Post your top 5 films and other anons guess your personality
>Cure
>Videodrome
>Night of the hunter
>Only god forgives
>Nosferatu (herzog)
Post your top 5 films and other anons guess your personality
>Cure
>Videodrome
>Night of the hunter
>Only god forgives
>Nosferatu (herzog)
t. reddit
Last Samurai
Master and Commander
LotR
Taxi Driver
Presator
I'm a girl btw.
>Presator
>I'm a girl btw.
Nice try tumblr hambeast, your fingers are so fat you can't even spell predator
>2001
>Godfather
>Godfather pt. 2
>Winter sleep
>There will be blood
kek
Spaceballs
The Thing
Gattaca
Dredd
Aliens
Lord of the rings
Indiana Jones ( pre Shia)
Inception
Bourne Identity movies
Argo
Soylent Green
Total Recall ('90)
The Cable Guy
Spider Baby
Invasion of the Body Snatchers ('74)
>Happiness (1998)
>Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
>The Blair Witch Project
>2001: A Space Odyssey
>The Holy Mountain
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
Pineapple Express
Blow
Requiem for a Dream
Limitless
>The pest
>Problem Child
>Problem Child 2
>Last of the Mohicans
>Ernest goes to jail
poser
i'd beat you up
I'd have a drink with you
We could be friends
Rules of Attraction
Lethal Weapon
The Shining
Royal Tenenbaums
One Flew Over the Cuckoos Nest
reddit
you're too thin
14
30+ patrician
raped someone
>Harley Davidson and the marlboroman
>tango and cash
>Stone Cold
>money train
>celtic pride
You can't really judge people from 5 movies, all though you could judge people front their replies, pseudo intellectual faggots who think they're smart for watching a movie
Fitzcarraldo
Bicycle thieves
In the mood for love
Ivan's childhood
La strada
>best in show
>too wong foo thanks for everything julie newmar
>monty python life of brian
>serial mom
>neighbors
Ghostbusters (original)
The running man
Caddyshack
Risky Business
Vacation ( original)
Fuck you.
>Alien
>Brazil
>Aguirre the Wrath of God
>Raising Arizona
>Dr Strangelove, or How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb
>big mamas house
>andre
>waterworld
>free willy
>detroit rock city
Guardians of the Galaxy
Edward Scissorhands
The Departed
Escape from Alcatraz
Being John Malkovich
>being john malkovich
Such a good movie
The wicker man (original)
Never Cry wolf
Brazil
The loneliness of the long distance runner
Robocop (original)
>lawn mower man
>hackers
>the net
>antitrust
>fievel goes west
Dr. Strangelove
No Country for Old Men
The Departed
Blue Ruin
Aliens
Cyberpunk kid that loves vidya
Galaxy Quest
Matinee
The Secret Life of Walter Mitty (original)
The Sword and the Sorcerer
Golden Voyage of Sinbad
Kungfu Hustle
The Darjeeling Limited
District 9
Inception
Funny Farm
back to the future
terminator 2
aliens
goodbye first love
la vie revee des anges
who that in your pic op?
dude looks legit swag
A former marine who married at a young age.
Slightly depressed and wants to go back.
Blade Runner
Blow Out
Lost In Translation
Jurassic Park
Troll 2
>fifth element
>empire strikes back
>interstella 5555
>casablanca
>sherlock holmes
The Thin Red Line
Revenge of The Sith
THX 1138
Melancholia
The Assassination of Jesse James By The Coward Robert Ford
Batman v Superman
>Lawrence of Arabia
>Paris, Texas
>The Double Life of Veronique
>Repo Man
>Predator
someone who makes bad choices
>BvS
lol
That's my father, not me.
Oh shit I wish I were my father.
>lol
humor me
Stargate
Snatch
Inception
Fight Club
Mystic River
Mousehunt
Crank
Heathers
Adams Family 2
Scott Pilgrim vs....
Mexican bus ride
A river called titas
As i was moving ahead occasionally i saw brief glimpses of beauty...
The Young and the damned
The death of maria malibran
5 random films from my all time favs
Experiencing midlife crisis
Anyone that has inception on their list of fav films is subhuman
a honest man
Didn't like random access memories
Likes to travel
Subhuman
Come and see
Das boot
No country for old men
Amour
Celebration
Ordet
Yi Yi
In the mood for love
Bicycle thieves
Nostalghia
meme
meme
meme
meme
meme
meme
I exclusively only watch the opening scene of the Dark Knight Rises.
Repo Man
Dirty Work
Airheads
Trainspotting
Terror Firmer
Lets see....Airheads is 90s sub kino and only a few wise know about it so you are probably 25 years old or even more, same with Repo Man.
Trainspotting shows me that you do some drugs or have done in the past, this movie might have a personal conection with you, as for Terror Farmer I dont even know what it is.
Is Dirty Work the one with Norm mcdonald? If so then you are most likely an oldfag.
Apocalypse now
Holy Mountain
Come and See
Yojimbo
2001 a space odyssey
videodrome is shit
For Yojimbo alone you are cool, havent seen holy mountain but people I know with good taste have seen it, 2001 makes me question your age, seein as Barry Lyndon is miles better so maybe you just watched it for the first time.....hmmmmm im guessin you are on the young side, probably 22
The Prestige
Fire in the Sky
Road to Perdition
The Abyss
Contact
>videodrome is shit
You cum and fight me anytime little boy, i am very dangerous and i can fuck you up in under 5 seconds, don't ever say this shit again in my presence, and i am always present. Watching over the little faggot that is you, waiting to strike like a hawk when you say something retarded like this. My fangs are knives and i cut fast. Can't even get a look at me and your dead.
How does 2001 make you think he is 22?
I dont see the logic
Godfather 2
Once upon a time in the west
Animal Kingdom
Watchmen
Snatcg
Probably an oldfag (Fire in the sky abduction scene NOPE), Likes Nolan unironically, probably loved Batman Begins when it came out.
Pretty good taste leanin more towards aliens or sci-fi.
Im also guessing you didnt liked Interstellar that much.
Also Road to Perdition is absolute kino so points for that.
Im going to say probably 26ish, great taste not a fag.
Fight club
Natural born killers
Con Air
Bloodsport
The matrix
Fight Club
District 9
Shawshank Redemption
Robocop
The Matrix
Because all he Kubrick fans ive ever met never put 2001 on the top let alone their All time favorites, they usually pick either Barry Lyndon or The Shinning.
>Godfather part I
>Taxi Driver
>Tree Of Life
>There Will Be Blood
>Barry Lyndon
>74370571
The Shining fails at being a horror movie though.
The Passion of Joan of Arc
Solaris
The Birth of a Nation
End of Evangelion
Halloween
im 25 about to turn 26, impressive
Stalker
Il Sorpasso
Bottle Rocket
Eyes Wide Shut
The Emperor's New Groove
Cuck. Most likely wearing a fedora qnd thinks he's emulating some 50s guy
Transformers
Bad boys
Grown ups
2012
The End
Interestellar
The Prestige
Blade Runner
Whiplash
Nightcrawler
>Drive
>The Dark Knight Rises
>The Truman Show
>The Force Awakens
>Suicide Squad
>there will be blood
>the fountain
>conan the barbarian
>hulk
>master and commander
>Breathless - Jean Luc Godard
>Jules et jim - truffaut
>la bella et la bete - jean cocteau
>Spider - man 2 - sam raimi
>Dazed and confused - richard linklater
what did you like about breathless?
you browse /fit/
bad relationship with your father
you unironically enjoy the films of Harmony Korine
National Lampoon's Vacation
Home Alone 1
Perfume: The Story of a Murderer
Bio-Dome
Battleship Potemkin
>nightmare before Christmas
>Alice in Wonderland (tim burton)
>planet of the apes (tim burton)
>Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (tim burton)
>frankenweenie
Boogie Nights
The Thing
Full Metal Jacket
Back to the Future
Dude, Where's My Car?
Close Encounters of the 3rd Kind
A Serious Man
The Right Stuff
Gates of Heaven
Knight of Cups
pleeb
first four are great
what's the last one?
Off the top of my head
> Casino Royale
> Dancer in the Dark
> Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
> Pootie Tang
> Sin City
Hannah and her sisters
the discreet charm of the bourgeoisie
City of God
Yojimbo
Jurassic Park
awesome guy who I would hang out with irl
You hace racist inclinations but are deep down, an ok guy.
You're cool, yet an underachiever.
You're fun. Like a class clown kinda guy.
You're an alright guy. Probably with a bright future ahead of you.
>Snatch
>Anchorman
>In Bruges
>LOTR FOTR
>Whiplash
Actually, switch Anchorman for Superbad
>AMERICA
>E
>S
>TRUMP
>H
>E
>T
>I
>C
>Plague Dogs
>The Iron Giant
>All Dogs go to Heaven
>The Green Mile
>The Departed
crank 1 and 2
hardcore henry
the road
blair with project (the "fuck you i like it" of the list)
in burges
My favorate Kubrink movie is Dr. Strangelove.