Original programs only. We'll say Space Ghost counts. Ridicule my picks and post your own.
1. The Venture Bros. 2. The Eric Andre Show 3. Delocated 4. Home Movies 5. Space Ghost Coast to Coast 6. The Boondocks 7. Sealab 2021 8. Childrens Hospital 9. Stroker and Hoop 10. Aqua Teen Hunger Force
Brayden Harris
>no Moral Orel
Pleb
William Torres
>no rick and morty I swear this board is contrarian for the sake of itself
Juan James
...
Owen Morales
I love Moral Orel, for what it's worth. It would be #11.
Haven't watch it, desu. I need to check it out. Haven't had cable in a long time, so I only see new seasons and new shows when I bother to download them.
Adam Ross
>D'ya get that thing I sentcha?
Austin Perez
Great call. That would've been top 15 easily.
Lincoln Scott
FishCenter Live Perfect Hair Forever Assy McGee
Nathaniel Hernandez
I'd actually rate it #4 after MO, VB and R/M
James Scott
1. Xavier Renegade Angel 2. who cares about the rest? World Peace maybe for originality.
Jacob Ward
Perfect Hair Forever was fucking based
GHOST BEAH
TAHDY AGAHN
Nicholas Long
1. Venture Bros. 2. Tim & Eric 3. ATHF 4. Frisky Dingo 5. Superjail 6. Harvey Birdman 7. Rick and Morty 8. Saul of the molemen 9. Moral Orel 10. Titan Maximum
Liam Scott
i fucking love sammy but his show only had like 2 or three good sketches. Definitely not one of AS best shows, far from it.
Nathan Price
even though I enjoy Eric Andre, he is such a fucking PC cuck on social media.
1. Venture Bros 2. Space Ghost 3. Aqua Teen 4. Rick and Morty 5. Samurai Jack 6. Metalocalypse 7. tom goes to the mayor 8. eric andre 9. off the air 10. Robot Chicken
Adult swim is what got me into darker more stylized animes like cowboy bebop and samurai Champloo and through that I found nujabes and something to look forward too every friday saturday as a kid suffering with depression and anxiety.
See you space Cowboy...
Eli Myers
Xavier is definitely the masterpiece of AS MDE season one was better than T&E season one. It's a shame it didn't run longer.
James Perez
1. World Peace 2.
Well I guess that's it
Tyler Bell
1. Venture Bros 2. Tim & Eric 3. The Eric Andre Show 4. Rick and Morty 5. Space Ghost Coast to Coast 6. Superjail 7. Home Movies 8. World Peace 9. ATHF (at least the first couple seasons) 10. Off the Air
>Forever alive in my heart tier: Korgoth of Barbaria
Also does Space Dandy count as an original program? It did technically debut on AS. If it does then that'd probably be my #10
Andrew Foster
>Saul of the molemen
MY NIGGA
Asher Sanders
others have listed programming that didn't air originally on AS so I think you'd be fine listing that as 10
William Adams
It should be number 1
Juan Taylor
>no Check It Out!, With Dr. Steve Brule Bunch of dinguses
Matthew Kelly
Nothing will ever top Xavier renegade angel.
Noah Brooks
>people unironically enjoyed Delocated, Children's Hospital, Stroker and Hoop, Perfect Hair Forever, Saul of the Molemen, and Assy McGee
How
Eli Hall
Brule's Rules was fucking gold but when they turned it into a full show they took the humor way overboard.
Dylan Lee
>no MDE >Sealab 2021 not in the top 3 >no Black Jesus
what a fucking shit list sm-h
Adrian Phillips
hearing the sealab theme instantly takes me back to the early 2000s. it makes me want to cry desu.
Luis Sanders
1. The Venture Bros. 2. Tim and Eric 3. Space Ghost Coast to Coast 4. The Boondocks 5. Metalocalypse 6. Sealab 2021 7. Aqua Teen Hunger Force 8. Harvey Birdman 9. FishCenter Live 10. Moral Orel
I still listen to "No Children" when I get really depressed, its such a somber song
Lucas Gutierrez
06-09 was an under appreciated time period of AS Some people have a sense of humor.
Liam Bennett
1. Check it Out 2. Sealab 2021 3. Harvey Birdman 4. Space Ghost Coast to Coast 5. The Oblongs 6. Mission Hill 7. Tim and Eric Awesome Show 8. Robot Chicken 9. Home Movies 10. The Eric Andre Show
Isaiah Long
>Every one likes Venture Brothers Nice
Michael Nelson
You really gotta give credit to T&E and MDE for putting out the only live action shows on AS that aren't morbidly cringe-inducing
Michael Clark
[as] died when they cancelled MDE
fuck em
Aaron Kelly
1. Aqua Teen Hunger Force 2. Sealab 2021 3. Robot Chicken 4. Metalocalypse 5. Xavier Renegade Angel 6. The Boondocks 7. Stroker and Hoop 8. Superjail 9. Perfect Hair Forever 10. Rick and Morty (?)
Angel James
...
Charles Brooks
>nobody's said 'your pretty face is going to hell' Best live action show on the network currently.
Carter Miller
Holy fuck, I forgot VB I guess because I haven't really watched AS in some time, but the early seasons definitely bump everything from like 3 on down a tier for me
Julian Myers
>not enjoying Delocated and Dream Corp LLC
kys pleb
Jose Anderson
Is Dream Corp LLC any good? I tried to watch Neon Joe and decided Mike Lazzo should commit seppuku after Samurai Jack season five airs.
Landon Price
It feels like it should be on Channel 4, not Adult Swim.
It's actually competently made.
Samuel Foster
You can watch them online for free I'm pretty sure
Oliver Flores
>only two mentions of xavier renegade
Liam Clark
>Eric Andre Show xd i broke my desk
Nathaniel King
After the second season the gags are just repetitive
Also, has anyone checked out Dreamcorp yet? Is it any good?
Christian Diaz
You should be working Hyde, that health insurance isn't going to pay for itself
Evan Miller
OP here. RE: No Children, that's one of my favorite artists, and I found him through that song and that show, so I'm glad you said that. Good list, too.
Josiah Walker
.Metalocalypse (fuck nuAS for gutting it) what's nuAS, and how did they gut it?
Christopher Jones
Am I the only person that watched and loved Eagleheart?
Jose Wilson
Really? I find it hilarious.
Owen Powell
What, his list? Seems solid to me.
Angel Hughes
Rick & Morty's popularity caused AS to completely revamp their lineup, part of the process was cancelling Metalocalypse before the final season.
Alexander Scott
The song. The guy is just so cartoonishly miserable.
Christopher Brooks
Haha, yeah, I get that. On that song he definitely is, and with a good few of his songs I wouldn't argue with that. FWIW, not even my favorite from that album, which is nowhere near my favorite album of his, but it has a lot of nostalgic value to me just because it's how I got into him. He's much better than that song IMO.
David Carter
Holy fuck, I miss Home Movies.
Remember waking up at 4am just to watch it everyday until Adult Swim quit scheduling it and it became a vivid memory.
Jose Wood
Space Ghost ATHF Brak Show Moral Orel Venture Brothers Sealab
Luke Rodriguez
Download it. I feel bad for you missing out on it. I love pretty much everything Jon Benjamin does, but that's probably still my favorite.
Dylan Price
What the fuck is wrong with you people?
Adam Clark
>9. Stroker and Hoop my nig gone to soon
Andrew Barnes
Agreed. Based on my list, obviously Delocated is my favorite Jon Glaser project, but I love Stroker and Hoop.