Yep just post your top ten (not in any order, well you can if you want) And discuss about yours and other people's list!
Heres mine: 1-Watchmen 2-Old boy (remake and original) 3-Big Fish 4-abre los ojos (Open your eyes) 5-Kingsmen 6-The Cornetto Trilogy (Shaun of the Dead, Hot Fuzz and The World's End 7-The whole LotR-Hobbit franchise 8-Django (WE WUZ KINGS) 9-Tenacious D in the pick of Destiny 10-Im not putting anything here cause I know im forgetting a movie I really like
Elijah Lewis
respect for Tenecious D
1 - goodfellas 2 - Return of the Jedi 3 - Godzilla x Mechagodzilla (2002) 4 - for a few dollars more 5 - police story 6 - bill and ted's bogus journey 7 - apocalypse now 8 - Indiana jones and the Temple of Doom 9 - Rocky 10 - yojimbo
Charles Diaz
>7-The whole LotR-Hobbit franchise
This but only because of Galadriel riverdancing
David Nguyen
>The Good, The Bad and The Ugly >Apocalypse Now >Lawrence of Arabia >Duck, You Sucker! >Master & Commander >Fargo >The Assasination of Jesse James >Le Samourai >Taxi Driver >Dr. Strangelove
Ryan Walker
Master and Commander The Deer Hunter Cool Hand Luke Zodiac Amadeus The Apartment Lawrence of Arabia Ran 12 Angry Men Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2: The Secret of the Ooze
Landon Anderson
Sling Blade Crank 2 High Voltage Killer Joe Dogville For a Few Dollars More Thunderbolt and Lightfoot Dirty Harry The Deer Hunter Gone With The Wind Curse of The Golden Flower or Riki -Oh Story of Ricky
I know it's 11 but I can't decide between the tenth.
Angel Rodriguez
watch Mystic River
Joshua Peterson
IS THAT MY DAUGHTER IN THERE????
Luis Reed
Dogville is one of those movies that truly makes me angry at human beings
Aiden Jenkins
>In The Mouth of Madness >Apocalypse Now >Once Upon a Time in America >TGTBATU >Goodfellas >In Bruges >Robocop >King Kong (both) >LOTR trilogy >Manhunter
Connor Moore
Oldboy Starship Troopers Wild Strawberries Night On Earth Wings of Desire Barfly The Fall Empire Strikes Back One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest Dr. Strangelove
>2 jarmusch movies
Joseph Davis
rec: a serious man, broken flowers
Bentley Cooper
seen em thought i had ghost dog in there too
Dylan Sullivan
In Bruges Starship Troopers Interstellar Excalibur The Shining
judge me
Ryder Morris
can't count/10
Henry Edwards
FILMS: 1. Пиcьмa мёpтвoгo чeлoвeкa (1986, Lopushansky) 2. Un condamné à mort s'est échappé (1956, Bresson) 3. Guns of The Trees (1961, Mekas) 4. Love Streams (1984, Cassavetes) 5. 牯嶺街少年殺人事件 (1991, Yang) 6. Duelle (1976, Rivette) 7. Alice in den Städten (1974, Wenders) 8. Le Rayon Vert (1986, Rohmer) 9. Սայաթ-Նովա (1968, Parajanov) 10. Mauvais Sang (1986, Carax)
MOVIES: 1. Barry Lyndon(1975, Kubrick) 2. 天国と地獄 (1963, Kurosawa) 3. Blue (1993, Jarman) 4. Fanny och Alexander (1982, Bergman) 5. The Long Day Closes (1992, Davies) 6. Krótki film o zabijaniu (1988, Kieślowski) 7. Le Révélateur (2002, Philippe Garrel) 8. Providence (1977, Resnais) 9. แสงศตวรรษ (2006, Weerasethakul) 10. Punishment Park (1971, Watkins)
Ryder Watson
The whole first half you grow to like those characters but then they just become truly evil.
Everyone of them deserved it and I have yet to watch Manderlay.
Easton Morgan
10 is too many only autists have their top 10 off of the top of their heads
all about the 5
Brandon Peterson
No particular order, besides Apocalypse Now being number one.
Apocalypse Now Trainspotting Reservoir Dogs The Naked Gun Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas The Godfather Big Trouble in Little China American Psycho Dr. Strangelove One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
>"We train young men to drop fire on people, but their commanders won't allow them to write "fuck" on their airplanes because it's obscene!"
Wyatt Morris
It's a good list but a little too imdb/basic other than Fear and Loathing.
Adam Wood
Star Wars Raiders of the Lost Ark Pulp Fiction Empire Strikes Back Dawn of the Dead Devil's Rejects There Will be Blood City of God The Shining Planet of the Apes
Sebastian Howard
>Excalibur
nah, you're cool
Gabriel Martin
rec: all that heaven allows rec: night moves rec: badlands, M
Nolan Carter
Annie Hall Mirror The Exterminating Angel The Umbrellas of Cherbourg The Cranes Are Flying La Dolce Vita L’Eclisse Casablanca Citizen Kane Wake in Fright
William Thompson
1. Iron Man 2. Iron Man 2 3. Iron Man 3 4. Thor 5. Thor 2 6. Captain America: The first Avenger 7. Captain America: The Winter Soldier 8. Captain America: Civil War 9. Avengers 10. Avengers 2: Age of Ultron
Aiden Ramirez
Final Destination 3 Lord of the Flies (1960s) Tarnation Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas Clerks II The Two Towers Walk the Line Lord of Dogtown The Outsiders Meet Me In St. Lious
Gabriel Stewart
>all that heaven allows thanks for the rec
Anthony Hall
It may be basic, but I still enjoy them. I kinda just pulled 10 out of a hat because it's been a while since I've had time to watch too many. Though I am currently watching the African Queen, which is great so far.
Luis Lopez
stuckman?
Dylan Gonzalez
>this fucking thread
Carson Gray
only good list so far i recommend little girls of the rochefort, a gentle woman, muder my sweet, strangers on a train, magnificent ambersons, through a glass darkly, face of another
Jason Bell
1. Пиcьмa мёpтвoгo чeлoвeкa (1986, Lopushansky) 2. Les Vampires (1915, Feuillade) 3. Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (Ultimate Edition) (2016, Snyder) 4. 狂った一頁 (1926, Kinugasa) 5. Ostře sledované vlaky (1966, Menzel) 6. Otto e mezzo (1963, Fellini) 7. Popiół i diament (1958, Wajda) 8. Ebolusyon ng Isang Pamilyang Pilipino (2004, Diaz) 9. Vertigo (1958, Hitchcock) 10. 雨月物語 (1953, Mizoguchi)
William Mitchell
Hey motherfucker I love Crank 2
Liam Green
seen them all except A Gentle Woman
Alexander Howard
>3. Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (Ultimate Edition) (2016, Snyder)
Every time
Josiah Gonzalez
Godfather La Dolce Vita La Notte Three Colors: Red A Woman Under The Influence F Is For Fake Chungking Express Wild Strawberries Blade Runner Dr Strangelove or Mulholland Drive
Nathaniel James
I like you. However, how in the fucking Hell can you like FD3 over FD2???
>love that Halloween scene in MMiSL! Great pick.
Camden Rogers
why the separation into movies and films. as a german speaker this makes no sense
Caleb Martinez
he's an autistic Sup Forums poster
Luis Green
La Dolce Vita over 8 1/2?
why tho?
Levi Flores
>the raid 2 >Assassination of Jesse >Moon >The Iron Giant >Better living through chemistry >Wet Hot American summer >The Sandlot >Uncle Buck >Kung fu hustle >American Psycho
Matthew Smith
8 1/2 Apocalypse now Dr Strangelove Goodfellas Once Upon a Time in America Barton Fink The Tree of Life Grand Budapest Hotel The Fall Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
Leo Anderson
>what?? ur top films aren't all foreign/lesser known films?? fucking faggot!
Dominic Allen
I mean this as nicely as I can...grow up
Jack Myers
Someone's gotta call the kino cops
Nicholas Johnson
I mean if you're referring to having iron giant and sandlot in my list it's not like I watch them a lot I just think they're really good movies that I can sit through happily
James Lewis
Chronologically: 1. Casablanca (Curtiz, 1942) 2. Heaven Can Wait (Lubitsch, 1943) 3. Star Wars (Lucas, 1977) 4. The Terminator (Cameron, 1984) 5. Highlander (Mulcahy, 1986) 6. The Princess Bride (Reiner, 1987) 7. Die Hard (McTiernan, 1988) 8. When Harry Met Sally... (Reiner, 1989) 9. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (Jackson, 2001) 10. (500) Days of Summer (Webb, 2009)
Jace Clark
your list is solid and honest no worries
Brody Gutierrez
Gladiator 20001 No country Collateral Longest day Casablanca Dark knight Amadeus Zoolander Departed
Landon Flores
Adaptation Alien Amadeus Boogie Nights Cool Hand Luke Election Fargo Kill Bill Pulp Fiction Old Boy
call me reddit, I dare you
Levi Phillips
@@82286376 reddit
Zachary Carter
1. Time Bandits 2. House (1977) 3. Twin Peaks: fire walk with me 4. Matrix 5. Tokyo Drifter 6. Prisoners 7. The Fall 8. King of Hearts 9. Pee Wees Big Adventure 10. Princess Bride
Xavier Nelson
The Piano Teacher Yi Yi Cache Werckmeister Harmonies The Hole (1998) The Master Tampopo Kiki's Delivery Service The Seventh Seal A Brighter Summer Day
Anthony Gomez
1. Empire Strikes Back 2. Dark Knight/ DKR 3. Hot Fuzz 4. Citizen Kane 5. Les Parapluies de Cherbourg (Umbrellas of Cherbourgh) 6.Scott Pilgrim Vs the World 7.Blade Runner 8. No Country for Old Men 9.Casablanca 10.Taxi Driver/Jurassic Park
Thomas Long
I hate this stupid af picture.
Juan Rivera
Spy Game ARQ Billy Madison Terminator Terminator 2 Empire Strikes Back Logan's Run Dreamcatcher
I can't do it. I hate movies unless they're exceptionally good, and I can't think of any but those. At least I tried.