ITT: Your favourite Kyoanime
ITT: Your favourite Kyoanime
Koe no Katachi
Disappearance
Kokoro Connect
Seconded. It's still my favorite anime movie of all time ghibli aside, even after seeing Your Name.
As far as shows go, Haruhi, Chuu2, Hibike, and KnK are all kind of tied in my opinion. I also loved K-On, Nichijou and Kobayashi, but slice-of-life just can't compare to an actual story in my opinion.
They're all shit.
Still Haruhi after all these years.
Nichijou with Haruhi as a close second
the rest can't even compare
all the haruhi stuff
that's it, got bored with the reused k-on designs and boring slice of shit stories for every show
Nichijou and FMP sequels are literally their only decent shows
And maybe Hyouka
Clannad, my favourite of all anime.
Hyouka
Hibike
Sora no Woto
This
Nichijou and Haruhi are the only things they did that wasn't and AIDS-ridden tumor.
Hyouka obviously
It's KINO
1. Keion
2. Hyouka
3. Nichijou
4. Hibikes
5. Fumoffu
Clannad
Nichijou
Kyoukai no Kanata
Why the fuck do people still suck off Haruhi and think it's actually a good show. It's trash. Many plot inconsistencies, lots of filler, annoying heroine, little to no character development until the very end.
It's over hyped garbage.
Nostalgia. Most people here got into anime because of it.
Hi ADHD kun
Are you me?
Nice taste.
Good taste my man. Also Hyouka and Haruhi.
Fumoffu is the GOAT
1. Nichijou
2. Hyouka
3. Hibike
Haruhi
Are you people serious? Their LN adaptions are all trash while K-On was unironically a masterpiece.
This and Sora no Woto
1. Clannad
2. K-On!
3. Fumoffu
4. Haruhi
2nd worst anime studio
For me it's Keion which also happens to be the best of all time
What's you're favorite?
digibro pls
1. K-On!
2. Koe no Katachi
3. Nichijou
4. Tamako Love Story
5. Hyouka
6. Hibike! Euphonium
Everything else is less than good. Koe no Katachi is maybe recency bias since I watched it yesterday, but I'm pretty impressed.
I don't agree with the order but still, good taste.
sunrise because i'm not a girl
>liking cute girls is gay
>liking fujoshit
...
Great meme, kids.
Now please go back to Gaia.
Stop advertising your site.
newfag
Hyouka easily
newfag
>all these people who like hyouka unironcially
Clannad After Story
Chhu2byou
Haruhi
The fucking Clannad.
>all these people who like anime unironcially
The only one that matters.
i can't understand either
(You)
The art was great but the show itself was just so amazingly fucking booooooooooooring.
haha Xd, ur sooo right lol, who could possibly unironically enjoy an masterfully animated series conveying a powerful message on what it means to be special, through realistic, relatable characters in realistic relatable settings?
haruhi > clannad > amagi > hibike
from the ones I liked
>Amagi
and it was going so well
If genie gave me wishes i'd go for a Haruhi volume 12 light novel release
;_;
I worked at an amusement park so amagi was really nice for me
Amusement park seems comfy as hell. You meet nice girl yet?
did you fugg
this was like 4 years ago, co workers were amazing and so fun, but the heat was unbearable at times
and yes I did
almost, but got my first kiss from working there so yay
nice
1. Hyouka
2. K-On!!
3. Nichijou
4. Tamako Love Story
5. K-On! Movie
6. Hibike S1
7. Disappearance
8. Hibike S2
9. High Speed
10. K-On!
We have to see how Koe no Katachi will rank but it will probably be in the top 5.
oh my goodness
Nichijou and FMP Fumoffu
Fumoffu really surprised me though, that was some great stuff. I really want to see more good comedy from Kyoani.
>Select all images containing sluts
1 Lucky Star (I guess is not relevant anymore)
2 Haruhi
3 Nichiojo
4 Chunibyo
Haven't watched Hibike or K-On!, Koe no Katachi left me with a great impression, saw it last weekend
Don't think I'll ever get why people are shitting so much on Phantom World. Most hilarious shit I've read to date was that it's generic, comedy gold to be honest.
>Chunibyo
You can't be serious.
You're right, it should be higher up and definitely above Lucky Star
There's not enough Rikka in this thread
This desu. None come close
>God Tier:
Haruhi
>Good Tier:
Fumoffu, Nichijou, Amaburi
>Okay Tier:
Second Raid, Hibike 1, Kobayashi
>Meh Tier:
K-On, Tamako, Hyouka, Hibike 2, Chuuni 1
>Shit Tier
Kanata, Phantom World, Chuuni 2, Free
>Keyshit Trier:
Air, Kanon, Clannaids
You're being too harsh on Clannad2 and K-on2
>K on meh tier
>Amaburi good tier
where's munto?
Chunni was Shit.
>God Tier:
>Everything by GodAni
Fixed
Disappearance #1 Hyouka #2
Tamako Market is really underappreciated but I don't know if I could put it at 3.
How did one studio make so many masterpieces?
1-Hyouka
2-K-on
3-Disappearance
4-Probably Koe no Katachi, but maybe its just the hype, gonna wait a little
They have the best directors
K-On. Everything else was okay as a fotm show.
1. Hibike
2. Free! Starting Days
3. Kobayashi
4. K-On
5. Free!
1. K-On!
2. Tamako Market/Love Story
3. Lucky Star
4. Hyouka
5. Haruhi
But really there are no wrong answers unless your favorite Kyoani is Keyshit