told y'all niggas
Told y'all niggas
Other urls found in this thread:
youtu.be
rateyourmusic.com
twitter.com
twitter.com
I just don't get how it sounds generic.
This album was sooo flame. If he gives it over an 8, I really hope Sup Forums won't overreact to it all late
Its the first indie album I've enjoyed since parquet courts last year.
What are some of Beck's most ambitious records, production wise? I just came across youtu.be
you just got a BNM, there's no need to shill
he wont review it. If its in a twitter vid, then its gonna be in his whyunoreview
Told us what? Some irrelevant clown's opinion is supposed to matter? Lol
This is the best rock record to come out in a whiiiiile
I thought this wass the designated shill thread because of the OP.
LOOOOOOOOOOOOL
The shilling is so obvious, it's pathetic
eh, it was decent. Super low is better.
Agreed bros. Easily the most energetic, raw and genuine punk/post-punk record I've heard in at least a couple years, and it's a debut. This record reveals itself as much more dense then you may first think it is, so please doubters stay with it for a couple listens before you do a Fantano write off
I'm actually glad P4k didn't drop the ball on this one or the new Julia Byrne. Both have been very addictive, rewarding listens
rateyourmusic.com
1. Foxygen - Hang - 8
2. Julie Byrne - Not Even Happiness - 8
3. Neil Cicierega - Mouth Moods - 8
4. Ty Segall - Ty Segall - 8
5. bedwetter - volume 1: flick your tongue against your teeth and describe the present. - 8
6. Pseudonym - Pack of Lies - 8
7. The Great Old Ones - EOD : A Tale of Dark Legacy - 7
8. Laster - Ons Vrije Fatum - 7
9. Litku Klemetti - Juna Kainuuseen - 7
10. William Basinski - A Shadow in Time - 7
NEW - 11. Priests - Nothing Feels Real - 7
12. Pain of Salvation - In the Passing Light of Day - 7
13. Code Orange - Forever - 7
14. Brian Eno - Reflection - 7
15. The xx - I See You - 6
16. The Flaming Lips - Oczy Mlody - 6
NEW - 17. Kreator - Gods of Violence - 5
18. Gone is Gone - Echolocation - 4
19. Dropkick Murphys - 11 Short Stories of Pain and Glory - 4
20. The Pablo Collective - The Death of Pablo - 4
21. Pink Guy - Pink Season - 3
22. Migos - Culture - 2
not bad
How much do I have to tell you your taste fucking sucks? all your 8s are 6 at best and fuck that Mouth Moods garbage
>How much do I have to tell you your taste fucking sucks?
Too many times clearly
>all your 8s are 6 at best and fuck that Mouth Moods garbage
Have you found any better albums this year? I'd love to hear them.
I'm sorry for being mean but posting this a lot and seeing someone have such low standards makes me a little mad and sad for them. Trust me I'm trying to help you. The music we got this month is so disappointing and people are hyping it I don't know why. Only album I thought was a 7/10 was this one. Sampha too but I was thinking of lowering it to a 6 because it gets boring after a couple listens.
It's fine. It's Sup Forums I don't expect everyone to be nice.
Thanks for sharing though, I've been meaning to listen to Sampha for a while now. What's the name of that other album?
Priest without the S is actually good
Gabriel Garzón-Montano - Jardín
Check it out and Sampha's. Also try and Listen to Matt Martians - The Drum Chord Theory. It's good too, forgot to mention it
lol
haha
>culture a 2
>hang an 8
wow must be nice being retarded
The instrumentation is nice but the female vocals ruin the songs.
It's ok I guess
>Look at review.
>Mentions Trump for no reason
Ge the fuck out faggot.
This. I just youtubed it and instantly closed it when I heard the vocals.
lol, wouldn't it be the opposite?
I tweeted this piece of shit last sunday to review this album He didn't even respond to me. Now, he finally addresses this album. ALL RESPECT LOST
my problem with more than half of the albums recommended to me by Sup Forums in a nutshell
>twitter.com
>tfw post-punk revival peaked with women and the post-women acts that spawned in canada in the early 10s
nah it's actually
>Hang 2/10
>Culture 3/10
Hang is so bad I have no idea how people like it.