1. Rock & Roll
2. New Age
3. Oh! Sweet Nuthin'
4. Sweet Jane
5. Who Loves The Sun
6. Train Round the Bend
7. I Found A Reason
8. Head Held High
9. Lonesome Cowboy Bill
10. Cool It Down
1. Rock & Roll
White Light > self titled > Loaded > Squeeze > TVU&N
how very contrarian of you user
Banana > TVU > sister ray - the album > Squeeze > Loaded with Shit
You mean honest.
1. A Day In The Life
2. She's Leaving Home
3. With A Little Help From My Friends
4. Getting Better
5. Good Morning Good Morning
6. Lucy In the Sky with Diamonds
7. Lovely Rita
8. Being For the Benefit of Mr. Kite!
9. Sgt Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band (Reprise)
10. Sgt Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band
11. Within You Without You
12. When I'm Sixty-Four
13. Fixing A Hole
>Within You Without You that low
Explain.
1. Pale Blue Eyes
2. Jesus
3. What Goes On
4. Candy Says
5. Some Kinda Love
6. That's the Story of My Life
7. Beginning to See the Light
8. I'm Set Free
9. After Hours
10. The Murder Mystery
it just isn't up to par with their other Indian songs like The Inner Light or Norwegian Wood. That is the one i would have put higher, if any
1. Don't Talk
2. Caroline No
3. I Just Wasn't Made for These Times
4. God Only Knows
5. Let's Go Away for Awhile
6. You Still Believe in Me
7. Wouldn't It Be Nice
8. That's Not Me
9. I'm Waiting for the Day
10. Sloop John B
11. Here Today
12. Pet Sounds
13. I Know There's an Answer
>Fixing A Hole last
what?
Neat, is that last track a hidden bonus track?
Loaded > TVU&N = White Light > self titled >>>> Squeeze
1. The King of Carrot Flowers Pt. One
2. Two Headed Boy Pt. One
3. Holland, 1945
4. Two Headed Boy Pt Two
5. Oh Comely
6. Communist Daughter
7. In the Aeroplane Over the Sea
8. Untitled
9. King of Carrot Flowers Pts. Two and Three
10. The Fool
11. Ghost
>Neat, is that last track a hidden bonus track?
wut
take a close look at the image posted
1. Beast of Burden
2. Just My Imagination
3. Before They Make Me Run
4. Far Away Eyes
5. Shattered
6. Miss You
7. When the Whip Comes Down
8. Some Girls
9. Respectable
10. Lies
1. Sister Ray
2. Heard Her Call My Name
3. Lady Godiva's Operation
4. Here She Comes Now
5. White Light/White Heat
6. The Gift
1. Sister Ray
2. White Light/White Heat
3. I Heard Her Call My Name
4. If She Ever Comes Now
5. The Gift
6. Lady Godiva's Operation
this
move the gift one down and you'd be right
perfect user
>Lady Godiva not 2
You fucked up
Holy shit, somehow I already posted in this thread?
1. Heroin
2. Sunday Morning
3. I'm Waiting For the Man
4. All Tomorrow's Parties
5. Run Run Run
6. Venus In Furs
7. I'll Be Your Mirror
8. Black Angel's Death Song
9. There She Goes Again
10. Femme Fatale
11. European Son
>1. Rock N Roll Suicide
>2. Ziggy Stardust
>3. Five Years
>4. Starman
>5. Suffaragette City
>6. Moonage Daydream
>7. Soul Love
>8. Lady Stardust
>9. Star
>10. Hang On To Yourself
>-100000. It Ain't Easy
Good:
Five Years
Soul Love
Moonage Daydream
Starman
Lady Stardust
Shit:
It Ain't Easy
every song after Lady Stardust
>Rock & Roll suicide
>Shit
why do people hate It Ain't Easy so much
someone do one for every motown song
Bad cover. Worst vocal performance on the album. Annoying melody.
OOH YOU SHOULDN'T HAVE DONE THAT
Because it's shit and proof why Aladdin Sane is the better album
DON'T YOU KNOW YOU'LL STAIN THE CARPET?
>Aladdin Sane is the better album
Completely true.
Speaking of.
>1. Aladdin Sane
>2. Lady Grinning Soul
>3. Drive In Saturday
>4. Watch That Man
>5. Jean Genie
>6. Cracked Actor
>7. Time
>8. Let's Spend the Night Together
>9. Panic in Detroit
>10. The Prettiest Star
*u shouldn't do that
Fuck it might as well do them all at this point.
>1. Silly Boy Blue
>2. When I Live My Dream
>3. Love You Till Tuesday
>4. Uncle Arthur
>5. Sell Me A Coat
>6. Join the Gang
>7. We Are Hungry Men
>8. Rubber Band
>9. She's Got Metals
>10. Little Bombardier
>11. Maid of Bond Street
>12. There is a Happy Land
>13. Come And Buy My Toys
>14. Please Mr. Gravedigger
>1. Wild Eyed Boy From Freecloud
>2. Memory of a Free Festival
>3. Space Oddity
>4. Cygnet Committee
>5. Unwashed and Somewhat Slightly Dazed
>6. Janine
>7. An Occasional Dream
>8. God Knows I'm Good
>9. Letter to Hermione
>1. The Man Who Sold the World
>2. The Width of a Circle
>3. All the Madmen
>4. Running Gun Blues
>5. The Supermen
>6. Black Country Rock
>7. Savior Machine
>8. After All
>9. She Shook Me Cold
>1. OH! You Pretty Things
>2. Life on Mars
>3. Changes
>4. Queen Bitch
>5. Quicksand
>6. Kooks
>7. Song for Bob Dylan
>8. The Bewelay Brothers
>9. Eight Line Poem
>10. Fill Your Heart
>11. Andy Warhol
>1. Sweet Thing Medley
>2. Rebel Rebel
>3. 1984
>4. Diamond Dogs
>5. Rock N' Roll With Me
>6. Chant of the Ever Circling Skeletal Family
>7. Big Brother
>8. Future Legend
>9. We Are The Dead
(Hardest one yet)
>1. Fascination
>2. Somebody Up There Likes Me
>3. It's Gonna Be Me
>4. Young Amercians
>5. Right
>6. John, I'm Only Dancing (again)
>7. Can You Hear Me?
>8. Who Can I Be Now?
>9. Win
>10. Fame
>11. Across the Universe
Anyone ever listen to the Phish cover of this? I thought it was pretty cool, actually.
no
>1. Stay
>2. Golden Years
>3. Station to Station
>4. TVC15
>5. Word on a Wing
>6. Wild is the Wind
you are so wrong
>Murder Mystery as last
>1. Subterraneans
>2. Warszawa
>3. A New Career In Town
>4. Be My Wife
>5. Speed of Life
>6. Breaking Glass
>7. Sound and Vision
>8. Always Crashing in the Same Car
>9. Weeping Wall
>10. Art Decade
>11. What in the World?
This is hard, cut me some slack.
fuck you, win is the best song on that album
how far are you going famalam?
>1. The Secret Life of Arabia
>2. V2 Schneider
>3. "Heroes"
>4. Moss Garden
>5. Sons of the Silent Age
>6. Blackout
>7. Beauty and the Beast
>8. Joe the Lion
>9. Neuklon
>10. Sense of Doubt
I love all but one of the songs in that list, they're pretty much all 10/10 songs.
>1. DJ
>2. Look Back in Anger
>3. Boys Keep Swinging
>4. Fantastic Voyage
>5. Red Sails
>6. Yassassin
>7. Move On
>8. Red Money
>9. African Night Flight
>10. Repetition
ALL THE WAY!
>1. Teenage Wildlife
>2. Ashes to Ashes
>3. Fashion
>4. It's No Game 2
>5. It's No Game 1
>6. Scary Monsters (and Super Creeps)
>7. Up The Hill Backwards
>8. Because You're Young
>9. Kingdom Come
>10. Scream Like a Baby
>1. Criminal World
>2. Let's Dance
>3. Cat People (Putting Out Fire)
>4. Modern Love
>5. China Girl
>6. Shake It
>7. Ricochet
>8. Without You
>Neuklon that low
I agree with the other ones though
Switch Move On with African night Flight and you are good.
Correct
>1. Don't Look Down
>2. Loving the Alien
>3. Neighborhood Threat
>4. Blue Jean
>5. I Keep Forgetting
>6. God Only Knows
>7. Tonight
>8. Tumble and Twirl
>9. Dancing with the Big Boys.
Thank you I'm working hard :)
1. In the Court of the Crimson King
2. 21st Century Schizoid Man
3. I Talk to the Wind
4. Epitaph
5. Moonchild
>1. Time Will Crawl
>2. Day In Day Out
(Everything past this point is terrible)
>3. Beat of Your Drum
>4. Zeroes
>5. New York's in Love
>6. Never Let Me Down
>7. Bang Bang
>8. 87' and Cry
>9. Glass Spider
>10. Shining Star (Making My Love)
...But I like Move On...
1. Aumgn
2. Peking O
3. Halleluhwah
4. Bring me Coffee or Tea
5. Paperhouse
6. Mushroom Head
7. Oh Yeah
>1. Looking for Lester
>2. Don't Let me Down & Down
>3. Jump They Say
>4. Nite Flights
>5. The Wedding Song
>6. The Wedding
>7. You've Been Around
>8. Black Tie White Noise
>9. Miracle Goodnight
>10. I Feel Free
>11. I Know I'ts Gonna Happen Someday
>12. Pallas Athena
>1. Strangers When We Meet
>2. Buddha of Suburbia
>3. Buddha of Suburbia
>4. South Horizon
>5. Sex & The Church
>6. Bleed Like A Craze, Dad
>7. Ian UK Fish Heir
>8. Untitled No. 1
>9. The Mysteries
>10. Dead Against It
lol i forgot about this meme album
VERY excited to see what you put for the next 3
>1. Strangers When We Meet
>2. The Motel
>3. A Small Plot of Land
>4. The Hearts Filthy Lesson
>5. Hallo Spaceboy
>6. Thru These Architects Eyes
>7. Outside
>8. I Have Not Been to Oxford Town
>9. The Voyeur of Utter Destruction (as Beauty)
>10. We Prick You
>11. No Control
>12. I'm Deranged
>13. I Am With Name
>14. Wishful Beginnings
>1. Dead Man Walking
>2. Little Wonder
>3. I'm Afraid Of Americans
>4. Looking for Satellites
>5. Law (Earthlings on Fire)
>6. Telling Lies
>7. Battle for Britan (The Letter)
>8. Seven Years in Tibet
>9. The Last Thing You Should Do
Glad someone's excited for my input :)
>1. New Angels of Promise
>2. Survive
>3. Thursdays Child
>4. Brilliant Adventure
>5. What's Really Happening?
>6. Seven
>7. The Pretty Things are Going to Hell
>8. The Dreamers
>9. If I'm Dreaming My Life
>10. Something In The Air
>1. Sunday
>2. Heathen (The Rays)
>3. 5:15, the Angels have Gone
>4. Slow Burn
>5. Cactus
>6. Afraid
>7. Slip Away
>8. Everyone Says 'Hi'
>9. I've Been Waiting for You
>10. I Took a Trip on a Gemeni Spaceship
>11. I Would Be Your Slave
>12. A Better Future
you fucked up hard of this one lad
>1. Bring Me The Disco King
>2. Fall Dogs Bomb the Moon
>3. New Killer Star
>4. Looking for Water
>5. Try Some, Buy Some
>6. Pablo Picasso
>7. Reality
>8. She'll Drive a Big Car
>9. The Loneliest Guy
>10. Never Get Old
>11. Days
How did I fuck up? It's a perfect album and all the tracks are 10/10, if that helps any.
true every song could be in any order haha
>1. The Stars (are Out Tonight)
>2. Valentines Day
>3. Where Are We Now?
>4. I'd Rather Be High
>5. The Next Day
>6. Dirty Boys
>7. Heat
>8.You Will Set the World on Fire
>9. Love is Lost
>10. You Feel So Lonely You Could Die
>11. Dancing Out In Space
>12. If You Can See Me
>13. How Does the Grass Grow?
>14. Boss of Me
>1. Lazarus
>2. Dollar Days
>3. I Can't Give Everything Away
>4. Blackstar
>5. Sue (or in a Season of Crime)
>6. Tis a Pity she was a Whore
>7. Girls Love Me
very good rankings here, i would only switch 3 and 4 personally
Thanks. It was exhausting but hey, if no one else was gonna do it, who will?
Tune in next time when I do Herbie Hancock.