Previous thread: I’ll start:
1. Father Stretch My Hands, Pt. 1
2. Famous
3. Feedback
4. Waves
5. No More Parties in L.A.
6. 30 Hours
7. Fade
Previous thread: I’ll start:
1. Father Stretch My Hands, Pt. 1
2. Famous
3. Feedback
4. Waves
5. No More Parties in L.A.
6. 30 Hours
7. Fade
I could do completely without Feedback desu
>he removed real friends, saint pablo and highlights?
shit opinion
Hi kanye
no more parties = worst song
you are missing ultralight beam = best song
>implying
Really Doe
Ain't It Funny
White Lines
Pnemonia
When It Rain
Worst picks.
1. Ultralight Beam
2. Famous
3. Real Friends
4. No More Parties in L.A.
5. 30 Hours
6. Saint Pablo
That's kanyes third best album though (and a 9/10
automatic pleb = ranking albums
>Saint Pablo
Why do people like this song? Total garbage—shit bars, generic beat, wasn’t even included in the initial issue of the fucking album
it sucks, i know
1.Good Morning
2.Stronger
3.Flashing Lights
1. SDP Interlude
2. Beibs in the Trap
3. Goosebumps
4. Outside
5. The Ends
>shit bars
what? it has kanye's best bars since MBDTF
>I can see a thousand years from now in real life
>Skate on the paradigm and shift it when I feel like
>Troll conventional thought, don't need to question
>I know it's antiquated so sometimes I get aggressive
>Thank God for Jay Electra, he down with the mission
>Did it with no permission, on our own conditions
>Most blacks with money have been beaten to submission
>Yeezy with the big house, did it way different
>Never listen to Hollywood producers
>Don't stare at money too long, it's Medusa
>The ultimate Gemini has survived
>I wasn't supposed to make it past 25
>Brother Don Muhammad told the minister about the presentation
>He sat back and smiled
>Black on black lies is worse than black on black crime
>The Jews share their truth on how to make a dime
>Most black men couldn't balance a checkbook
>But buy a new car, talkin' 'bout "how my neck look?"
>Well... it all looks great
>Four hundred years later, we buyin' our own chains
>The light is before us brothers, so the devil workin' hard
>Real family stick together and see through the mirage
>The smokescreens, perceptions of false reality
>Who the real owner if your boss gets a salary?
also the beat is fucking gorgeous are you serious
You forgot about Good Life, my dude
1. Gook
2. Zenith
3. This Life
4. ULT
If you can't rank/compare albums it's only because you don't have a good enough idea of your own taste to be able to do so
Has anyone ever been this correct?
1. Cementality
2. Border Line
3. Baby Blue
4. The Krockadile
5. A Lizard State
>implying
1. Ultralight Beam
2. Father Stretch My Hands, Pts. I & II
3. FML
4. Real Friends
5. 30 Hours
6. No More Parties in L.A.
>no easy easy
Where Are We Now
Home Is Where the Haunt Is
Born to Lose
Everyone Is Dressed Up
Here's how you make it a 10/10.
old juicy is never wrong
>Hang on me
>Pills
>Power Corrupts (Japanese bonus track)
>Los Ageless
>New York
>Smoking Section
>Oh baby
>Other Voices
>How do you sleep
>Tonite
>Call the Police
>Never Wanted to Dance
>Lights Out
>Issues
>Get It Up
>Animal
One of the absolute best albums of the 80s
It's amazingly beautiful
But some songs could make the cut
>Silver
>Nocturnal Me
>Seven Seas
>The Killing Moon
>Ocean Rain
congrats you turned a shitty LP into a shitty EP, the only good tracks on this overrated piece of trash is Ultralight Beam and No More Parties
>no more parties = worst song
get the fuck outta here. also madlib didn't get that much credit.
this is a vastly underrated album
welcome to an opinion
1. The Heart's Filthy Lesson
2. A Small Plot of Land
3. Hallo Spaceboy
4. The Motel
5. Strangers When We Meet
>Mantra
>Grief
>Off Top
>DNA
>Wool
Would actually be a 10/10 EP
LP2 better than LP1 dont @ me dawwwgg
Only 10/10 EPs ITT
Remove 30 Hours and Fade,add Ultralight Beam,Saint Pablo,Wolves,FML and Real Friends
>R U Mine?
>I Want It All
>Fireside
>Snap Out Of It
>Kneesocks
1. Waterlogged
2. Guv'nor
3. Banished
4. Rhymin Slang
5. Borin Convo
6. Retarded Fren
7. Wash Your Hands
keeping waterlogged cos I like DOOM openers
1. Ascention
2. Strobelight
3. Saturnz Bars
4. Submission
5. Charger
6. Andromeda
>no American Dream
>no Emotional Haircut
>no fucking Black Screen
wyd
American Dream is the only passable track you listed, that guy's EP is perfect
>Femen
>Char
>Sadist
>Chloroform
>Ornament
>Their Kindness Is Charade
1. The Coolest
2. Streets on Fire
3. The Die
4. Hello/Goodbye
5. Superstar
4. The Cool
6. Put You On Game
Full concept no filler.
stop shilling your trashy music
>no outside
pleb
1. F Cancer
2. For My People
3. King TROUP
4. Hercules
it's the only good song on the album dumbass
1: Yellow Brick Road
2: Never Enough
3: We As Americans
4: Mosh
5: Like Toy Soldiers
6: Love You More
7: Encore
>no Silver Surfer
Tired Of Sex
Getchoo
El Scorcho
The Good Life
Across The Sea
10/10 well done. King Troup might be the best Young Thug song.
1: 21st Century Breakdown
2: Peacemaker
3: Last of the American Girls
4: Murder City
5: East Jesus Nowhere
6: The Static Age
I don't think so.
well then what do you think my good sir?
ignoring the concept
Blood
Feel
Pride
Humble
Duckworth
Highlights could be kept or not, but those other two are the most personal on the album
pretty good my one would be
1. Blood
2. DNA
3. Element
4. Xxx
5. Fear
6. Duckworth
How the actual fuck do you remove "Dance In The Water"
How do you have BLOOD. and not DNA.
Also FEAR. is essential
>She's A Rebel
>Letterbomb
>Wake Me Up When September Ends
>Homecoming
>Whatsername
Why does everyone forget the title track.
this album doesn't really have any bad tracks though, plus these aren't even the best 5
>no Faucet
Wat r u doin?
SHE'S A NIGGER
SHE'S A NIG NOOOG
SHE STOLE MY BIKE AND SHE'S DANGEROUS
this
1. Hau Ruck
2. Professional Killer
3. Mini Mini Mini
4. Every Day's a Good Day
5. New American Century
1. Nice Guys Finish Last
2. The Grouch
3. All The Time
4. Platypus (I Hate You)
5. Jinx
6. Good Riddance
7. Scattered
8. Prosthetic Head
>Be Here Now
>Stand By Me
>Fade In Out
>D'You Know What I Mean
>Don't Go Away
>All Around The World
1. Guzzle, Guzzle
2. From the Ground
3. Lion
4. Rain
5. Another Way Out
1. Subterranean Homesick Alien
2. Karma Police
3. Electioneering
4. Climbing Up The Walls
5. No Surprises
1. You
2. Good times
3. Same folks
4. It wasn't me
5. I don't need love
6. To be continued...
>No "Last Ride In"
*Bro*...one of my favorite albums – I'd replace at least Prosthetic Head with that I think