>Best
Foreplay/Long Time
>Worst
Let Me Take You Home Tonight
>Underrated
Hitch a Ride
>Overrated
More Than a Feeling
Track Rating
>best
more than a feeling (sorry but its so true)
>worst
no
>underrated
peace of mind / hitch a ride
>overrated
foreplay / long time
>Best
Fuck that
>Worst
Get got, The Fever, Punk Weight, And Hacker
>Underrated
Fuck That and system blower
>Overrated
The ones on the worst
All trash
>Best
Golden Slumbers/Carry That Weight/The End
>Worst
Sun King
>Underrated
You Never Give Me Your Money
>Overrated
Come Together
>Best
Holland,1945
>Worst
Communist Daughter
>Underrated
King of Carrot Flowers pt.2&3
>Overrated
In the Aeroplane Over the Sea
Pls no bully
use the high quality album art senpai
>Best
Floyd the Barber
>Worst
Sifting
>Underrated
Mr.Mustache
>Overrated
School
>Best
Black Hole Sun
>Worst
KIckstand
>Underrated
4th of July
>Overrated
Fell On Black Days (but i have a hard time saying that because it's still good)
I agree that floyd the barber is the best, but I'd say about a girl is the most overrated since it consists of like two chords
>Best
A Wolf At The Door
>Worst
Scatterbrain
>Underrated
We Suck Young Blood
>Overrated
There, There
Seriously, more than a feeling is one the best feel good songs ever.
>Best
Let Down
>Worst
Electioneering
>Underrated
The Tourist
>Overrated
Lucky
>Best
Downer, Big Cheese
>Worst
Sifting
>Underrated
Swap Meet
>Overrated
About A Girl
>Best
Storm
>Worst
Lift Yr. Skinny Fists
>Underrated
Static
>Overrated
Sleep
this
>best
Spoonman
>Best
T.V. Eye
>Worst
None of them really, but probably L.A. Blues
>Underrated
Loose
>Overrated
Down On the Street
CORRECT
>Best
Birdhouse In Your Soul
>Worst
They Might Be Giants
>Underrated
Your Racist Friend
>Overrated
Instanbul
>Best
The End
>Worst
20th Century Fox
>Underrated
End Of The Night, Alabama Song
>Overrated
Light My Fire, Back Door Man
>Best
Speak to Me/Breathe
>Worst
The Great Gig in the Sky
>Underrated
Any Colour You Like
>Overrated
Money
Why don't you like great gig in the sky. It's an amazing vocal performance and a great transition piece. Money is a kick ass song.
>Best
L.A. Woman
>Worst
Been Down So Long
>Underrated
The Changeling
>Overrated
Riders on the Storm
Let Down is my favorite RH track. This is spot on.
>Best
I Just Wasn't Made For These Times
>Worst
Pet Sounds (still love the track tho)
>Underrated
Don't Talk
>Overrated
God Only Knows (again, great track, just not the best on the album)
>Best
"Visions of Johanna"
>Worst
"Pledging My Time"
>Underrated
"Most Likely You Go Your Way and I'll Go Mine"
>Overrated
"I Want You"
>Best
Someday
>Worst
Trying Your Luck (if we don't count when it started of course)
>Underrated
Soma
>Overrated
Last Nite
>Putting the worst transition pieces as underrated/best and putting the best transition piece as worst
You're fucking weird dude.
yep
>Best
Junkhead
>Worst
God Smack
>Underrated
Angry Chair
>Overrated
Them Bones (not really)
>Best
Pangaea Girls (Magic Feeling)
>Worst
Birth of the Flower (Seagreen) (It's still great but it has the least inspired sound IMO)
>Underrated
Fern Lake (Illusion)
>Overrated
White Seal (Shell & Spine)
>Best
Hard to Explain
>Worst
Trying Your Luck
>Underrated
The Modern Age
>Overrated
Last Nite
>Best
Love You To
>Worst
Doctor Robert
>Underrated
I'm Only Sleeping
>Overrated
Yellow Submarine
>Best
Reckoner
>Worst
All I Need
>Underrated
Jigsaw Falling Into Place
>Overrated
15 Steps
Literally picked my second choice for everyone, good taste kid
>Best
Predatory Wasp
>Worst
Night Zombies
>Underrated
Decatur
>Overrated
Chiraq
>Get got, The Fever, Hacker
>worst
m9
i like tmbg
i have problems
Hitch a ride both best and underrated.
>Best
Lonesome Tears
>Worst
Sunday Sun
>Underrated
Paper Tiger
>Overrated
Guess I'm Doing Fine
>Best
Destiny Calls
>Worst
Black Parade
>Underrated
Break the Silence
>Overrated
Paradise
>Best
Red Barchetta
>Worst
WitchHunt
>Underrated
Red Barchetta
Overrated
Tom Sawyer
>Best
Because I'm Me
>Worst
Kaleidoscopic Lovers
>Underrated
Live a Lifetime Love
>Overrated
Wozard Of Iz
>Best
New Dawn Fades
>Worst
Wilderness
>Underrated
Interzone
>Overrated
She's Lost Control
>Best
JoHn Muir
>Worst
Str8 Ballin
>Underrated
Big Body
>Overrated
Overtime
>Worst
>Kaleidoscopic Lovers
pleb detec
>Best
Shallow By Thy Game
>Worst
Pea
>Underrated
Transcending
>Overrated
Aeroplane
worst is hard for this album, it's pretty consistent and I didn't want to put wozard of iz twice. stepkids and lovers drag the album down a bit toward the end though
I honestly could not disagree with you more. The syrupy mellow psych moments of the album are the highlights.
>Best
New Dawn Fades
>Worst
She's Lost Control
>Underrated
Wilderness (best bassline on the album)
>Overrated
She's Lost Control
She's Lost Control qualifies for both
>The Tourist
>underrated
Correct