Choose an album Rank its songs from best to worse Discuss
I'll start:
Radiohead - The Bends: 1. Just 2. My Iron Lung 3. The Bends 4. Fake Plastic Trees 5. Planet Telex 6. Street Spirit (Fade Out) 7. High and Dry 8. Bones 9. Sulk 10. Black Star 11. Bullet Proof... I Wish I Was 12. (Nice Dream)
Jonathan Bennett
>12. (Nice Dream)
wrong
Grayson Smith
>Black star, bullet proof, (nice meme) lowest 3
nigga what
Lincoln Williams
>Bones and Sulk not the bottom 2
Tyler Rodriguez
Just awful
Explain yourself
Isaac Allen
Radiohead - A Moon Shaped Pool
1. Daydreaming 2. Decks Dark 3. Ful Stop 4. Present Tense 5. The Numbers 6. True Love Waits 7. Burn The Witch 8. Tinker Tailor 9. Identikit 10. Glass Eyes 11. Desert Island Disk
Henry Wright
I never got the love for Just. I love the album but I always felt is one of the weaker songs
1. Planet Telex 2. Fake Plastic Trees 3. Black Star 4. Bullet Proof 5. (Nice Dream) 6. Street Spirit 7. The Bends 8. Bones 9. My Iron Lung 10. Just 11. Sulk 12. High and Dry
John Murphy
I'll do some more radiohead albums cuz im bored
Radiohead - Amnesiac
1. Pyramid Song 2. Packt 3. Knives Out 4. Dollars and Cents 5. Hunting Bears 6. Like Spinning Plates 7. Knives Out 8. Life in a Glass House 9. You And Whose Army? 10. Morning Bell/Amnesiac 11. Pulk/Pull (I really don't get this song)
Joseph Lee
About to get bashed for this one for sure
Radiohead - Kid A
1. How to disappear completely 2. The National Anthem 3. Kid A 4. Idioteque 5. Morning Bell 6. Motion Picture Soundtrack 7. Everything in Its Right Place 8. Treefingers 9. In Limbo 10. Optimistic
William Miller
Radiohead - Hail to the Thief
1. A Wolf at the Door 2. There There 3. Where I End and You Begin 4. Sail To The Moon 5. 2 + 2 = 5 6. The Gloaming 7. Myxomatosis 8. Scatterbrain 9. Sit Down. Stand Up 10. Go to Sleep 11. Backdrifts 12. We Suck Young Blood 13. I Will 14. A Punchup At A Wedding
Lucas Foster
You know of course that you can't make this and please everyone. The point is just to pick the songs you like.
I'll keep going:
Oasis - (What's the Story) Morning Glory: 1. Don't Look Back in Anger 2. Champagne Supernova 3. She's Electric 4. Wonderwall 5. Some Might Say 6. Morning Glory 7. Cast No Shadow 8. Roll With It 9. Hey Now! 10. Hello (I've omitted the Untitled tracks as you can see)
Dylan Lee
1. Dirt in the Ground 2. Goin' out West 3. I Don't Wanna Grow up 4. Whistle Down the Wind 5. Who Are You 6. Earth Died Screaming 7. Black Wings 8. Such a Scream 9. A Little Rain 10. That Feel 11. All Stripped Down 12. In the Colosseum 13. Murder in the Red Barn 14. Jesus Gonna Be Here 15. The Ocean Doesn't Want Me 16. Let Me Get up On It
Brody Peterson
1. Some Might Say 2. Champagne Supernova 3. Morning Glory 4. Cast No Shadow 5. Roll With It 6. Wonderwall 7. Hey Now! 8. Don't Look Back In Anger 9: Hello 10. She's Electric
Ryan Cox
1. Pulk/Pull Revolving Doors 2. You and Whose Army 3. Life in a Glasshouse 4. Pyramid Song 5. Knives Out 6. Packt 7. I Might Be Wrong 8. Like Spinning Plates 9. Dollars & Cents 10. Morning Bell 11. Hunting Bears
Dominic Peterson
1. Hey 2. Debaser 3. Gouge Away 4. Tame 5. I Bleed 6. Monkey Gone To Heaven 7. Silver 8. No 13 Baby 9. Here Comes Your Man 10. Wave of Mutilation 11. Dead 12. There Goes My Gun 13. Crackity Jones 14. Mr. Grieves 15. La La Love You
Top 12 songs are at least 9/10 though
Luke Sanders
1. Nude 2. Videotape 3. Jigsaw Falling into Place 4. All I Need 5. Reckoner 6. House of Cards 7. Bodysnatchers 8. 15 Step 9. Faust Arp 10. Weird Fishes
Austin Ross
Weird Fishes last...
Leo Smith
1. Fake Plastic Trees 2. Planet Telex 3. Just 4. Black Star 5. Street Spirit 6. Bones 7. High and Dry 8. Sulk 9. Bullet Proof 10.
FUCK IT that album is too good to do this to
Jaxon Brooks
1. Bodysnatchers 2. 15 Step 3. Jigsaw 4. Reckoner 5. All I Need 6. Weird Fishes 7. Videotape 8. House of Cards 9. Nude 10. Faust Arp
and everything past House of Cards is 9-10 tier
How can one band be so good
Matthew Hall
>He doesn't like Weird fishes
Jaxson Edwards
objectively correct
David Long
FUCKCKKCKCKCCKCKKCK KC THIS ALBUM IS SOOOOOO GOOD
Joseph Miller
James Blake - James Blake 1. Lindisfarne I II 2. Measurements 3.I Mind 4.Unluck 5.Give Me My Month 6.Limit to your love 7.To care Like You 8.The Wilhem Scream 9.I Never Learnt to Share 10.Why don't You Call Me
Jaxson Lee
1. Billie Jean 2. P.Y.T. (Pretty Young Thing) 3. Thriller 4. Wanna Be Starting Something 5. Baby Be Mine 6. Beat It 7. Lady In My Life 8. The Girl Is Mine 9. Human Nature
Cameron Morris
1. Blue Orchid 2. Take, Take, Take 3. My Doorbell 4. The Denial Twist 5. As Ugly As I Seem 6. Red Rain 7. Instinct Blues 8. Little Ghost 9. White Moon 10. I'm Lonely (But I Ain't That Lonely Yet) 11. The Nurse 12. Forever For Her (Is Over For Me) 13. Passive Manipulation
Juan Sullivan
Nigga
1. Street Spirit (Fade Out) 2. Planet Telex 3. My Iron Lung 4. Black Star 5. Just 6. Bullet Proof.. I Wish I Was 7. The Bends 8. (Nice Dream) 9. Bones 10. Sulk 11. Fake Plastic Trees 12. High and Dry
Easton Gomez
1. Brothersport 2. Summertime Clothes 3. In the Flowers 4. Guys Eyes 5. Bluish 6. My Girls 7. Daily Routine 8. Lion in a Coma 9. Also Frightened 10. No more Running 11. Taste
Ryder Sullivan
How do you get Hunting Bears and not Pulk/Pull?
Noah Hill
Black Star should be much higher, one of my favorite Radiohead songs desu.
>pic related 1. The World Has Turned and Left Me Here 2. Undone 3. Only in Dreams 4. Buddy Holly 5. My Name is Jonas 6. Say it Ain't So 7. Surf Wax America 8. No One Else 9. In the Garage 10. Holiday
Xavier Reed
>La La Love You last Pick a time and place and I will fight you
Wyatt Gomez
>not a gif wtf ?
Chase Kelly
1. Mayonaise 2. Cherub Rock 3. Hummer 4. Disarm 5. Today 6. Luna 7. Rocket 8. Geek USA 9. Soma 10. Quiet 11. Silverfuck 12, Spaceboy 13. Sweet Sweet
Every song is at least a solid 8/10 though.
Liam Ross
all of these are cancerous
1. i want her she wants me 2. care of cell 44 3. hung up on a dream 4. friends of mine 5. butchers tale 6. brief candles 7. this will be our year 8. time of the season 9. beechwood park 10. changes 11. a rose for emily 12. maybe after he's gone
painful to butcher this album
Oliver Robinson
1. 1985 2. Bound By Gravity 3. The Endless Knot 4. Earthrise 5. Red Giant 6. Initiate 7. Lapse 8. The Architect
Justin Morris
What was cancerous about my Weezer ranking friend?
Lincoln Reyes
You dislike Holiday? Album is 9/10 or 10/10 so I guess I understand.
Oliver Anderson
the bottom 3 all bang hard plus In the Garage is actually a super emotional track
Logan Mitchell
not good
Matthew Jackson
1. Jesus 2. Pale Blue Eyes 3. Candy Says 4. Murder Mystery 5. After Hours 6. That's the Story of My Life 7. Some Kind of Love 8. I'm Set Free 9. What Goes on 10. Beginning to See the Light
1. How to Disappear Completely 2. Everything in its Right Place 3. The National Anthem 4. Motion Picture Soundtrack 5. Morning Bell 6. In Limbo 7. Optimistic 8. Idioteque 9. Treefingers 10. Kid A
1. Summertime Clothes 2. In the Flowers 3. No More Runnin 4. My Girls 5. Bluish 6. Daily Routine 7. Taste 8. Guy's Eyes 9. Also Frightened 10. Lion in a Coma 11. Brother Sport
1. Surf Wax America 2. Only in Dreams 3. Undone 4. Say it Ain't So 5. My Name is Jonas 6. No One Else 7. The World has Turned 8. Buddy Holly 9. Holiday 10. In the Garage 5.
Kevin Rogers
1. To Here Knows When 2. Come In Alone 3. Only Shallow 4. Loomer 5. When You Sleep 6. Soon 7. Blown A Wish 8. What You Want 9. I Only Said 10. Touched 11. Sometimes
Jaxson Cox
1. Hey 2. Monkeys Gone To Heaven 3. Gouge Away 4. Wave of Mutilation 5. Debaser 6. Here Comes Your Man 7. Mr. Grieves 8. Tame 9. La La Love You 10. Dead 11. There Goes My Gun 12. I Bleed 13. No. 13 Baby 14. Crackity Jones 15. Silver
They're all great tho.
Gabriel Johnson
Mr grieves should be higher as well. At least above dead.
Mason Roberts
1. Monkey Gone To Heaven 2. I Bleed 3. Tame 4. Dead 5. Debaser 6. Crackity Jones 7. Mr. Greives 8. Hey 9. There Goes My Gun 10. Wave Of Mutilation 11. Silver 12. Gouge Away 13. No. 13 Baby 14. Here Comes Your Man 15. La La Love You
Admittedly I do not like this album (or Surfer Rosa) as much as most people seem to.
Leo Scott
>13. No. 13 Baby
Andrew Nelson
>1. Hey
Owen White
1. This must be the place 2. Moon rocks 3. Pull up the roots 4. Slippery people 5. Burning down the house 6. Girlfriend is better 7. I get wild/wild gravity 8. Swamp 9. Making flippy floppy
1. Loomer 2. Only Shallow 3. When You Sleep 4. Soon 5. I Only Said 6. Blown A Wish 7. Come In Alone 8. Sometimes 9. What You Want
Touched is a minute long so I can't fairly compare it to the other songs
Owen Bell
You forgot to rank the album's centerpiece.
Jason Myers
>6.Untitled Nice.
Dominic Reyes
Forgot a song, didn't realize until you told me.
To Here Knows When will be my #3, When You Sleep will be #4.
Robert Kelly
>Untitled at #1
Idiot. Untitled is the best song on the album.
Aaron Gray
1. To Here Knows When 2. What You Want 3. Loomer 4. Sometimes 5. I Only Said 6. Blown a Wish 7. When You Sleep 8. Soon 9. Come in Alone 10. Only Shallow 11. Touched
Kayden Rogers
I disagree with your taste, but it's pretty hard to call it shit considering this is my favorite album.
Cameron Morgan
Seeing how no ones mentioned it Nirvana-nevermind 1.come as you are 2.lithium 3.drain you 4.breed 5.in bloom 6.something in the way 7.polly 8.smells like teen spirit 9.territorial pissings 10.lounge act 11.on a plane 12.stay away
Luke Collins
Lithium and come as you are are shit. Lounge act never gets enough credit.
Levi Williams
Eh.
1. Milk It 2. Scentless Apprentice 3. Radio Friendly Unit Shifter 4. Very Ape 5. Dumb 6. tourette's 7. Francis Farmer Will Have Her Revenge on Seattle 8. All Apologies 9. Serve The Servants 10. Pennyroyal Tea 11. Heart-Shaped Box 12. Rape Me
Carson Hernandez
1. Hajnal 2. Szerencsetlen 3. Ongyilkos Vasarnap 4. Szamar Madar 5. Galamb Egyedul 6. Hiszekeny 7. Ketsarku Mozgalom 8. Masodik Galamb 9. Senki Dala 10. Felbomlazstott Mentokocsi 11. Sikertelenseg
Jason Adams
1. Like Spinning Plates 2. Pyramid Song 3. You and Whose Army? 4. Knives Out 5. Morning Bell/Amnesiac 6. Dollars and Cents 7. I Might Be Wrong 8. Pulk/Pull Revolving Doors 9. Packt Like Sardines In A Crushd Tin Box 10. Hunting Bears 11. Life In A Glass House
Elijah Williams
>untitled > untitled WHAT THE FUCK
Jason Parker
>someone else with Glasshouse last
So I'm not crazy.
1. Knives Out 2. Pyramid Song 3. I Might Be Wrong 4. You And Whose Army? 5. Packt Like Sardines In A Crushd Tin Box 6. Like Spinning Plates 7. Dollars and Cents 8. Pulk/Pull Revoloving Doors 9. Morning Bell/Amnesiac 10. Hunting Bears 11. Life In A Glass House
Angel Kelly
1. Lucky 2. The Tourist 3. Let Down 4. Karma Police 5. Subterranean Homesick Alien 6. Paranoid Android 7. Airbag 8. No Surprises 9. Exit Music 10. Climbing Up The Walls 11. Fitter Happier 12. Electioneering
Josiah Taylor
I think you're crazy
Samuel Morales
1. Part 5 2. Part 6 (Grand Finale) 3. Part 4 4. Part 3 5. Part 2 6. Part 1
Ian Ross
Maybe.
Hunter Evans
Oh dear.
1. Let Down 2. Paranoid Android 3. Fitter Happier 4. Climbing Up The Walls 5. No Surprises 6. Exit Music (For A Film) 7. Subterranean Homesick Alien 8. Electioneering 9. Airbag 10. Karma Police 11. Lucky 12. The Tourist
Jeremiah Ross
this and Samurai Champloo were his finest moments
Brody Sanchez
Posting the GOAT.
Lucas James
this is correct
Ryan Walker
1. Heroin 2. Venus in Furs 3. Femme Fatale 4. Sunday Morning 5. There She Goes Again 6. I'm Waiting for the Man 7. All Tomorrow's Parties 8. Run Run Run 9. European Son 10. I'll Be Your Mirror 11. Black Angel's Death Song
Michael Sanchez
Part 3 Part 4 Part 5 Part 1 Part 6 Part 2
Modal Soul is his best followed by this and metaphorical music
Brandon Ross
>Optimistic that low okay, no
Samuel Nguyen
>12. Rape Me what a nigger
Elijah Peterson
1. Hysteria 2. Stockholm Syndrome 3. Apocalypse please 4. Blackout 5. Time is running out 6. Butterflies and Hurricanes 7. Sing for absolution 8. The Small print 9. Ruled by secrecy 10. Endlessly 11. Thoughts of a dying atheist 12. Falling away with you
Jaxson Jones
this is objectively wrong.
Carson Gomez
1. Spiral of Ants 2. No Eyed Girl 3. Cabinet Man 4. Touch Tone Telephone 5. Eighth Wonder 6. Lifetime Achievement Award 7. Reaganomics 8. Sweet Bod 9. I Earn My Life 10. Soft Fuzzy Man 11. As Your Father I Expressly Forbid It 12. Ancient Aliens 13. When He Died 14. Man Made Object
all are great though
Nolan Wood
I would go a completely opposite direction with 5-7 below Just
Isaac Harris
1. The Lung 2. Sludgefeast 3. Raisans 4. Kracked 5. Little Fury Things 6. Tarpit 7. In A Jar 8. Lose 9. Poledo
Connor Price
>11. Sometimes Wut
Gabriel Wood
1. The Lung 2. Poledo 3. In A Jar 4. Raisins 5. Tarpit 6. Sludgefest 7. Little Fury Things 8. Lose 9. Kracked This is a really hard album to rank.