>Honorable mentions Fantasia Snow White Atlantis Treasure Island Monster's Inc Bug's Life
10. The Adventures of Ichabod and Mr. Toad (only for The Legend of Sleepy Hallow) 9. A Goofy Movie 8. Toy Story 7. Hercules 6. Mulan 5. Aladdin 4. The Great Mouse Detective 3. The Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh 2. The Jungle Book 1. The Hunchback of Notre Dame
10. Goofy Movie 9. Tangled 8. Lilo and Stitch 7. Lady and the Tramp 2 (Yeah, seriously) 6. Treasure Planet 5. Atlantis 4. Emperor's New Groove 3. Aladdin 2. Lion King 1. Hercules
Honorable Mentions: Return to Neverland WALL-E Monsters Inc
Aaron Brooks
>Lion King I'll never understand this. I feel it's one of the most mediocre.
Chase Lopez
10. The Rescuers 9. The Jungle Book 8. Zootopia 7. Snow White and the Seven Dwarves 6. Bambi 5. Beauty and the Beast 4. Sleeping Beauty 3. Wreck-it Ralph 2. Aladdin 1. Tangled
Honorable Mention to Pocahontas for being beautifully animated.
Jack Gonzalez
Emperor's New Groove is underrated
Matthew Brown
No pixar movies because they don't technically count, but if they were included they would have swept my top 5 probably
10. Tangled 9. Tarzan 8. The Little Mermaid 7. Lion King 6. The Great Mouse Detective 5. Zootopia 4. The Hunchback of Notre dam 3. Beauty and the Beast 2. Aladdin 1. Pinocchio
and everything is better than Chicken Little. Also Wall-E is the best pixar movie.
Jack Kelly
>Also Wall-E is the best pixar movie. Agreed.
Camden Evans
Shit. I didn't realize that image had that huge fucking watermark. Apologies.
James Lee
I usually only think of my top five, so I'll give you those.
5. Atlantis 4. Emperor's New Groove 3. Tarzan 2. A Goofy Movie 1. Hercules
Without too much thought, my top ten would probably also include Lion King 2: Simba's Pride, Aladdin, and maybe The Little Mermaid.
Anthony Taylor
10. The Princess and the Frog 9. Robin Hood 8. Beauty and the Beast 7. The Little Mermaid 6. The Lion King 5. Jungle Book 4. Aladdin 3. Peter Pan 2. Sleeping Beauty 1. Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
>Honorable mentions: Fantasia Fantasia 2000 Alice in Wonderland The Rescuers Lilo and Stitch Treasure Planet The Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
Brody Myers
>tfw I was the only person to include Peter Pan on their list
Camden Bailey
5. Lady and the Tramp ('55) 4. Snow White ('37) 3. Fantasia ('40) 2. Bambi ('42) 1. Pinocchio ('40)
Hunter Scott
>classics
Aiden Edwards
My favorite Disney films are: 01. The Hunchback of Notre Dame/Treasure Planet (tie) 02. The Little Mermaid 03. Beauty and the Beast 04. Zootopia/Bambi (tie) 05. Atlantis: The Lost Empire/The Emperor's New Groove (tie) 06. The Lion King/Mulan (tie) 07. Tangled/Aladdin (tie) 08. Wreck-It Ralph/Big Hero 6 (tie) 09. Fantasia/Meet the Robinsons (tie) 10. Frozen/Bolt (tie)
>Honorable mentions: The Rescuers The Many Adventures of Winnie-the-Pooh Fantasia 2000 Lilo and Stitch Hercules Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs Pinocchio Lady and the Tramp Sleeping Beauty
Zachary Walker
Winnie the Pooh is extremely underrated. I think it gets overlooked because there are so much content but the original three shorts are superb. Sterling Holloway deserves more credit. Everything from the art to the music is pure comfort.
It's time for them to gain some good taste then because it's shit.
Jaxon Morgan
1. Mulan 2. Pocahantos 3. Hercules 4. The Little Mermaid 5. Beauty and the Beast 6. Brave 7. The Loin King 8. The Tigger Movie 9. Atlantis: The Lost Empire 10. Sleeping Beauty
Samuel Rivera
1: Beauty and the beast 2: Alice in wonderland 3: Sleeping beauty 4: Fantasia 5: Hunchback of Notre dame 6: Nightmare before Christmas 7: Zootopia or Frozen (they're on an equal level to me) 8: The princess and the frog 9: Peter pan 10: Hercules (for that 10/10 villain)
rate my taste yo
Eli Reed
Great Mouse Detective is unquestionably the greatest Disney movie solely due to the fact the main villain was voice by Vincent Price.
Nicholas Rodriguez
It really is, literally the only good thing about it is Scar and he fuckin dies so who cares.
Benjamin Parker
>rate my taste yo Well you have Frozen in there so it can't be any higher than a 3/10. Nightmare Before Christmas is technically cheating so 2/10. You do have Hunchback, and Princess in the Frog which is Underrated kino.
Overall 3.5/10.
Jose Fisher
Scar wouldn't even make the 10 best villains. Jeremy Irons barely even sings.Mmost of it was sung by based Jim Cummings.
Bentley Allen
Forgot Honorables: 1. Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs 2. Cinderella 3. Peter Pan 4. The Jungle Book 5. Robin Hood 6. The Nightmare Before Christmas 7. A Goofy Movie 8. James and the Giant Peach 9. Tarzan 10. Finding Nemo 11. The Incredibles
Benjamin Hernandez
>Hercules, Lion king and Aladdin that high up
90z kid with no taste confirmed
Hudson Bell
1. Dinosaur
Angel Green
lol did you like anything about Lion king? Granted I don't really like it either but I also like Frozen so my opinion is kinda shit I just want to be able to make fun of lion king furfags easier.
David Cook
Aladdin deserves it. Hercules I can kind of understand but I do agree with you it shouldn't be that high. Lion King should not be that high at all.
Ian Wright
>creepy cgi and poop jokes >best thing to come out of it is the ride >which no one remembers the movie it's based on
why?
Elijah Jones
He was probably joking, I'm assuming.
Michael Sanchez
Hercules > Aladdin
Genie isn't funny to me, but Hades is 10/10
Connor Robinson
It's just the most formulaic story. I believe it was based on Hamlet which was not a very good choice especially for a kid's movie. Simba was one of the most bland protagonists I've ever seen. He's the main character and also the least interesting character. Then you just have these retarded scenes of them eating bugs and you got the farting Warthog. Just can't stand it.
Isaac Bennett
I'll fix his troll list then 5: chicken little 4: *insert planes movie here* 3: *insert cars movie here* 2: home on the range 1: frozen
Jaxson Baker
BEST Disney song coming through. How this shit lost to Jerry Maguire I'll never understand. It's just as bad as the South Park movie losing to Phil Collins when Tarzan has one of the worst soundtracks to ever win an academy award.
I've sat through The Lion King 1½ which is full of the farting Warthog, I literally did it to torture myself it's the entire Lion King movie but with the Warthog farting the entire time.
It hurt.
Angel Adams
Tarzan would have been such a good movie if it didn't have the worst soundtrack of every disney movie ever made. I still liked it but my god Phil Collins is awful. Hellfire is 10/10 though.
Levi Williams
No Sword in the Stone?
Carter Jones
It's good. One of the more underappreciated ones but not one of the best.
Jason Russell
Wall-E or Up are the best, everything else is pretty gud to absolute shit
Cooper Edwards
>Lion King
It's a plagiarism, originally the manga "Kimba the white lion" one the most loved characters in Japan by Osamu Tezuka
> Zootopia
Plagiarism
Ayden Wood
No love for The Black Cauldron ?
Cameron Taylor
1. Princess and the Frog (mainly because I took my now wife to it on our first date, but it would be high on the list regardless) 2. Emperor's New Groove 3. Lilo and Stitch 4. The Incredibles 5. Sleeping Beauty 6. Sword in the Stone 7. Hercules 8. Aladdin 9. Beauty and the Beast 10. Hunchback of Notre Dam
Honorable Mentions, mainly the live action mixed with animation Who Framed Roger Rabbit Mary Poppins Bedknobs and Broomsticks Song of the South
Grayson Hill
No real particular order. >Lion King >Aladdin >Lilo & Stitch >Tangled >Zootopia >Sword in the Stone >Bedknobs and Broomsticks >Jungle Book(animated) >Robin Hood >Lady and the Tramp