lovers
Carson Robinson
tell them that you want to escape trump's tyranny
Adrian Moore
chose mormon loyal spiritual virign girl, i would try if i was in an american in USA
Aiden Miller
...
Ian Cruz
Have fun with your waifu thread I'm so close to have you guys kicked off Sup Forums Keep posting them waifus you cunts
Robert Clark
godspeed germanbro. Sup Forums is absolutely cancerous during winter olympics because of waifufags even though there are so many actual interesting sports going on
Liam Peterson
Based Boris knows what's up Give it a week and this thread will become a distant memory...have fun on /asp/
Xavier Nguyen
->/hui/
Zachary Reyes
i'll do some of the xc skiing events for sure
Mason Hughes
>german humour
Gabriel Hernandez
FFS. I missed today's race because I completely forgot about it. At least Kaisa did well.
Also there was a nice Jessie interview on Finnish TV few days ago. She's so cute, cute!
Cooper Long
are you the sperg bullied german?
Luis Baker
>best norwegian was 33rd
>Also there was a nice Jessie interview on Finnish TV few days ago Post it pls
Luke Morgan
I wasn't home when it came out and forgot to record when and from what channel it aired from.
Camden Clark
Great. Thank you
Josiah Jones
bump
Easton Peterson
Yeah. I know- I didn't feel like watching snofus. I heard that Mari participated in langrenn though
gonna need the webm of MDH breathing.
Jason Kelly
bump
Carter Baker
>it's a men only day ugh
Whatever, startlist men's Sprint:
1 WINDISCH Dominik ITA 1989 14:15:30 1 2 SEPPAELAE Tero FIN 1996 14:16:00 3 TACHIZAKI Mikito JPN 1988 14:16:30 4 MUIZNIEKS Oskars LAT 1989 14:17:00 5 EBERHARD Tobias AUT 1985 14:17:30 6 KRCMAR Michal CZE 1991 14:18:00 7 SCHEMPP Simon GER 1988 14:18:30 8 PIDRUCHNYI Dmytro UKR 1991 14:19:00 9 FILLON MAILLET Quentin FRA 1992 14:19:30 10 BOE Johannes Thingnes NOR 1993 14:20:00 11 HOFER Lukas ITA 1989 14:20:30 12 GOW Scott CAN 1990 14:21:00 13 WEGER Benjamin SUI 1989 14:21:30 14 DOLL Benedikt GER 1990 14:22:00 15 DESTHIEUX Simon FRA 1991 14:22:30 16 MORAVEC Ondrej CZE 1984 14:23:00 17 BIRKELAND Lars Helge NOR 1988 14:23:30 18 yr FOURCADE Martin FRA 1988 14:24:00 19 NELIN Jesper SWE 1992 14:24:30 20 EBERHARD Julian AUT 1986 14:25:00 21 PRYMA Artem UKR 1987 14:25:30 22 BURKE Tim USA 1982 14:26:00 23 BUTA George ROU 1993 14:26:30 24 STROLIA Vytautas LTU 1992 14:27:00 25 ILIEV Vladimir BUL 1987 14:27:30 26 FINELLO Jeremy SUI 1992 14:28:00 27 LOGINOV Alexander RUS 1992 14:28:30 28 PEIFFER Arnd GER 1987 14:29:00 29 BAUER Klemen SLO 1986 14:29:30 30 ERMITS Kalev EST 1992 14:30:00 31 FAK Jakov SLO 1987 14:30:30 32 SHIPULIN Anton RUS 1987 14:31:00 33 BOE Tarjei NOR 1988 14:31:30 34 LAPSHIN Timofei KOR 1988 14:32:00 35 BABIKOV Anton RUS 1991 14:32:30 36 CLAUDE Florent BEL 1991 14:33:00 37 YALIOTNAU Raman BLR 1993 14:33:30 38 LINDSTROEM Fredrik SWE 1989 14:34:00 2 39 BORMOLINI Thomas ITA 1991 14:34:30 40 LEITNER Felix AUT 1996 14:35:00 41 GUIGONNAT Antonin FRA 1991 14:35:30 42 DOHERTY Sean USA 1995 14:36:00 43 DOVZAN Miha SLO 1994 14:36:30 44 KUEHN Johannes GER 1991 14:37:00 45 SIEMAKOV Volodymyr UKR 1985 14:37:30 46 WIESTNER Serafin SUI 1990 14:38:00 47 KRUPCIK Tomas CZE 1988 14:38:30 48 GOW Christian CAN 1993 14:39:00 49 L'ABEE-LUND Henrik NOR 1986 14:39:30 50 LESSING Roland EST 1978 14:40:00
1/2
Nolan Davis
51 TSVETKOV Maxim RUS 1992 14:40:30 52 GRONMAN Tuomas FIN 1991 14:41:00 53 VACLAVIK Adam CZE 1994 14:41:30 3 54 BEATRIX Jean Guillaume FRA 1988 14:42:00 55 KAUKENAS Tomas LTU 1990 14:42:30 56 ABASHEU Dzmitry BLR 1991 14:43:00 57 HASILLA Tomas SVK 1990 14:43:30 58 SVENDSEN Emil Hegle NOR 1985 14:44:00 59 GERDZHIKOV Dimitar BUL 1992 14:44:30 60 KIM Jongmin KOR 1993 14:45:00 61 ANGELIS Apostolos GRE 1993 14:45:30 62 SINAPOV Anton BUL 1993 14:46:00 63 ELISEEV Matvey RUS 1993 14:46:30 64 LUSA Daumants LAT 1992 14:47:00 65 KOBONOKI Tsukasa JPN 1991 14:47:30 66 HODZIC Edin SRB 1986 14:48:00 67 SAMUELSSON Sebastian SWE 1997 14:48:30 68 DRINOVEC Mitja SLO 1996 14:49:00 69 GUZIK Grzegorz POL 1991 14:49:30 70 LANDERTINGER Dominik AUT 1988 14:50:00 71 SIMA Michal SVK 1992 14:50:30 72 TAMBORNINO Eligius SUI 1986 14:51:00 73 KOMATZ David AUT 1991 14:51:30 74 KHAMITGATIN Timur KAZ 1993 14:52:00 75 GREEN Brendan CAN 1986 14:52:30 76 CHENAL Thierry ITA 1992 14:53:00 77 ZAHKNA Rene EST 1994 14:53:30 78 FAUR Remus ROU 1989 14:54:00 79 TKALENKO Ruslan UKR 1992 14:54:30 80 BRAUN Maxim KAZ 1993 14:55:00 81 SZCZUREK Lukasz POL 1988 14:55:30 82 REES Roman GER 1993 14:56:00 83 HIIDENSALO Olli FIN 1991 14:56:30 84 CHEPELIN Vladimir BLR 1988 14:57:00 85 DIXON Scott GBR 1994 14:57:30 86 TYSHCHENKO Artem UKR 1993 14:58:00 4 87 JANIK Mateusz POL 1995 14:58:30 88 SOUKUP Jaroslav CZE 1982 14:59:00 89 MESOTITSCH Daniel AUT 1976 14:59:30 90 JAEGER Martin SUI 1987 15:00:00 91 CAMPBELL Carsen CAN 1994 15:00:30 92 PUCHIANU Cornel ROU 1989 15:01:00 93 MONTELLO Giuseppe ITA 1992 15:01:30 >94 BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar NOR 1974 15:02:00 95 DOMBROVSKI Karol LTU 1991 15:02:30 96 BOCHARNIKOV Sergey BLR 1988 15:03:00 97 FEMLING Peppe SWE 1992 15:03:30 98 KLETCHEROV Michail BUL 1982 15:04:00 99 KUBALIAK Michal SVK 1993 15:04:30 100 BARTKO Simon SVK 1996 15:05:00 101 VOLKOV Alexey RUS 1988 15:05:30 102 VITENKO Vladislav KAZ 1995 15:06:00