Double Helix, System Blower, The Cage
Post a 10/10 consecutive 3-track streak
Also,
I'm Looking Through You, In My Life, Wait
Good Morning Good Morning
Sgt. Pepper reprise
A Day in the Life
Good Morning Good Morning is the worst track in the album, though
...
Pin
Realiti
World Princess Part II
>Salad Days
>Blue Boy
>Brother
4-streak only to be ruined by Let Her Go
Jenny Was a Friend of Mine
Mr. Brightside
Smile Like You Mean It
Wowza, what a shit opinion
Weird way to spell Fixing a Hole.
Seven
In Circles
Song About An Angel
my fucking nig. can't believe I forgot about this gem
Emo faggots
We're in this together
The Fragile
Just like you imagined
>gun-shy
>half gate
for the finisher
>sun is in your eyes
Golden Slumbers
Carry That Weight
The End
correct
>not Get Got, The Fever, Lost Boys
>they like listening to kazoos and pointless animal noises
>One song cut into 3 parts
>Two Words
>Through the Wire
>Family Business
more like
>Through The Wire
>Family Business
>Last Call
Some Kind of Nature, On Melancholy Hill, Broken
How horrifying. Sound effects.
Chores
For Reverend Green
Fireworks
>alison
>machine gun
>40 days
Unsuccessfully Coping with the Natural Beauty of Infidelity
Der Untermensch
Xero Tolerance
GOOD MORNING GOOD MORNING GOOD MORNING GOOD MORNING GOOD MORNING GOOD MORNING GOOD MORNING GOOD MORNING GOOD MORNING GOOD MORNING GOOD MORNING GOOD MORNING GOOD MORNING GOOD MORNING GOOD MORNING GOOD MORNING
*cow moos*
GOOD MORNING GOOD MORNING GOOD MORNING GOOD MORNING GOOD MORNING GOOD MORNING GOOD MORNING GOOD MORNING GOOD MORNING GOOD MORNING GOOD MORNING GOOD MORNING
Burn the Witch/Daydreaming/Decks Dark
>and then one Desert Island Disk later...
Ful Stop/Glass Eyes/Identikit
yup
I like let her go
21st Century Schizoid Man, I Talk to the Wind, Epitaph
4 actually:
Shit In Your Cut
Pistol
Ansel
The Ground Walks, with time In a Box
>Black Skinhead
>I Am A God
>New Slaves
Came here to post this. But Two words is only slightly worse than Last call.
Dark fantasy
Gorgeous
Power
A Day in the Life of a Tree
'Till I Die
Surf's Up
>Myth
>Wild
>Lazuli
>Blackjack, Hustle Bones, I've Seen Footage
>All For Myself
>I Want to be Well
>Impossible Soul
Nah, only one of those songs are a 10/10
>11/10
>10/10
>12/10
Love to Love You
In the Land of Grey and Pink
Nine Feet Underground
sorry
turn to stone
its over
sweet talkin woman
>Hateful
>Rudie Can't Fail
>Spanish Bombs
desu I think you mean
For Reverend Green
Fireworks
#1
They closed with Myth, saw them recently. Holy shitballs.
data.vertex
data.vortex
data.matrix
Lmao
>North American Scum
>Someone Great
>All My Friends
bitch
>Twilight
>Yours Truly, 2095
>Ticket to the Moon
>Bustin
>Blockbuster
>Busta
>Bluish
>Guys Eyes
>Taste
last few tracks are also 10/10
Here's a 12 track streak.
The whole damn album
Dirty Harry, Feel Good Inc., El Manana
>Satellite Anthem Icarus
>Peacock Tail
>Dayvan Cowboy
Let Her Go is the best song on the album though. He does it again on This Old Dog with:
>One More Love Song
>On the Level
>Moonlight On the River
I agree, fantastic album the whole way through though.
Didn't like Burn the Witch, but if I treat Daydreaming like the opener it's my favorite Radiohead album.
the cage sucks
>Across the Sea
>The Good Life
>El Scorcho
>A Highway Got Paved Over My Future, I Drive It Getting to School.
>The Blah Blah Blahs
>Can't Run Away
these
>chores
actual 10/10
Good
Dark light
Heaven
Enough of me
>Exit Music (For a Film)
>Let Down
>Karma Police
Avatar
Piece of the sky
Apostate
Would add Song for a Warrior too, if it were 4 songs.
The second part of the LP is just too good.
>A Place We Have Been To
>Black Foliage (Itself)
>The Sylvan Screen
Dance or Die
Faster
Locked Inside
>While My Guitar Gently Weeps
>Happiness Is A Warm Gun
>Martha My Dear
>Good Morning Good Morning
>Sgt. Pepper reprise
These are no where near the level of A Day in the Life
Reverend Green and Fireworks back-to-back are god tier.
>El Paso
>In the Valley
>The Master's Call
>Someone Great
>All My Friends
>Us V Them
>Younger Us
>The House That Heaven Built
>Continuous Thunder
North American scum is the song that got me to Listen to this album and it's hardly an 8/10
fuck you senpai Us V Them is the worst song on the album
this. Martha my dear resonates really well with me in particular.
>Ode to the Bouncer
>Eros and Apollo
>All Men are Pigs
>Just Us
>One Lonely Owl
>The Thief of Always
I can probably think of a few examples actually
>Because of You
>Delta
>Who are You?
then be fucking depressed for the rest of the day.
>Soma
>Geek U.S.A.
>Mayonaise
The King Of Carrot Flower I
The King Of Carrot Flower II & III
In The Aeroplane Over The Sea
Just came here to post this
and this
Mr Brightside is dogshit though.
This
>Pool
>Grudges
>Caught in the Middle
it's kind of cheating but...
>Sweet Thing
>Candidate
>Sweet Thing (Reprise)
Could also put Diamond Dogs on to the front and Rebel Rebel on the back to go for a god tier 5 track streak
>Why Don't You Eat Carrots?
>Meadow Meal
>Miss Fortune
The Fragile (song) is more like a 8/10
>not Communist Daughter, Oh Comely and Ghost
Whole album is great but i prefer the B side
This
>2YL
>West Virginia
>Plastic Flowers
>Implying that any song on After Laughter is above a 7/10
The level of praise this thing is getting baffles me
easy win
buckingham green
ocean man
she wanted to leave
IM WAVING MY DICK IN THE WIND
>Continental Shelf
>Silhouettes
>Death
More like
>Pink Triangle
>Falling For You
>Butterfly
>Green Typewriters
>Green Typewriters
>Green Typewriters
Thriller
Beat it
Billie Jean
my man
>i felt your shape
>samurai sword
>my warm blood
>Cemetary Gates
>Bigmouth Strikes Again
>The Boy with the Thorn in His Side