rate last 3 movies u watched
Broken Flowers 7.5/10
Kynodontas 3/10
Dead Man 8/10
rate last 3 movies u watched
Broken Flowers 7.5/10
Kynodontas 3/10
Dead Man 8/10
i couldnt even tell you. i don't really watch movies
>Bright
6/10
>Blade Runner 2049
8/10
>Thor Ragnarok
7/10
>Kynodontas 3/10
t. Pleb Plebbius
well if you don't watch movies, might as well post some qts
>Prince's Mononoke
10/10
>Bright
6/10 but I still enjoyed it
>mother
Squats/10
Source? Name of girl?
but thats not Sup Forums - Television & Film...
hmmm, now that's a real shame I kinda wanted to maybe see some qts
Creep 2: 6/10
Solace: 7/10
The Brothers Grimsby: 7/10
you know what would be my opener if i saw her?
"are you canandian ?"
Rewatched TTSS 8
Paterson 7
Point break 7 too bad the movie is so unnecessary 90s
go on
>y..you too
On a Jarmusch binge?
well shes australian, so you can start with that
redditpost
Fanny & Alexander 10/10
Ghost Dog 6/10
Persona 8/10
Haven't seen a lot of film lately, tho. Mostly anime and Frasier.
The Enigma of Kaspar Hauser 10/10
Mystery Train 7/10
Arrival 5/10
> my opener
get a load of this virgin
Die Hard 1 10/10
Die Hard 2 8/10
Die Hard 3 8/10
Blade Runner 2049: 9
The Proposal: 7
Rear Window: 10
>Die Hard 1 10/10
wow
It has Alan Rickman in it, you absolute pleb
10/10
now i know how big she can open her mouth
because you have such an friendly look,
So does Harry Potter.
Well if Alan Rickman played a German terrorist in Harry Potter, that shit would have been a 10/10 as well.
mother 1/10
videodrome 8/10
cowboy bebop the move 8/10
A Ghost Story 8/10
Day after Tomorrow 5/10
Bright 6/10
...
>Blade Runner 2049
8/10
>The White Ribbon
10/10
>Amour
8/10
It 5/10
Dunkirk 7/10
Wind River 4/10
>no azn dormer
He does have the best performance out of the entire cast
Serial 7/10
Logan Lucky 5/10
Altered States 8/10
Nathan for (You): Finding Frances 2/10
E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial 3/10
Vertigo 10/10
Blade Runner 2049 9/10
Schindler's List 8/10
Salinui chueok 8/10
Even if he's a great actor, which I agree with, it doesn't turn fucking Die Hard into a 10/10. And I love Die Hard. /autism
being a girl must be so much more fun...
Ordinary People 7/10
Raw 9/10
The Florida Project 8/10
>Silence of the Lambs
10/10
>Logan Lucky
6/10
>Baby Driver
5/10
Bullet in the Head (7/10)
Lifeboat (7/10)
Kids Return (8/10)
SOURCE
The Shape of Water
8.9/10
Blade Runner 2049
6/10
GotG 2
3/10
Babby Driver 7/10
Bright 8/10
Jumanji 7/10
i'd open with premeditation + cheap shot, 5 point rupture, shadow dance into garrote + ambush
Brazil - 9/10
Sping, Summer, Fall, Winter and Spring - 8/10
I, Tonya - 5/10
Jackie: Good.
I Am Not Your Negro: Good.
Scanners: Very Good.
The Killing of a Sacred Deer: Very Good/Great.
I’m very much looking forward to seeing BR2049 once it is available to rent.
>Good Time
10/10
>A Christmas Story
9/10
>Unbreakable
8/10
>The Passion of the Christ
9/10
>Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace
7/10
>Blade Runner 2049
8/10
Rookie, you activated my trap card
nocturnal animals 5/10
princess mononoke 8/10
bright 3/10
notebook 5/10
hot shots part deux 9/10
u-571 7/10
>Mountains May Depart
5/10
>Dunkirk
6/10
>Blade Runner 2049
10/10
Taxi Driver 9.5/10
Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home: 7/10
I'm Gonna Git You Sucka: 8/10
Kizumonogatari III: 7.5/10
Lullaby of the Earth: 8/10
On Body and Soul: 8/10
>Ascenseur pour l'échafaud
7/10
>Thelma
7/10
>The Only Living Boy in New York
5/10
The Change-Up 4.5/10
The Incredible Burt Wonderstone 4/10
LotR: RotK 9.5/10
Sinister 7/10
Insidious - The last Key 6/10
The killing of the sacred deer 5/10
Get Carter 7/10
Pretty Poison 7/10
Nightbreed: The Director's Cut 7/10
yup, kino guy desu
Do you think is nice that fucking male creeps take pictures of you in the street to upload them to the internet?
Would you lick her feet?
>The Only Living Boy in New York
>5/10
That's too high for such a bad movie that didn't even show me tits, I'll change my answer to 3/10. All points split evenly between Jeff Bridges and Pierce Brosnan-- both fucking killed it in their emotional scenes.
500 Days of Summer was filmed interestingly atleast, why is Marc Webb such a pleb now?
>Mysterious Skin
8/10
>Memoirs of a Geisha
5/10
>The Forgotten
6/10
it was a mirror image
Better than dying alone and having everyone think i'm gross desu
if you mean by after a break up, you can just walk into a club with your friends and your boobty then you can get laid that night.
comparing to a dude who has to get his game back after not hitting on chicks for as long as the relationship last? yeah, girls can have so much more fun.
my asian fever getting worse lads
I'll watch your list user seems promising
>The shape of water
I'll watch it thanks
When you are female everyone think you are dumb, stupid, inferior to men, and only valid if you are hot...
Maybe you won't die alone, but you probably will die with a stinky husband who doesn't love you, wants you to clean his shit like a slave, in some cases beats you, is bad at sex, and eventually cheats you with a younger and hotter woman.
I AM CUM
>When you are female everyone think you are dumb, stupid, inferior to men, and only valid if you are hot
All literally true.
the last jedi: 10/10
bright: 2/10
three billboards: 5/10
Loving Vincent - 5/10
On the Beach at Night Alone - 7/10
Raw - 6/10
So please stop saying being a woman or a girl is any fun...
die hard 1 10/10
Bourne movie 5th 6/10
Bourne movie 4th 5/10 but quite interesting depict on the CIA part
It's easier to have fun when you're stupid though.
helo, asian female here (i have a bf)
anyway
I Don't Feel at Home in This World Anymore - 8/10
Call Me by Your Name - 7.5/10
Jumanji - 6/10
>Disaster Artist
8/10
>Star Wars: The Last Jedi
3/10
>Baby Driver
2/10
>Can't think outside his own sexist tropes
Men were a mistake
Read what you just posted. Let the irony sink in.
women NONONONO HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAHHAHAHAHAHAHHAHHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAHHAHAHAHAHAHHAHHAHAHAHA AXE WOUND BETWEEN LEGS HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAHHAHAHAHAHAHHAHHAHAHAHAHAAaa hooo fuu
>Science Crazed
10/10 true masterpiece
>Tango & Cash
6/10 because I like Kurt Russell
>Out of Africa
6/10 complete shit story but nice scenery
Non-stop (first watch) - 5/10
Predator (1000th watch) - 10/10
Suspiria (also 1000th watch, but first of the new 4k remaster, which looks incredible) - 11/10
prelude 12 - 6/10
prelude 13 - 6/10
prelude 14 - 8/10
>The Elephant Man
9/10
>My Life as a Zucchini
10/10
>Deatchment
5/10
Lake Mungo - 5/10
Passengers - 3/10
Stigmata - 6/10
Go to rape someone because that's what you like to do most.
last jedi 3/10
bright 6/10
the fall 10/10
S-stop posting this you want to kill me
Guardians of the Galaxy 2 - 5/10
Valerian - 7/10
John Wick 2 - 7/10
It's pretty obvious he didn't mean what you wish he had meant, soyboy
The Grey 7.5/10
Gladiator 8.5/10
Master and Commander 8/10
Jumanji the new one 6/10
The Last Jedi 10/10
Blade Runner 2049 2/10
Thanks for the nostalgia fuckhead
Blade Runner 2049 9/10
Everything Everything 4/10
Star Wars Last Jedi 2/10 literally Disney tier.