>fav album
>fav film
>fav tv series
>fav book
Fav album
> Illmatic
> The Good The Bad The Ugly
> IASIP
> Lord of the Rings series
>spiderland/Sunbather(there are a few others I like just as much but I don't think I'm supposed to list too many)
>(don't know but Dunkirk and inside job come to mine)
>True Detective season 1
>Bright lights, big city(don't read much)
>Pet Sounds
>Apocalypse Now
>The Sopranos
>LOTR
Evangelion is a very close second
>sgt peppers
>pulp fiction
>breaking bad
>harry potter
Sorry for the fucked up greentext
>moving pictures
>Dr. Strangelove or: How I learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb
>Star Trek: TNG
>Cat's Cradle by Kurt Vonnegut (Or maybe Dune)
>Since I Left You
>Trainspotting
>Top Gear
>Catch 22
>Faust
>The Mirror
>STNG
>Don Quixote
>Amnesty (I)
>
>Wilfred (US)
>
>Man On The Moon I
>Donnie Darko
>True Detective season 1
>Dont read
delet this thread now
>>fav album
David Bowie - Station to Station
>>fav film
There Will Be Blood
>>fav tv series
True Detective (Season 1)
>>fav book
There Will Be Blood
>heaven or las vegas
>bladerunner 2059
>south park
>name of the wind
Lol
>album
Talk Talk - Spirit of Eden
>film
Vertigo - Hitchcock
>TV
Planet Earth 1& 2
>Book
Stranger
inb4 the stranger sucks and is for psuedos
wow, perfect
Not a big Wilfred fan at all but the AU version is definitely better for me.
>trainspotting
my guy
Strangelove is Kubricks best film, good pick.
>(US)
There's an American version?
>The Seer
>Nosferatu the Vampyre
>Twin Peaks
>Crime and Punishment
Bump
>Disintegration
>Gran Torino
>Rome
>The Violent Bear it Away
>Mizutani
>Tetsuo the iron man
>The Wire
>Café na cama.
>Wish You Were Here
>Eyes Wide Shut
>Breaking Bad
>For Whom The Bell Tolls
>Rubber Soul
>Wavelength
>
>Magic Mountain
Man catch 22 is too good to be true. I can't find anything like it
>TDAG
>Goodfellas
>Peep Show
>The Picture of Dorian Gray
>deathconciousness
>there will be blood
>samurai champloo
>American Psycho
>Homogenic
>Mulholland Drive
>Seinfeld
>
>Loveless
>Sansho the Bailiff
>Treme
>Gravity's Rainbow
Side A:
Today's Active Lifestyles
Sorcerer
Live Sports
Hunger
Side B:
You're Living All Over Me
House
Maximum Exposure
Pedro Paramo
>Jay Reatard - Blood Visions
>Spring Breakers
>The Wire
>A Storm of Swords I guess, don't read much anymore
Watching TNG for the first time right now. I've never seen Star Trek but I wanted to start with something more modern. it's okay so far but I hear it gets better season 2
ITAOTS
Stroszek
Seinfeld
Hamlet
>Divorce Lawyers I Shaved My Head by Jordaan Mason and The House Museum
>Ponyo or Suspuria
>Err Evangelion?
>Norwegian Wood by Haruki Murakami
>Diary
>Air Doll
>Serial Experiments: Lain
>The Box Man
Also
>Favourite wrestler: Danshoku Dino
>Favourite artwork: No Ghost, Just a Shell - Parreno and Huyghe
Good taste
>Ceres and Calypso
>Logan
>Always sunny
>1984
>tsumanne - shinsei kamattechan
>eoe
>the wire
>stranger
>STGSTV
>A Clockwork Orange
>Twin Peaks
>1984
>Of Montreal- Cherry Peel
>The Shining
>Breaking Bad
>The Great Gatsby
Future Days
Cool Hand Luke
Twin Peaks
Ulysses
I could interchange all of these with 1 or 2 others
>having 1 favorite album
it sure is pleb around here
>The Moody Blues - Days of Future Passed
>Scarface
>The Eric Andre Show
>I guess a David Bowie biography?
>Wish you were here
>Big Lebowski
>Six Feet Under
>Lolita
Album. Home like no place is there
Movie. Mulholland Dr.
TV. True Detective s1
Book. Solaris by Stanislaw Lem
>Faust
>Behemoth
>Deadwood
>Industrial Society and Its Future
Knife Man
Once Upon a Time in the West
Adventure Time
Slaughterhouse Five
Well,
I had to pick between this and white light from the mouth of infinity or laughing stock or misery signals - controller or rain dogs or deathconsciousness or the downward spiral or hopesfall - magnetic north. But the majority of the time I would end up picking the hotelier album to listen through.
>White Light/White Heat
>Blue Velvet
>Twin Peaks
>Metamorphosis
Album: Converge - Jane Doe
Movie: Casino
TV: Sopranos
Book: Art of the deal