1. Reservoir Dogs 2. Pulp Fiction 3. Jackie Brown 4. Kill Bill vol. 1 5. Kill Bill vol. 2 6. Death Proof 7. Inglorious Basterds 8. Django Unchained 9. The Hateful Eight
The Scorsese films
1. Mean Streets 2. Taxi Driver 3. Raging Bull 4. Goodfellas 5. Casino 6. Gangs of New York 7. The Departed 8. The Wolf of Wall Street
Ryan Lewis
>watch The Wolf of Wall Street >expect financial drama and intrigue >get hours of DUDE DRUGS LMAO
It was shit
Ayden Morgan
Kill bill > resivoir dogs > pulp fiction > jackie brown > django unchained > death proof > inglorious basterds > Kill bill 2 > the hateful eight
taxi driver > goodfellas > gangs of new york > raging bull > mean streets > casino > the departed > the wolf of wall street
Sebastian Thompson
1. Pulp Fiction 2. Reservoir Dogs 3. Kill Bill vol. 1 4. Kill Bill vol. 2 5. The Hateful Eight 6. Django Unchained 7. Inglorious Basterds 8. Death Proof 9. Jackie Brown
I actually liked Jackie Brown a lot.
Zachary Bennett
i thought this would be a harry potter waifu rate thread
fuck you op
Zachary Sanders
I thought this was Cho Chang from Harry Potter with a magic wand from the thumbnail
Alexander Reyes
The Hateful Eight is Tarantino's best film though.
Tyler Green
1. The Hateful Eight 2. Inglourious Basterds 3. Kill Bill 1 4. Pulp Fiction 5. Kill Bill 2 6. Django Unchained 7. Reservoir Dogs 8. Jackie Brown 9. Death Proof
1. Casino 2. The Wolf of Wall Street 3. Goodfellas 4. The Departed 5. Taxi Driver 6. Raging Dull
Jose Carter
The Snyder Films
1. Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2. Sucker Punch 3. Man of Steel 4. Watchmen 5. Dawn of the Dead 6. 300 7. Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole
Never seen Wild At Heart, Staight Story, or Lost Highway.
Brayden Hernandez
>Wild At Heart The first half is Lynch's best >Lost Highway Better than FWM and MD
Mason Hughes
Tarantino 1.Reservoir Dogs 2. Pulp Fiction 3. Death Proof 4. Kill Bill Vol 2 5. Inglourious Basterds 6. Kill Bill Vol 1 7. Jackie Brown 8. Django Unchained 9. The Hateful Eight (Never watched it)
Scorsese 1. Goodfellas 2. Casino 3. Taxi Driver 4. The Aviator 5. The Departed 6. Shutter Island 7. Cape Fear Never saw the rest, but Gangs of New York looked like shit. Only watched the first 10 minutes or so but may give it another try.
Cooper Cooper
this t b h
Robert Martinez
Pulp Fiction > Inglourious Basterds > The Hateful Eight > Death Proof > Kill Bill Vol. 2 > Kill Bill Vol. 1 > Reservoir Dogs > Django Unchained
Taxi Driver > Casino > Bringing Out the Dead > Goodfellas > Gangs of New York > The Aviator > Raging Bull > The Age of Innocence > After Hours > The King of Comedy > Silence > The Wolf of Wall Street > Kundun > The Last Temptation of Christ > Shutter Island > The Departed > Mean Streets > New York, New York > Cape Fear > Hugo > The Color of Money
Matthew Rivera
>rating Jackie Brown high
When will this fucking meme end? Is this some desperate attempt by people to seem above the typical Tarantino-fan pleb?
Oliver Sullivan
FWWM > Mulholland Drive > Wild at Heart > Lost Highway > Inland Empire > The Straight Story > Blue Velvet > Eraserhead > The Elephant Man > Dune
all v good
Carter Carter
Forgot about Jackie Brown, that goes in between Death Proof and Kill Bill Vol. 2.
Julian Murphy
Jackie Brown was a chore to get through. The first half hour you think you're watching a "cool" Tarantino flick where they say nigger every other sentence, but then it just goes on and on and on with not much happening. It's also one of the most predictable movies I've seen.
Andrew Gutierrez
>Forgot about Jackie Brown That pretty much sums up the movie for me.
Jonathan King
>expect financial drama and intrigue
what kind of retard would expect this? did you look at the marketing for it? it was pretty apparent it was all about how stupid and ridiculous his life got because of alchol and drugs the wall street stuff was just about how he got money to afford it all
if you would know anything about the financial world you would know there were a lot of Jordan Belforts out there back then and even to this day there still is so how he scammed people really isn't that interesting
I mean it's overall fine if you didn't like the movie but like I said Jordans scamming was pretty basic and run of the mill not really worth making a movie about
William Reed
>Death Proof
Why do people like Women Talking: The Movie? It had a few cool scenes, but 75% of it was filler.
Jason Reyes
1. The Thin Red Line 2. Days of Heaven 3. The New World 4. Badlands 5. The Tree of Life 6. Knight of Cups 7. To The Wonder
Colton Jackson
The first half is by far the best thing Tarantino had ever done. The second half is a little too dialogue-heavy and self-indulgent, but that last car chase is a thing of beauty.
Jaxson Wright
>dialogue is filler
lol i know right, fuck character work, all that matters are cool scenes
How the fuck does one go from the gems that are Kill Bill, Reservoir Dogs and Pulp Fiction to these garbage flicks made for liberal nu males? literally the cuck trilogy of Tarantino's filmography.
Samuel Rogers
Step aside, plebs
1. Pulp Fiction -tied: Django Unchained 2. Kill Bill 3. Inglorious 4. Reservoir Dogs 5. Jackie Brown
... 9001. H8t8ful 8ight
Oliver King
>1. The Thin Red Line Original is God Tier; remake sucked
Christopher Davis
Django is literal trash, but the other two you listed are way better than his early work, which is straight IMDB-core.
Xavier Hughes
>unironically uses words like cuck and nu-male >unironically praises Kill Bill and Reservoir Dogs
So easy to spot the Reddit
Tyler Jackson
>Tarantino
1.Pulp Fiction 2.Inglorious Basterds 3.Reserboir Dogs 4.Jackie Brown 5.Kill Bill 2 6.Djando Unchained 7.Kill Bill 1 8.Hatefuk Eight 9.Death Proof
>Scorsese 1.Taxi Driver 2.Casino 3.Raging Bull 4.Goodfellas 5.The Departed 6.Mean Streets 7.Shutter Island 8.Silence 9.Wolf of Wall Street 10.King of Comedy 10.Last Temptation of Christ 11.After Hours
Haven't seen the rest
Benjamin Clark
And Cape Fear in Scorsese #8 (sorry i forgot)
Colton Sullivan
>that 1970 challenger >a homage to vanishing point >car chase scenes were great in death proof
I bought a white R/T cause of Vanishing Point.
Daniel Harris
>PT Anderson 1. TWBB 2. The Master 3. Boogie Nights 4. Magnolia 5. Punch Drunk Love 6. Inherent Vice
Cooper Gomez
yo me too kek
Parker Hernandez
1. Reservoir Dogs 2. Django Unchained 3. Pulp Fiction 4. The Hateful Eight 5. Jackie Brown 6. Kill Bill vol. 1 7. Death Proof 8. Inglorious Basterds 9. Kill Bill vol. 2
1. Casino 2. Taxi Driver 3. Goodfellas 4. The Departed 5. Mean Streets 6. Raging Bull 7. The Wolf of Wall Street 8. Gangs of New York ( it fucking sucked)
Zachary Ortiz
i forgot bunch of Scorsese`s movies, Shutter island and Aviator are good, didn`t see the rest
Colton Hernandez
The scene of him driving the lambo home was funny and margot robbie is hot, but overall it was amazingly shitty.
Isaac Cruz
Inherent Vice >>>> Boogie Nights > Punch Drunk Love > There Will Be Blood > The Master > Magnolia > Hard Eight
Jacob Scott
Inherent Vice was great but it was PTA's worst
Christopher Adams
I always cringe at that part when he gives that talk about going skipping the drool face phase and going straight to the cerebral palsy phase when overdosing on those quaaludes. Naming those phases didn't make any sense whatsoever
Leo Ross
1. Pulp Fiction 2. Inglorious Basterds 3. Reservoir Dogs 4. Kill Bill vol. 1 5. Kill Bill vol. 2 6. Jackie Brown 7. Death Proof 8. Django Unchained 9. Hateful Eight
Jason Lewis
negative.
Mason Lee
Why did you post a pic of the Chinese chick from Harry Potter?
Jace Moore
K i n o list
Josiah Jackson
What ever happened to this chick? Does she still act?