...
/AOTYSF/ Thread
Other urls found in this thread:
...
...
My actual #1 is either Sufjan Live or Laura Marling. I have a bunch of catching up to do, though.
I am being so lazy about Big Walnuts Yonder. I really need to make a decision between a 3 or 4/5. I fucking hope they tour.
This is the only album i really come back to. If all of Jamiroquai's music sounded like this he'd probably be in my top five artists.
Nana Grizol - Ursa Minor
Xiu Xiu - Forget
Idles - Brutalism
Not an album, but that new Palm EP is dope.
...
Arto Lindsay yet another album I'm being lazy about deciding between a 3 and 4/5. And it's probably more like being lazy about understanding why it's a 4/5
bump
1. Richard Dawson - Peasant
2. Jlin - Black Origami
3. Oxbow - Thin Black Duke
4. Aaron Dilloway - The Gag File
5. Will Guthrie - People Pleaser
nice chart dude
Aaron Dilloway - The Gag File
Will Guthrie - People Pleaser
Won James Won - Prozrachnik
1. Sun Kil Moon - Common as Light
2. Perfume Genius - No Shape
3. Tiny Hazard - Greyland
4. Richard Dawson - Peasant
5. Bardo Pond - Under the Pines
One I think I will like which I haven't listened to is the new Magnetic Fields.
MY DEAD WIFE
One of the most rawly fun albums I've heard the past couple years. I had no idea I was going to like it so much but almost every song is awesome. It's Catchy, the instrumentals are detailed as fuck, and Hayley's vocals are on point.
That Oxbow album is great
...
holy shit this richard dawson project is dope. nice find.
(jlin is trash though)
Listen to his 2014 album it's way better
would it kill this guy to try to make a cover that wasn't an eyesore?
...
desu music isn't amazing this year womp womp