I put Exmillatary on the top because its the most "FUCK EVERYTHING AAAAAAAAGGGGGHHHH" Album, ever. I think it represents Death grips attitude the best.
Pic unreleated
John Wilson
underage detected
Eli Phillips
XXX = Old > The Hybrid > Atrocity Exhibition > Hot Soup
Grayson Cook
newfag detected
Matthew Nguyen
1. Heaven or las vegas 2. Victorialand 3. Treasure 4. Blue bell knoll 5. Head over heels 5. Garlands 6. Four calendar cafe 7. Milk and kisses
Jace Miller
1.In rainbows 2.Kid A 3.Ok computer 4.Amnesiac 5.Moon shaped pool 6.The bends 7.Hail the theif 8.King of limbs 9.Pablo honey
Robert Taylor
I'm gonna have to echo this. >I put Exmillatary on the top because its the most "FUCK EVERYTHING AAAAAAAAGGGGGHHHH" Album, ever. Literally reads like it was written by a teenager
Dominic Torres
The Pod>Pure Guava>The Mollusk>Quebec>C&C>GWS>WP>12GCG>La Cucaracha
Lucas Cook
1. Illmatic 2. It Was Written 3. The Lost Tapes 4. God's Son 5. Stillmatic 6. I Am 7. Life Is Good 8. Distant Relatives 9. Hip Hop Is Dead 10. Street's Disciple 11. Untitled 12. Nastradamus
Sebastian Russell
>Old better than Atrocity Exhibition
Asher Hughes
7. Among The Leaves 6. April 5. Universal Themes 4. GOTGH 3 CALALARVOB 2. Admiral Fell Promises 1. Benji
#4 a #3 will switch around depending on the day, have to listen to ghosts a bit more
pretty accurate, would put less >>>>s between bhar and showbiz tho
Grayson Flores
I know it's a debate as old as time, but i feel like Ok Computer has to be above Kid A
Sebastian Bennett
I honestly feel like if I was in the mood to listen to showbiz, I'd just listen to The Bends. Title track is really damn good tho.
Luis Young
1. The Downward Spiral 2. Year Zero 3. The Fragile 4. Broken 5. Still 6. The Slip 7. Not The Actual Events 8. Pretty Hate Machine 9. Hesitation Marks 10. Ghosts I-IV 11. WITHA_TEETHA
Samuel Perry
>victorialand over treasure not sure there, otherwise pretty accurate
Jaxson Young
they're pretty interchangeable for me I'm just kind of burnt out on treasure
Thomas Murphy
>burnt out on treasure i'm sorry for your loss, i know how it feels
Lucas Bell
Recurring > Playing With Fire > The Perfect Prescription > Sound of Confusion
literally Gets Better With Every Album-core
Logan Turner
...
Owen Reed
t. pleb
Jason Morgan
Swans 1. Cop 2. Soundtracks for the Blind 3. To Be Kind 4. White Light 5. Filth 6. Children of God 7. Greed 8. The Seer 9. The Great Annihilator 10. The Glowing Man 11. Holy Money 12. Love of Life 13. My Father Will Guide Me
Jose Evans
>The Slip on top of Not The Actual Events
It's potetionally his best work in years tho.
Gavin Perez
Fair enough Bends is better than TKOL in my opinion Humanz isn't even officially out yet...
Arctic monkeys whatever people say > humbug > fwn > AM > SIAS
Anthony Lopez
Get
1. To pimp a butterfly 2. Section 80 3. DAMN. 4. Good kid m.a.a.d city
And I never listened to the other one
Dylan Martinez
Wow, we're really different.
1. The Great Annihilator 2. Children Of God 3. The Glowing Man 4. The Seer 5. Soundtracks For The Blind 6. Cop 7. Filth 8. My Father 9. To Be Kind 10. Love Of Life 11. White Light 12. Holy Money 13. Greed 14. The Burning World
Owen Richardson
1. Origin of Symmetry 2. Absolution 3. Showbiz 4. BHAR 5. Resistance 6. Drones 7. 2nd Law
Benjamin James
1. Achtung Baby 2. War 3. The Joshua Tree 4. The Unforgettable Fire 5. Boy 6. Zooropa Power Gap 7. No Line on the Horizon 8. Pop 9. All That You Can't Leave Behind 10. October Power Gap 11. Rattle and Hum 12. Songs of Innocence 13. Atomic Bomb
John Myers
Atomizer > Headache > Pig Pile > SAF > all other EP's
Kayden James
1. MBDTF 2. College Dropout 3. Yeezus 4. Late Registration 5. The Life of Pablo 6. Graduation 7. 808s and Heartbreak
Colton Martin
1. To Pimp a Butterfly 2. Good Kid Maad City 3. Damn 4. Untitled Unmastered 5. Section .80