How’s that end of the year list/chart coming along for you guys? Discuss or just make fun of other people’s shit taste in film and talk about how much of a pleb they are, I don’t mind.
GOD TIER >Coco TOP TIER >Pokémon The Movie: I Choose You >The Disaster Artist >Star Wars: The Last Jedi MID TIER >Hey Arnold!: The Jungle Movie LOW TIER >Justice League
I don't understand the deal with "Your name". It was so bland and cliché.
Jonathan Thomas
>God Tier mother! Get Out John Wick 2 Baby Driver
>Top Tier IT Logan Guardians of the Galaxy Vol.2 War for the Planet of the Apes The Lego Batman Movie
>Mid Tier Logan Lucky Detroit Star Wars: The Last Jedi Justice League The Disaster Artist
Spiderman: Homecoming Happy Death Day Kingsman: Golden Circle Wind River The Bye Bye Man Annabelle: Creation A Bad Idea Gone Wrong American Made The Big Sick The Fate of the Furious The Dark Tower The Mummy Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets The Foreigner
>Low Tier Kong: Skull Island Girls Trip Wonder Woman The Babysitter Alien: Covenant The House F The Prom Fist Fight The Boss Baby American Assassin Jigsaw Rough Night Atomic Blonde
Murder On The Orient Express Baywatch Death Note The Hitman’s Bodyguard Captain Underpants Chips Life The Killing of the Sacred Deer Home Again Beauty and the Beast
>Shit Tier Before I Fall XX A Dogs Purpose
Thomas Hernandez
Logan is better than It and guardians, nigger
Mason Roberts
I don't understand how you niggers are including any movie released this year in above average categories. It's like you;re all lobotomized or underage and pathetically stupid.
Austin Parker
Bitch, suck my dick; HOE
Josiah Young
underage and pathetically stupid, then.
Camden Davis
Underage. First time seeing some things feels like best time. At some point they'll see their errors.
John Reed
GOD TIER >A Ghost Story >Brigsby Bear >The Killing Of A Sacred Deer >Blade Runner 2049 >Baby Driver >The Florida Project TOP TIER >Logan >Okja >Split >John Wick 2 >A Cure For Wellness >Get Out >Logan >Thor Ragnarok >IT >Dunkirk MID TIER >Wonder Woman >Atomic Blonde >Valerian And The City Of A Thousand Planets >Beauty And The Beast >The Girl With All The Gifts >Ghost In The Shell LOW TIER >Power Rangers >Alien Covenant >iBoy >Annabelle Creation >Kingsman The Golden Circle SHIT TIER >Transformers The Last Knight >The Circle >Death Note >The Emoji Movie
Kayden Johnson
>Your Name >bland and cliche >Girls Trip >Captain Underpants >low tier >watching F The Prom period
Noah Collins
MID TIER >STAR WARS TLSJW
Justin Gomez
wHY ON EARTH IS THE BYE BYE MAN ON THE SAME TIER AS VALERIAN AND THE DISASTER ARTIST
Christopher Williams
Trolling aside, I mean it. It wasn't especially beautiful, the story was dragging on, not so much of an intrigue... I'm kinda believing that I'm getting old, and I have seen too much movies now to tolerate cliché.
Levi Turner
Only watched it for the qt Riverdale chick
Benjamin Stewart
Personally had a lot of fun with Bye Bye Man and Valerian. Really liked Disaster Artist but couldn't bring myself to put it in the top tier.
Eli Bennett
>Great Your Name Coco
>Good A Cure for Wellness A Silent Voice Blade Runner 2049
>Okay It Get Out
>Bad Star Wars: The Last Jedi Wonder Woman
>Fuck You Life Olaf's Frozen Adventure
Eli Davis
it was shit
Landon Peterson
...
Thomas Barnes
What exactly makes something reddit and also why does that make it bad?
Jonathan Edwards
>GITS >mid tier
Grayson Parker
>baby driver >god tier just hang yourself already
Hunter Lewis
t. reddit
Xavier Wright
There were no good movies this year
Kevin Sanders
>good Star Wars: The Last Jedi Thor: Ragnarok
>okay Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Koe no Katachi
>bad Baby Driver Your Name
Didn't see anything else.
Caleb Harris
MOTY Tier: Power Rangers
Top Tier: Blade Runner 2049 Guardians of the Galaxy 2 The Lost City of Z
High Tier: The Lego Batman Movie Logan It Comes at Night Logan Lucky Snow Steam Iron A Dark Song
Mid Tier: Baby Driver The Fate of the Furious Resident Evil: Vendetta Spider-Man: Homecoming Wind River Thor Ragnarok Wonder Woman 2036: Nexus Dawn It Live by Night American Made Song to Song The Big Sick Death Note In a Heartbeat 2048: Nowhere to Run
Okay Tier: Life King Arthur: Legend of the Sword Blade Runner 2022: Black Out Dunkirk Silence The Killing of a Sacred Deer Split The Hitman's Bodyguard
Low Tier: Justice League Beauty and the Beast Alien: Covenant John Wick 2 Kong: Skull Island War for the Planet of the Apes Star Wars: The Last Jedi 41 Kingsman: The Golden Circle Free Fire
Bottom Tier: A Ghost Story Transformers: The Last Knight A Cure for Wellness Ghost in the Shell
Couldn’t Finish Tier: Get Out The Bye Bye Man Rings Resident Evil: The Final Chapter Don't Fuck in the Woods Mother
Mason Hill
STOP POSTING 2016 FILMS AS 2017 FILMS YOU FUCKING RETARDS GOD FUCKING DAMMIT YOU ARE ALL SCUM PLEBIAN PIECES OF SHIT
Landon Cooper
PLEB L E B
Gavin Allen
Sorry, I'm not really into films.
Noah Price
alright, am I under arrest now?
Benjamin Collins
Oh I forgot It, in the good section.
Justin Torres
>Did Like Good Time The Killing of a Sacred Deer First Reformed Faces Places Loveless Closeness >Indifferent The Other Side of Hope Thelma Loving Vincent Wind River Brigsby Bear The Big Sick Bad Genius Get Out Dunkirk 120 BPM >Didn't like it Mother! You Were Never Really Here Murder on the Orient Express Detroit Okja Shot Caller Baby Driver Spider-Man: Homecoming
Liam Miller
>mother! >God Tier choose one, dumb shit.
Jennifer Fuckface can't act worth a damn but Weinstein still gets to fuck her so look she'll stay in the biz for another 20 years
Oliver Sullivan
Please tell me that's a troll chart.
Nathan Bailey
>Koe No Kotachi >okay >Your Name >bad >couldn’t finish Get Out
Leo Brown
Get Out was cringeworthy, jump scare filled shit
Jayden Powell
>Alien, The Thing, They Live, T2, Invasion of the Body Snatchers >Reddit Huh, guess i'm on the wrong website
>28 days later, cube, pandorum, Species 2 >Sup Forums those are all shit. oh, guess it's a troll image.
Charles Russell
Your Name was a generic anime love story between two forgettable characters. KnK wasn't amazing but explored bullying in an realistic way which you don't usually get, and the characters were more believable because they had good parts to them but also flaws. Visually they were both about the same quality though.
Robert Nelson
Any stream links for the Disaster Artist?
Charles Ross
a “god-tier” movie hasn’t been made in over a decade if you seriously think those movies listed are good at all, then please gas yourself.
Grayson Cox
I love the >fuckyou category. I have never seen this before.
Robert Lewis
pls leave Sup Forums you have bad taste
Charles Adams
you have to go back
Easton Gutierrez
I'd expect that comment from most of the posters on this board but not you
Christian Cooper
>Best of 2017 , in no particular order Maison du Bonheur Thelma Good Time Ex Libris Unarmed Verses El Mar le Mar Jeannette, the Childhood of Joan of Arc The Day After On the Beach At Night Alone The Woman Who Left Happy End A Skin So Soft Let The Corpses Tan The Third Murder Samui Song Euthanizer First Reformed Caniba Faces Places The Other Side of Hope Sleep Has Her House Zama You Were Never Really Here Sweet Country Yangtze Landscape Racer and the Jailbird L'Amant Double Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Blade Runner 2049 Wind River The Evil Within Brawl in Cell Block 99 Song to Song
Levi Rivera
>a “god-tier” movie hasn’t been made in over a decade Wrong.