What are your top 5 movies of 2017?
What are your top 5 movies of 2017?
Other urls found in this thread:
...
BR 2049
baby driver
john wick 2
atomic blonde
alien covenant
mother!
The Florida Project
Killing of a Sacred Deer
BR2049
Three Billboards
BR2049
Call Me By Your Name
Florida Project
Disaster Artist
Mother
Where is Dunkino?
The Last Knight is the only kino babe. ;)
5. Blade Runner 2049
4. Shape of Water
3. Logan
2. Ma' Rosa
1. Paterson
TFW I recognise her and its cost me money
Dunkirk
BR 2049
Wonder Woman
Logan
John Wick 2
7.8 Lucrecia Martel: Zama
7.5 Guillermo Del Toro: The Shape Of Water
7.5 Michael Haneke: Happy End
7.2 Joachim Trier: Thelma
7.2 Andrey Zvyagintsev: Nelyubov/ Loveless
I didn't watch 5 movies made in 2017
Who is it? some financial dominatrix?
I only saw 2 movies this year. I rank them as:
1. The Last Knight
2. The Last Jedi
Yep
whats a financial dominatrix?
I gave her money as tributes to her
1.Good Time
2.Logan
3.Wind River
4.shape of water
5.three billboards
A wife
link?
twitter.com
The Square
Dunkirk
Blade Runner 2049
Get Out
Brigsby Bear
I missed Three Billboards and haven't seen Shape of Water yet.
hmm. this is weird
Dont do it. I cant quit it
wind river is pleb territory. the rest are pretty standard.
you are a pedofile
>I gave her money
why? how? I've fapped it to these girls plenty times but never considered paying them.
>pay me for existing
lol yeah right
The rush of it is great
why dude
do the same with a hooker and you get the same result but with a lil somethin extra in return
I can provide that rush for you user
1. Baby Driver
2. Spiderman Homecoming
3. The Last Jedi
4. Wonder Woman
5. Logan
I doubt it
paypal me $100 and ill record you a vocaroo calling you a dickhead
I can't see enjoying it all and I already got a rush from my dick.
Blade Runner 2049
Logan
Baby Driver
There weren’t any other good ones
1-la la land (we watched it on Friday for the first time)
2-Prisoners
3-He's just not that into you
4-Beauty and the Beast
5-The Good Dinosaur
Only 1 movie from 2017.
1)Last Jedi
2) Logan
3) Wonder Woman
4) Thor 3: ragnarock
5) the Florida project
Dunkirk
Blade runner 2049
The Florida Project
Wind River
Logan
...
>1)Last Jedi
dropped
r
o
p
p
e
d
I liked brigsby bear but it was such a weird message. He doesn't let go of his childhood and move on and the kidnappers seem like nice people really
Obviously a film doesn't need to have a "message" but it was an odd choice for the film makers.
So you just giver her money and get nothing in return? If so you're more pathetic than cucks.
they actually pay them to talk to them, and they usually just degrade them or demand more money from them. it's weird and dumb desu
>If so you're more pathetic than cucks.
they often get off to cuckolding shit, and verbal humiliation. low self esteem niggas
How in god's name do you fall for such obvious bait?
no top five but i really liked
Super Dark Times (2017)
1. Killing of a Sacred Deer
2. Blade Runner 2049
3. Lady Bird
4. mother!
5. Creep 2
only movies i saw probably in past couple years was 2 jon wicks and this scifi movie about shrimp aliens or some shit in africa
Why do you even post here then?
Just to shitpost famalam
And pol memes as well
cuck
kek
Very good movie. Flew under a lot kf radars. Again, not top 10, but Embry killed it, and I loved the relationship betweem him and his daughter.
I was the same way until this month. My gf went home and I marathoned me Hitchcock, Welles and olde Ridley Scott kino. It brought the flame back. Just bypass the new Hollyjewed stuff
Get Out
Bad Genius
The Killing of a Sacred Deer
I Don't Feel at Home in This World Anymore
Logan
Haven't watched that many 2017 movies yet, but I think i can rank all the ones I have watched so far.
1. Blade Runner 2049
2. The Killing of a Sacred Deer
3. Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
4. Good Time
5. Dunkirk
6. Wind River
7. Alien Covenant
8. Logan Lucky
9. Logan
10. Thor: Ragnarok
11.Baby Driver
12. Free Lunch Society
13. I Don't Feel at Home in This World Anymore
Still haven't watched some Oscar bait movies like Florida Project, Shape of Water, Lady Bird and The Disaster Artist, so the ranking might still change a bit.
plz no bully
1. Your Name
2. God of War
3. mother!
4. Guilty of Mind
5. Wu Kong
you have to go back
what did he mean by this?
Good Time
Blade Runner 2049
The Square
Killing of a Sacred Deer
Lost City of Z
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing Missouri
A Ghost Story
mother!
The Beguiled
Dunkirk
Skull Island
1. BR2049
2. Logan
3. John Wick 2
4. Kingsman 2
5. Power Rangers
ummm, user, I have something to tell you...
BR2049
Dunkirk
Logan
Split
Ghost in the shell
honorable mentions: Hacksaw Ridge, John Wick 2, Mother!
Still haven't watch It and The Void that I think are the only ones who could change the actual rank.
Pic related was released only in 2017 in my country but its a 2016 kino.
1. "Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk" (dir. Ang Lee).
2. "Brawl in Cell Block 99" (dir. S. Craig Zahler).
3. "On the Beach at Night Alone" (dir. Sang-soo Hong).
4. "Song to Song" (dir. Terrence Malick).
5. "Night Is Short, Walk on Girl" (dir. Masaaki Yuasa).
6. "Dark Night" (dir. Tim Sutton).
7. "A Dark Song" (dir. Liam Gavin).
8. "Super Dark Times" (dir. Kevin Phillips).
9. "The Darkest Universe" (dir. Tom Kingsley & Will Sharpe).
10. "i hate myself :)" (dir. Joanna Arnow).
11. "Bloomin Mud Shuffle" (dir. Frank V. Ross).
12. "Brad's Status" (dir. Mike White).
13. "Lovesong" (dir. So Yong Kim).
Hahahah look at this dude