What's your 10/10 anime series?
What's your 10/10 anime series?
...
NGE
Trigun
Coweboy Bebpis
SEL
:^)
...
...
...
Hand Shakers
Mah nigga
Also this one
...
Mayoiga
Gurren Lagann. I know it's not perfect, but it has a lot of sentimental value for me, as well as being flat out fun.
...
...
It will always be
...
K-on and Logh.
Really? Watched like 4 episodes and I guess I saw worse but I cant imagine it being anyones favorite.
Eva and K-ON.
Girls und Panzer - I think it's remarkably well done, can't find any flaws except deliberate ones (one-dimensional characters).
That was just shitpost. This is my true 10/10
...
Original berserk for series
Jin roh, Paprika, Laputa for movies i guess.
I am currently searching something similar to yahari no oregairu, after i read watashi
K-On!!
K-On! movie
Koe no Katachi
Tamako Market
Tamako Love Story
Shirokuma Cafe
Natsume Yuujinchou + Zoku
Mushishi + Zoku
Tamayura:Hitotose + More Aggressive
Lucky Star
Serial Experiments Lain
Omoide no Marnie
The Cat Returns
For manga:
Mahoutsukai no Yome
Sumikko no Sora-san
Love Sync Dream
Kaguya wants to be confessed to
Shuffle, I always wanted to see what other characters would do if the main killed himself.
...
>Yamadafag
>>
Man, Kemono friends is fuckin great. That overall message of "you're not good at something? Thats okay, you're someone who's good at something else" was much needed.
...
you posted it. moe perfection achieved
...
Not a 10 for me but definitely the best Doga Kobo SoL. Shame it's been forgotten and replaced by the fucking orange rat and tryhard demon.
I dunno. Maybe bakemonogatari? In the context of what it was trying to do I think its perfect and its probably my most rewatched series
Kaiji
Tatami
Paranoia Agent
Monster
kill me baby
Baccano
Oh yeah Kaiji was fucking great, Monster had some pacing issues but is a easy 9
>Oshiete! Galko-chan (both the manga and the anime)
Girl talk, humor, and gyarus go well together.
>Dirty Pair
Doesn't really have a plot, but the writing and cheesecake make up for it.
>Kaguya on a top manga list
>IB not right next to it
shameful
i rewatched it so much i can barely stand to look at it, 9.8/10
CAPTAIN TYLOR
NGE
Rurouni Kenshin Trust and Betrayal
Konosuba
even though it made no sense
girls und panzer is shallow as shit and doesn't star best girl
Eva + End
Monster
LoGH
TTGL
Kare Kano
Kill yourselves.
...
re:zero
and SAO
Bebop
Gurren Lagann
Katanagatari
Lain
Welcome to the NHK
Eromanga Sensei
A failure show for failure people
Kei or Yuri?
Thats every other fucking show dude. The other is that you can be good at something if you just try really hard
Grown men who enjoy shows about the everyday life of girls being "kawaii" seriously have a mental illness.
Grown men who don't enjoy cute girls are gay
Good taste. Now I have to watch it again.
Then a mental illness I have, but at least I have something to enjoy.
I love Utena still, but Penguindrum is always my pick between the two
...
doke doke doke
Still the only show I have ever gave a 10/10 rating to
This
...
Why not both? Yuri.