Still album of the year, so far. Can anything top it? It's going to be incredibly hard to beat.
2017 AOTY - better work hard to beat it
It's gimmicky and lame tbqh
...
Silence>Sounds>Moods
Please.
Oh fuck off.
>aoty
the fuck? It's worth a listen, but not aoty tier. Lmao it's not even original content
It's well done but at the end of the day it's a mashup album. I can't seriously consider it as AOTY material.
link ?
lana del rey 2/6 stars - kill yourself
who dat
>le funny meme mashup album for 15 year olds with wacky and random humour
>AOTY
sure thing, buddy.
silvagunner is the best
i mean some of it is pretty funny if only for the sheer effort he's put into these dumb tunes
>it's funny XD
It might funny to the kind of obnoxious person you try to avoid having to spend time with at any cost.
rateyourmusic.com
1. Kairon; IRSE! - Ruination - 8
2. Quelle Chris - Being You Is Great, I Wish I Could Be You More Often - 8
3. 水曜日のカンパネラ - Superman - 8
4. Foxygen - Hang - 8
5. Sampha - Process - 8
6. Julie Byrne - Not Even Happiness - 8
7. Neil Cicierega - Mouth Moods - 8
8. Jesca Hoop - Memories Are Now - 8
9. Ty Segall - Ty Segall - 8
10. Max Richter - Three Worlds: Music From Woolf Works - 8
11. bedwetter - volume 1: flick your tongue against your teeth and describe the present. - 8
12. Pseudonym - Pack of Lies - 8
13. The Great Old Ones - EOD : A Tale of Dark Legacy - 7
14. Laster - Ons Vrije Fatum - 7
15. Litku Klemetti - Juna Kainuuseen - 7
16. William Basinski - A Shadow in Time - 7
17. Sun Kil Moon - Common As Light and Love Are Red Valleys of Blood - 7
18. Priests - Nothing Feels Real - 7
19. Pain of Salvation - In the Passing Light of Day - 7
20. Code Orange - Forever - 7
21. Brian Eno - Reflection - 7
22. Dirty Projectors - Dirty Projectors - 6
23. The xx - I See You - 6
24. The Flaming Lips - Oczy Mlody - 6
25. Soen - Lykaia - 6
26. Big Sean - I Decided. - 5
27. Lupe Fiasco - DROGAS Light - 5
28. Kreator - Gods of Violence - 5
29. Gone is Gone - Echolocation - 4
30. Dropkick Murphys - 11 Short Stories of Pain and Glory - 4
31. The Pablo Collective - The Death of Pablo - 4
32. Pink Guy - Pink Season - 3
NEW - 33. Future - FUTURE - 2
34. Migos - Culture - 2
Didn't he do those Harry Potter puppet parodies?
Yup
lana del rey is shit, she has never made even 5 seconds of good music
INDUSTRY
nice trip metal fan.
peep new future hndrxx; you probably won't like it but its better than culture and future's s/t
Really inappropriate and poor taste. Very poor reflection on fans of this song.
Not to mention you know jack fucking shit about defending her. I was alone since day one of Ultraviolence. I took more shit for that here than anyone by far.
Quality trips
Do you have any info on the samples that Quelle Chris used? I wanna make sure I'm a fan of him and not just old albums he purchased the rights to.
I'll probably get around to it at some point. I can't promise it though
I unfortunately don't. Sorry user.
His music is pretty good, but I every time I listen to him I'm reminded about what a pathetic little faggot he is.
What do you mean by that? He doesn't seem all that pathetic to me.
forgot Jonwayne
nice grammar, faggot
I didn't forget him. I only just listened to the album. Rating will be in my next list post.
you don't spend anytime with anyone mate
...
Does Nassau really count as a 2017 release? I'm pretty sure it was released alongside the special edition of Station to Station in 2010.
its my AOTY because i cant be bothered to pick anything that isnt it, yknow what i mean?
Like its my "i dont give a shit about music anymore fuck you" AOTY pick
well to be fair he was only almost a decade off
AOTY came out today.
you must be real fun at parties.
Avril is a fuckin jam
it's literally a meme album taylor made for reddit
Well that was easy