Top 5
1. Eyes Wide Shut
2. The Shining
3. 2001: A Space Odyssey
4. Barry Lyndon
5. A Clockwork Orange
Top 5
1. Eyes Wide Shut
2. The Shining
3. 2001: A Space Odyssey
4. Barry Lyndon
5. A Clockwork Orange
>EWS
>2OO1
>The Shining
>Barry
>Strangelove
Strange love
The killing
Clockwork Orange
The Shining
Path of Glory
That's Coppola you mong
1. Eyes Wide Shut
2. Paths Of Glory
3. 2001 A Space Odyssey
4. The Killing
4. Barry Lyndon
5. Path of Glory
4. Clockwork Orange
3. 2001
2. Shining
1. Moon Landing
1. 2001: A Space Odyssey
2. Dr Strangelove
3. Full Metal Jacket
4. Barry Lyndon
5. Eyes Wide Shut
...
Talking about this mediocre hack when you could be discussing about a Zack Snyder movie lol.
The only good movie that Kubrick has made is The Shining.
2001 was garbage desu
...
I'll never get the love for Eyes Wide Shut. It was a pretty shit movie and the only thing that's interesting about it is where it was filmed. The Shining is ten times better.
1 2001
2. Lyndon
3. Jacket
4. Orange
5. Shining
1. BvS
2 Sucker Punch
3. MoS
4. DotD
5. 300
not to mention it was an erotic drama and displayed an unnecessary amount of nudity. really detracts from the cinematic experience when you jump straight from scene to scene with the camera focused and zoomed in on some breasts
2001
EWS
Barry Lyndon
A Clockwork Orange
The Shining
Someday you'll get it user ... some day.
>pic only mildly related
poor jack :(
1. Full Metal Jacket
2. The Shining
You might have to watch it again. There's a lot of subtlety.
1. Paths of glory
2. Lyndon
3. 2001
4. Lolita
5. Shining