Pic related.
God-tier 5 album streaks
Sorry to break it to ya' but Obscured by Clouds came between Meddle and DSOTM
Not a big fan of HTTT but there you go
>the wall
>anything above a 6/10
...
i think this is how it went, correct me if im wrong
and yes im counting eps,
this is a long drive
interstate 8
the fruit that ate itself
lonesome crowded west
moon & antarctica
Mr. Tambourine Man - Turn Turn Turn - Fifth Dimension - Younger Than Yesterday - Notorious Byrd Brothers
...
the money store
no love deep web
government plates
the powers that b
bottomless pit
yeah
Kid A - Amnesiac - HTTT - IR - TKOL would be better 2bh
...
Few of them are 5 star albums but they're all pretty good imo
this
>tkol is better than okc
At least try to put some thought into baiting
Hail to the Thief ruins it.
1971: Camembert Electrique
1971: Continental Circus
1973: Flying Teapot
1973: Angel's Egg
1974: You
Agreed.
Oh, hush with your HTTT hate boner.
you can add 1976: Shamal aswell
Talking Heads, of course
This but starting with HCTI
Eh, I wasn't too keen on Songs or Speaking In Tongues. '77, Fear of Music, and Remain in Light are fine, though.
...
Are you all set with your classes picked out for next semester OP? Senior year can be tricky, but you'll make it to college.
This but starting with Spirit They're Gone, Spirit They've Vanished.
>Stevie Wonder on Sup Forums
That isn't something you see every day
wish you were here is even the apex
You beat me :(
Thunder Perfect Mind
Of Ruine or Some Blazing Starre
All the Pretty Little Horses
Soft Black Stars
Sleep Has His House
Sonic Youth's 80's albums
Station to Station
Heroes
Low
Lodger
Scary Monsters
protip: you can't
more like:
Up the Downstair (1993)
The Sky Moves Sideways (1995)
Signify (1996)
Stupid Dream (1999)
Lightbulb Sun (2000)
I love Stevie but half these albums are trash
-Mellow Gold (1994)
-Odelay (1996)
-Mutations (1998)
-Midnite vultures (1999)
-Sea Change (2002)
E D G Y
D
G
Y
Live/Dead
Workingman's Dead
American Beauty
Grateful Dead (Skull & Roses)
Europe '72
No argument.
>Implying that Fifth Dimension wasn't all filler and that Younger Than Yesterday resembles anything close to a cohesive album
You're probably right.
>tfw you know HTTT is their best album
Monk's Dream - Criss Cross - It's Monk's Time - Solo Monk - Monk
but pretty much Monk's entire run on Colombia, excluding the odd live album
Especially this
...
gubbmint plates was ok
Talking Heads: 77 (1977)
More Songs About Buildings and Food (1978)
Fear of Music (1979)
Remain in Light (1980)
Speaking in Tongues (1983
get a load of mister adult over here! he certainly doesn't enjoy albums that might make him look "edgy".
Michigan
Seven Swans
Illinois
All Delighted People
Age of Adz
Speaking in Tongues is garbage.
app?
noob
you come off as way more immature than OP, Pink Floyd is a great band, get over yourself
the smiths were one album away
still have the most consistent discography of all time
...
De-Loused
Frances the Mute
Amputechture
Bedlam
Octahedron
Fuck the haters. Octahedron is different, but still phenomenal. Noctourniquet is where they tripped.
y not garden of delete?
because it was 5 only and i think zones is better than g.o.d.
k, respect
GoneMAD. I've used the pro versions of poweramp, blackplayer, shuttle, but always come back to this
SHWEEEE
but obscured by clouds came after meddle
>not using phonograph
You fucks, The Sky Moves Sideways through to In Absentia is best
De Stijl
White Blood Cells
Elephant
Get Behind Me Satan
Icky Thump
Phonograph is pretty great, too cluttered for my tastes but I see the appeal. I prefer gmmp's material design implementation personally
I just had my last day of school and am going to college. FUCK YEAH.
Best one in thread. Innervisions is one of the best albums of all time too.
you cant be serious
last 2 are questionable
Wednesday Morning
Sound of Silence
PSR&T
Bookends
Bridge
>Ten
>Vs.
>Vitalogy
>No Code
>Yield
>Binaural
>Maybe if I make fun of this guy Sup Forums will like me
Frances The Mute always gets me fucking hyped man, love it
...
One of the most overrated bands ever.
They're barely in the top ten of grunge bands. Ten is great though.
I approve of this list.
Kill em All
Ride The Lightning
Master of Puppets
And Justice for All
Black Album
how bout 7
Rush is ass
You should've stopped at Moving Pictures
Isn't there a Lavren thread somewhere you should be masturbating to?