Post the last 3 movies you've watched and recommend other's based off of that list. Judge, comment, rate, discuss, etc.
1. Hurt Locker
2. Captain Phillips
3. Serenity
Post the last 3 movies you've watched and recommend other's based off of that list. Judge, comment, rate, discuss, etc.
1. Hurt Locker
2. Captain Phillips
3. Serenity
1. Inglourious Basterds
2. Deadpool (Rewatch with family)
3. Ender's Game
I haven't seen many movies lately, the gap between 3 and 2 is about 2 weeks.
The Host
The Double
An Honest Liar
1. Manos the hands of fate
2. Night of the blood beast
3. Food Inc.
1. MEYD-146
2. PPPD-488
3. PGD-814
1. The Naked Kiss
2. Myra Breckinridge
3. Weekend (Godard)
Sicario
Suicide squad
Oceans eleven
The Ridiculous 6
Man Up
Beasts of no Nation
1. Snatch
2. Oceans Eleven
3. The Bridge on the River Kwai
1. Scream
2. Fight Club
3. Suicide SKWAD
1. Ministry of Fear
2. Fifth Element
3. Star Trek Beyond
Hateful 8 and BvS, I never want to cinema again.
>The Ridiculous 6
Why tho?
Pusher 3 (but I marathoned the trilogy)
Scarface (the 1932 version)
The Warriors
Loved the Pusher trilogy and the Warriors. Scarface was good but I didn't enjoy it as much as the rest
up
>funny guy
home
>oh funny oh, tip tip oh, or gradooty dooty
frozen
>anna ersa coold orlorf!
i included my nearly 3yo's version of the title for your enjoyment.
kill me.
Because I love Adam Sandler movies.
Beasts of No Nation (2015) - Sad movie about child soldiers. Reminded me of City of God, but it is mostly in English and it is more somber than stylish in its presentation.
Her (2013) - well acted and beautifully written movie that really makes you think. Some uncomfortable drama. Made me feel like when I watched Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
Contact (1997) - It's like Interstellar but 90's and not as "abstract." Cheesy at times but overall pretty good sci fi
...
Patrician/10
>Godfather II
>Breakfast Club
>American Beauty
1. A Fistful of Dollars
2. For a Few Dollars More
3. Everybody Wants Some
>Big Ass Spider
>San Andreas Quake
>Sharkansas Women's Prison Massacre
kill me :/
>1. Manos the hands of fate
Old crappy version or remaster?
1. Highlander 2 (Directors Cut with alien shit removed)
2. Stripes
3. Flash Gordon
1. The Place Beyond the Pines
2. Midnight Special
3. Lost River
Russian Ark
The Thin Blue Line
The Inbetweeners Movie
Kingdom of Heaven: Director's Cut (2005)
Valhalla Rising (2009)
Miami Vice (2006)
I love Dazed and Confused so I'm looking forward to seeing Everybody Wants Some. How was it?
Big Jeff Nichols fan, how was Midnight Special?
Zack and Miri Make a Porno (7/10)
Django Unchained (8/10)
The Machinist (6/10)
1. The Little Prince
2. Suicide Squad
3. Batman: The Killing Joke
Recommend me non-Sup Forums movies that appeal to my Sup Forums sensibilities senpai
Moonrise Kingdom (9/10)
Independence Day: Resurgence (3/10)
Star Trek: Beyond (5/10)
Streets of Fire - Inspired a lot of Anime in the 80s and 90s. great soundtrack
Flash Gordon - gay Star Wars.
Repo Man - stylish and gritty 80s scifi
all are great and look gorgeous.
Streets of Fire is an amazing film. I used to watch it back-to-back with Purple Rain all the time as a kid.
also Buckaroo Bonzai
City of God
The Fugitive
Point Break
1. Cape Fear
2. 5th Element
3. Waterworld
1. The Abyss
2. Hellraiser 2
3. Hellraiser 1
repo man is up next on my backlog
off of work tomorrow so will probably watch it then
1. The Muppet Movie (1979)
2. Labyrinth (1986)
3. Control (2007)
1. Suicide Squad
2. Lights Out
3. Under the skin
1. The Warped Ones
2. Sudoku Squad
3. A Tree of Palme
1. Suicide Squad
2. Ice Age 5
3. Everest
Beasts of no Nation
Days of Thunder
Horses of God
I don't know what I'm doing
AIKA bro
The Cook The Thief His Wife & Her Lover
Titicut Follies
The Virgin Psychics
>Legion
>The Kingdom of Dreams and Madness
>Super 8
Just stuff that happened to be on TV to pass the time really.
But I did take an interest in scheduling for the Ghibli doc since I liked The Wind Rises and had no real knowledge of Hayao Miyazaki or the Studio, other than their end product.
Asuka is definitely best girl
Who?
It was pretty decent. It was exactly what i expected watching the trailer. Gives a spielberg feel, kinda like the last act of ET but more suspensful.
>Green Room
>Paris, Texas
>Under The Skin
ANTA BAKA SHINJI
Stalker
The Blair Witch Project
Escape From Tomorrow
1. All About Lily Chou Chou
2. All Watched Over By Machines of Loving Grace
3. The Neon Demon
suiside sqwad... oh you mean what i recommend too? then
Macbeth
Zootopia
Total Recall 1990
>The Burbs
>Midnight Special
>What We Do In the Shadows
>The Little Prince
I liked all four of them, the last two I loved.
1. Swiss army man
2. Edge of winter
3. Civil War
I really liked swiss army man the most
The bronze. I give it a 6/10 I had no expectations going in
Keanu liked seeing it again
The nice guys. Fucking kino
1. Let's Be Evil
2. Shelley
3. Baskin
Done with horror for now. I want to watch High Rise next
>I love Dazed and Confused so I'm looking forward to seeing Everybody Wants Some. How was it?
Once, I stopped trying to compare it to Dazed and Confused, I loved it. It has the same heart and is a great snapshot of young people entering college. I enjoyed it more the second time I watched.
>Hulk 2003
>Suicide Squad
>Batman v Superman
1. The Truman Show
2. Men in Black 1
3. Mad Max: Fury Road
3 might be kill bill vol.1 im not sure
The Fog (1980)
Blow Out
Angst (1983)
Wew can you handle all this kino?
am i the only one here who wants to lick her anus?
No, but I'd rather worship her feet. I wouldn't say no to eating her ass though
1. Il silenzio di Pelešjan
2. Knight of Cups
3. Rak Ti Khon Kaen
Suicide
yuki jin vids
(you)
...
>Rak Ti Khon Kaen
Really hope you don't believe it's "good".
I don't
Big AI's worst
>le patrician use foreign names only
KoC is good but the other two are eh.
You're also double insecure by tagging everyone in the thread for gratification/attention.
KYS.
mmmmm the insecurity response mmmm yummmy
Do you read The Cuck by any chance?
Silverado
Roxanne
The Last Waltz
1. Midnight Special
2. Beetlejuice
3. Vanishing Point
Fast and Furious 7
Fast and Furious 6
Fast 5
Better than I thought they would be.
>falling down
>lawrance of arabia
>Analyze this
1. Suicide Squad
2. BvS
3. The Machinist
1. Showgirls
2. Carnival of Souls
3. Dredd (2012)
Le Point Courte
The Abyss
Shoot the Piano Player
i want to eat nothing but this goddess's feces, drink nothing but her pee, and breathe nothing but her farts for the rest of my life
The Nice Guys
Massacre Time
Silent Night, Deadly Night