Digital Love
Veridis Quo
Face to Face
Post an album and the top three tracks from it
Army of me
Isobel
I miss you
Breaking waters
The cover-up
Lie there
Joga
Bachelorette
Alarm Call
The kid from Red Bank
Flight of the foo birds
How can you lose?
truth
Short Circuit
Short Circuit
Short Circuit
Isn't Alarm Call one of the tamest songs on this, basically an equivalent of She's lost control on UP, although it's not as annoying, just forgettable.
Shaking Through
Catapult
West Of The Fields
Dedicated To Bobby Jameson
I Wanna Be Young
Bubblegum Dreams
Close to the Edge
And You and I
Siberian Khatru
Sometimes
Only Shallow
When You Sleep
Nigga you can't omit loomer from the top three. Im not sure which of those three I'd change though because they're all 10/10s too.
All of the lights
Runaway
Devil in a red dress
Mother
1049 Gotho
Rachel Khok
For Reverend Green
Safer
#1
...
Phalènes et Pestilence - Salvatrice Averse
Deuil Angoisseus
Des Médecins Malades et des Saints Séquestrés
1- Yes i'm Changing
2- New Person, Same Old Mistakes
3- Love/Paranoia
Breaking the Girl
I Could have Lied
My Lovely Man
>stepkids
>colours
>sunshine
1. Rooster
2. Down in a Hole
3. Them Bones
The Pit
History In Black
Virus
Fellow Feeling
Hear the Bells
Lionhearted
None of them because this album is shit
Sludgefeast
Little Fury Things
Tarpit
Apache Rose Peacock
The Power of Equality
Mellowship Slinky in B Major
good taste
Around The Fur
Mascara
Lotion
I'm not even a nu metal fag btw, literally one of the best metal albums of all time.
Funky Monks
If you have to ask
Sir Psycho Sexy
foi na cruz
the good son
the ship song
Time
Brain Damage + Eclipse
Us and Them
Runaway
Devil in a New Dress
Lost in the World
Let It Happen
Eventually
The Less I Know the Better
Because I'm Me
Kaleidoscopic Lovers
Harmony
>Loverman
>Jangling Jack
>Red Right Hand
Is this the best hat trick in history?
Bloodhail
Holy Fucking Shit: 40 000
Earthmover
>no If I Was a Folkstar
DISQUALIFIED
Penal Colony
China Steps
Locust Valley
nice picks
quite possibly
The Smoke of Their Torment
Wicked Fields of Calm
All Tongues Toward
Nothing Else
Headspace
Darkroom
True Lies
Marlon Brando
The Chihuahua
Its honestly REALLY hard to pick just three. The fucking lyrics on every song are golden.
Crescendolls
Face to Face
Superheroes
Power
Runaway
Dark Fantasy
New Person, Same Old Mistakes
Eventually
Let it Happen
Brain Damage
Money
Brain Damage again
Life of Possibilities
Gyroscope
I love a Magician
honorable mention : the city
...
...
Terrible Lie
Head Like a Hole
and literally the rest of the fuckin album lmao
Exchange
Black milk
Inertia creeps
Fresh static snow
Fellow feeling
Divinity
Breathe
The great gig in the sky
Brain Damage
Gorgeous
Runaway
Lost in the world
1. Good Morning, Captain
2. Washer
3. Breadcrumb Trail
1. Pilgrimage
2. Shaking Through
3. Radio Free Europe
1. Sometimes
2. I Only Said
3. To Here Knows When
1. Power of Equality
2. Blood Sugar Sex Magik
3. Sir Psycho Sexy
1. Raisans
2. Sludgefeast
3. Little Fury Things
fresh static snow? hello?
>not Cuckoo Cuckoo
Station to Station
Word on a Wing
Stay
Replace Us and Them with Great Gig in the Sky, and you'd be right.
>The Ship Song
happy news for sadness
strangers
something soon
I'd say
Diamond On The Soles Of Her Shoes
You Can Call Me Al
Under African Skies
Rivals it
Where's Golden Years?
Not in the top 3.
Seriously though, it's a damn good song, but I can't see it comparing to Station to Station or Word on a Wing, and Stay is the best out of all the poppier tracks on it. The groove on it is perfect. You can't really go wrong with any song on it though desu
Fair enough, man. Stay is fantastic, but I've got special love for Golden Years. It makes everything cooler and it's a lot of fun to dance and sing a long to
Elevator Love Letter
Time Can Never Kill the True Heart
Don't Be Afraid to Sing
Andrew Eldrich
Wear Black
Stench of the Unburied
Runner up: Rain in Soho
Echoes
Fearless
San Tropez
Atmosphrique
Let's Get
Caught Up
IIWAF
The Wozard of Iz
Sunshine
Disciples
Reality in Motion
The Less I Know the Better
Digital Love
Voyager
Too Long
What About Me?
Lingus
Outlier
Voyager
Digital Love
Verdis Quo
Let It Happen
New Person Same Old Mistakes
Nangs
Rooster
Angry Chair
Them Bones
The Lung
Raisins
Tarpit
agreed
Bloodhail
The Big Gloom
Earthmover
A Life of Possibilities
Spider in the Snow
The City
Echoes
Fearless
A Pillow of Winds
Firth of Fifth
The Battle of Epping Forest
The Cinema Show
Agreed
Sometimes
Come In Alone
To Here Knows When
Power
Devil In A New Dress
Lost In The World
Kracked
Sludgefeast
In A Jar
Agreed
Hunter
I Don't Love
Earthmover
Agreed
Title Track
Oh Comely
Two Headed Boy
not sure about THB but the top 2 are cemented in my mind